For You
Articles
Library
Hot Search
No search results found
Write an article
Create a list
Publish a column
Upload a video
Log in
My channel
Settings
Invite friends
English
Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences of Argentina (2015)
Award of the Argentinean Academy
Best Actor
Joaquín Furriel
The Boss, Anatomy of a Crime
Winner
Esteban Lamothe
Abzurdah
Nominated
Guillermo Francella
The Clan
Nominated
Peter Lanzani
The Clan
Nominated
Best Actress
Dolores Fonzi
Paulina
Winner
Julieta Zylberberg
My Friend from the Park
Nominated
Eugenia Suárez
Abzurdah
Nominated
Pilar Gamboa
The Fire
Nominated
Best Art Direction
The Clan
Sebastián Orgambide
Winner
No Kids
Daniel Gimelberg
Nominated
Francis: Pray for Me
Graciela Fraguglia
Koldo Vallés
Nominated
The Boss, Anatomy of a Crime
Augusto Latorraca
Nominated
Best Cinematography
The Clan
Julián Apezteguia
Winner
Paulina
Gustavo Biazzi
Nominated
Volley
Julián Ledesma
Nominated
The Boss, Anatomy of a Crime
Marcelo Iaccarino
Nominated
Best Costume Design
The Clan
Julio Suárez
Winner
No Kids
Mónica Toschi
Nominated
Francis: Pray for Me
Marcela Vilariño
Nominated
Sexo fácil, películas tristes
Patricia Conta
Laura Renau
Nominated
Best Director
Diego Lerman
Refugiado
Winner
Santiago Mitre
Paulina
Nominated
Sebastián Schindel
The Boss, Anatomy of a Crime
Nominated
Pablo Trapero
The Clan
Nominated
Best Documentary
Pianists Street
Mariano Nante
Winner
327 Cuadernos
Andrés Di Tella
Nominated
Argentina
Carlos Saura
Nominated
Us, Them and Me
Nicolás Avruj
Nominated
Best Editing
Refugiado
Alejandro Brodersohn
Winner
Us, Them and Me
Andrea Kleinman
Nominated
Volley
Pablo Barbieri Carrera
Nominated
Paulina
Leandro Aste
Delfina Castagnino
Joana Collier
Nominated
Best Film
Refugiado
Diego Lerman
Winner
The Boss, Anatomy of a Crime
Sebastián Schindel
Nominated
The Clan
Pablo Trapero
Nominated
Paulina
Santiago Mitre
Nominated
Best First Work
Ciencias naturales
Matías Lucchesi
Winner
Pianists Street
Mariano Nante
Nominated
The Fire
Juan Schnitman
Nominated
La Salada
Juan Martín Hsu
Nominated
Best Make Up
The Boss, Anatomy of a Crime
Karina Camporino
Winner
Paulina
Alberto Moccia
Carolina Oclander
Nominated
The Clan
Araceli Farace
Nominated
Abzurdah
Beata Wojtowicz
Nominated
Best Music
Papeles en el viento
Iván Wyszogrod
Winner
Delirium
Diego Monk
Nominated
Francis: Pray for Me
Federico Jusid
Nominated
Choele
Gustavo Pomeranec
Nominated
Best New Actor
Peter Lanzani
The Clan
Winner
Cristian Salguero
Paulina
Nominated
Lautaro Murray
Choele
Nominated
Sebastián Molinaro
Refugiado
Nominated
Best New Actress
Eugenia Suárez
Abzurdah
Winner
Laura Lopez Moyano
Paulina
Nominated
Guadalupe Manent
No Kids
Nominated
Malena Figó
My Friend from the Park
Nominated
Best Screenplay, Adaptation
The Boss, Anatomy of a Crime
Sebastián Schindel
Nicolás Batlle
Javier Olivera
Winner
Paulina
Mariano Llinás
Santiago Mitre
Nominated
Abzurdah
Daniela Goggi
Alejandro Montiel
Alberto Rojas Apel
Nominated
Papeles en el viento
Eduardo Sacheri
Juan Taratuto
Nominated
Best Screenplay, Original
Refugiado
Diego Lerman
María Meira
Winner
The Clan
Pablo Trapero
Nominated
My Friend from the Park
Inés Bortagaray
Ana Katz
Nominated
Two Shots Fired
Martín Rejtman
Nominated
Best Sound
The Clan
Vicente D'Elia
Winner
El espejo de los otros
Jorge Stavropulos
Nominated
Volley
José Luis Díaz
Nominated
Paulina
Federico Esquerro
Santiago Fumagalli
Edson Secco
Nominated
Best Supporting Actor
Rafael Spregelburd
Abzurdah
Winner
Fabián Arenillas
Two Shots Fired
Nominated
Diego Torres
Papeles en el viento
Nominated
Rafael Ferro
La vida después
Nominated
Best Supporting Actress
Maricel Álvarez
My Friend from the Park
Winner
Lili Popovich
The Clan
Nominated
Malena Sánchez
Tuya
Nominated
Gloria Carrá
Abzurdah
Nominated
Year
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006