EN

Oscar (2002)

Ceremony: Oscar
Organization: Academy Awards, USA
Official Website: http://www.oscar.com/

Academy Awards, USA

Best Picture
A Beautiful Mind_peliplat
A Beautiful Mind
Brian Grazer
Ron Howard
Winner
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring_peliplat
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
Peter Jackson
Barrie M. Osborne
Fran Walsh
Nominated
In the Bedroom_peliplat
In the Bedroom
Graham Leader
Ross Katz
Todd Field
Nominated
Moulin Rouge!_peliplat
Moulin Rouge!
Fred Baron
Martin Brown
Baz Luhrmann
Nominated
Gosford Park_peliplat
Gosford Park
Robert Altman
Bob Balaban
David Levy
Nominated
Best Actor in a Leading Role
Denzel Washington_peliplat
Denzel Washington
Training Day
Winner
Russell Crowe_peliplat
Russell Crowe
A Beautiful Mind
Nominated
Sean Penn_peliplat
Sean Penn
I Am Sam
Nominated
Will Smith_peliplat
Will Smith
Ali
Nominated
Tom Wilkinson_peliplat
Tom Wilkinson
In the Bedroom
Nominated
Best Actress in a Leading Role
Halle Berry_peliplat
Halle Berry
Monster's Ball
Winner
Nicole Kidman_peliplat
Nicole Kidman
Moulin Rouge!
Nominated
Renée Zellweger_peliplat
Renée Zellweger
Bridget Jones's Diary
Nominated
Sissy Spacek_peliplat
Sissy Spacek
In the Bedroom
Nominated
Judi Dench_peliplat
Judi Dench
Iris
Nominated
Best Actor in a Supporting Role
Jim Broadbent_peliplat
Jim Broadbent
Iris
Winner
Jon Voight_peliplat
Jon Voight
Ali
Nominated
Ben Kingsley_peliplat
Ben Kingsley
Sexy Beast
Nominated
Ian McKellen_peliplat
Ian McKellen
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
Nominated
Ethan Hawke_peliplat
Ethan Hawke
Training Day
Nominated
Best Actress in a Supporting Role
Jennifer Connelly_peliplat
Jennifer Connelly
A Beautiful Mind
Winner
Marisa Tomei_peliplat
Marisa Tomei
In the Bedroom
Nominated
Helen Mirren_peliplat
Helen Mirren
Gosford Park
Nominated
Maggie Smith_peliplat
Maggie Smith
Gosford Park
Nominated
Kate Winslet_peliplat
Kate Winslet
Iris
Nominated
Best Director
Ron Howard_peliplat
Ron Howard
A Beautiful Mind
Winner
David Lynch_peliplat
David Lynch
Mulholland Drive
Nominated
Ridley Scott_peliplat
Ridley Scott
Black Hawk Down
Nominated
Robert Altman_peliplat
Robert Altman
Gosford Park
Nominated
Peter Jackson_peliplat
Peter Jackson
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
Nominated
Best Writing, Screenplay Written Directly for the Screen
Gosford Park_peliplat
Gosford Park
Julian Fellowes
Winner
The Royal Tenenbaums_peliplat
The Royal Tenenbaums
Wes Anderson
Owen Wilson
Nominated
Monster's Ball_peliplat
Monster's Ball
Milo Addica
Will Rokos
Nominated
Memento_peliplat
Memento
Christopher Nolan
Jonathan Nolan
Nominated
Amélie_peliplat
Amélie
Guillaume Laurant
Jean-Pierre Jeunet
Nominated
Best Writing, Screenplay Based on Material Previously Produced or Published
A Beautiful Mind_peliplat
A Beautiful Mind
Akiva Goldsman
Winner
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring_peliplat
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
Fran Walsh
Philippa Boyens
Peter Jackson
Nominated
Shrek_peliplat
Shrek
Ted Elliott
Terry Rossio
Joe Stillman
Roger S.H. Schulman
Nominated
Ghost World_peliplat
Ghost World
Daniel Clowes
Terry Zwigoff
Nominated
In the Bedroom_peliplat
In the Bedroom
Todd Field
Robert Festinger
Nominated
Best Foreign Language Film
No Man's Land_peliplat
No Man's Land
Winner
Amélie_peliplat
Amélie
Nominated
Lagaan: Once Upon a Time in India_peliplat
Lagaan: Once Upon a Time in India
Nominated
Elling_peliplat
Elling
Nominated
Son of the Bride_peliplat
Son of the Bride
Nominated
Best Cinematography
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring_peliplat
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
Andrew Lesnie
Winner
Black Hawk Down_peliplat
Black Hawk Down
Slawomir Idziak
Nominated
Amélie_peliplat
Amélie
Bruno Delbonnel
Nominated
The Man Who Wasn't There_peliplat
The Man Who Wasn't There
Roger Deakins
Nominated
Moulin Rouge!_peliplat
Moulin Rouge!
Donald McAlpine
Nominated
Best Art Direction-Set Decoration
Moulin Rouge!_peliplat
Moulin Rouge!
Catherine Martin
Brigitte Broch
Winner
Gosford Park_peliplat
Gosford Park
Stephen Altman
Anna Pinnock
Nominated
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring_peliplat
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
Grant Major
Dan Hennah
Nominated
Amélie_peliplat
Amélie
Aline Bonetto
Marie-Laure Valla
Nominated
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone_peliplat
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone
Stuart Craig
Stephenie McMillan
Nominated
Best Costume Design
Moulin Rouge!_peliplat
Moulin Rouge!
Catherine Martin
Angus Strathie
Winner
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone_peliplat
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone
Judianna Makovsky
Nominated
The Affair of the Necklace_peliplat
The Affair of the Necklace
Milena Canonero
Nominated
Gosford Park_peliplat
Gosford Park
Jenny Beavan
Nominated
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring_peliplat
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
Ngila Dickson
Richard Taylor
Nominated
Best Sound
Black Hawk Down_peliplat
Black Hawk Down
Michael Minkler
Myron Nettinga
Chris Munro
Winner
Amélie_peliplat
Amélie
Vincent Arnardi
Guillaume Leriche
Jean Umansky
Nominated
Pearl Harbor_peliplat
Pearl Harbor
Peter J. Devlin
Greg P. Russell
Kevin O'Connell
Nominated
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring_peliplat
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
Christopher Boyes
Michael Semanick
Gethin Creagh
Hammond Peek
Nominated
Moulin Rouge!_peliplat
Moulin Rouge!
Andy Nelson
Anna Behlmer
Roger Savage
Guntis Sics
Nominated
Best Sound Editing
Pearl Harbor_peliplat
Pearl Harbor
Christopher Boyes
George Watters II
Winner
Monsters, Inc._peliplat
Monsters, Inc.
Gary Rydstrom
Michael Silvers
Nominated
Best Film Editing
Black Hawk Down_peliplat
Black Hawk Down
Pietro Scalia
Winner
A Beautiful Mind_peliplat
A Beautiful Mind
Mike Hill
Daniel P. Hanley
Nominated
Moulin Rouge!_peliplat
Moulin Rouge!
Jill Bilcock
Nominated
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring_peliplat
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
John Gilbert
Nominated
Memento_peliplat
Memento
Dody Dorn
Nominated
Best Effects, Visual Effects
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring_peliplat
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
Jim Rygiel
Randall William Cook
Richard Taylor
Mark Stetson
Winner
A.I. Artificial Intelligence_peliplat
A.I. Artificial Intelligence
Dennis Muren
Scott Farrar
Stan Winston
Michael Lantieri
Nominated