EN

Oscar (1932)

Ceremony: Oscar
Organization: Academy Awards, USA
Official Website: http://www.oscar.com/

Academy Awards, USA

Best Actor in a Leading Role
Fredric March_peliplat
Fredric March
Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde
Winner
Wallace Beery_peliplat
Wallace Beery
The Champ
Winner
Alfred Lunt_peliplat
Alfred Lunt
The Guardsman
Nominated
Best Actress in a Leading Role
Helen Hayes_peliplat
Helen Hayes
The Sin of Madelon Claudet
Winner
Marie Dressler_peliplat
Marie Dressler
Emma
Nominated
Lynn Fontanne_peliplat
Lynn Fontanne
The Guardsman
Nominated
Best Art Direction
Transatlantic_peliplat
Transatlantic
Gordon Wiles
Winner
Arrowsmith_peliplat
Arrowsmith
Richard Day
Nominated
À Nous la Liberté_peliplat
À Nous la Liberté
Lazare Meerson
Nominated
Best Cinematography
Shanghai Express_peliplat
Shanghai Express
Lee Garmes
Winner
Arrowsmith_peliplat
Arrowsmith
Ray June
Nominated
Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde_peliplat
Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde
Karl Struss
Nominated
Best Director
Frank Borzage_peliplat
Frank Borzage
Bad Girl
Winner
King Vidor_peliplat
King Vidor
The Champ
Nominated
Josef von Sternberg_peliplat
Josef von Sternberg
Shanghai Express
Nominated
Best Picture
Grand Hotel_peliplat
Grand Hotel
Winner
One Hour with You_peliplat
One Hour with You
Nominated
Arrowsmith_peliplat
Arrowsmith
Nominated
The Champ_peliplat
The Champ
Nominated
Five Star Final_peliplat
Five Star Final
Nominated
The Smiling Lieutenant_peliplat
The Smiling Lieutenant
Nominated
Bad Girl_peliplat
Bad Girl
Nominated
Shanghai Express_peliplat
Shanghai Express
Nominated
Best Short Subject, Cartoons
Flowers and Trees_peliplat
Flowers and Trees
Walt Disney
Winner
It's Got Me Again!_peliplat
It's Got Me Again!
Leon Schlesinger
Nominated
Mickey's Orphans_peliplat
Mickey's Orphans
Walt Disney
Nominated
Best Short Subject, Comedy
The Music Box_peliplat
The Music Box
Hal Roach
Winner
Stout Hearts and Willing Hands_peliplat
Stout Hearts and Willing Hands
Nominated
Scratch-As-Catch-Can_peliplat
Scratch-As-Catch-Can
Nominated
The Loud Mouth_peliplat
The Loud Mouth
Mack Sennett
Nominated
Best Short Subject, Novelty
Wrestling Swordfish_peliplat
Wrestling Swordfish
Mack Sennett
Winner
Screen Souvenirs_peliplat
Screen Souvenirs
Nominated
Swing High_peliplat
Swing High
Nominated
Best Writing, Adaptation
Bad Girl_peliplat
Bad Girl
Edwin J. Burke
Winner
Arrowsmith_peliplat
Arrowsmith
Sidney Howard
Nominated
Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde_peliplat
Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde
Percy Heath
Samuel Hoffenstein
Nominated
Best Writing, Original Story
The Champ_peliplat
The Champ
Frances Marion
Winner
What Price Hollywood?_peliplat
What Price Hollywood?
Adela Rogers St. Johns
Jane Murfin
Nominated
The Star Witness_peliplat
The Star Witness
Lucien Hubbard
Nominated
Lady and Gent_peliplat
Lady and Gent
Grover Jones
William Slavens McNutt
Nominated
Year
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1944
1943
1942
1941
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1932
1931
1930
1929