EN

Oscar (2011)

Ceremony: Oscar
Organization: Academy Awards, USA
Official Website: http://www.oscar.com/

Academy Awards, USA

Best Motion Picture of the Year
The King's Speech_peliplat
The King's Speech
Iain Canning
Emile Sherman
Gareth Unwin
Winner
The Kids Are All Right_peliplat
The Kids Are All Right
Gary Gilbert
Jeffrey Kusama-Hinte
Celine Rattray
Nominated
True Grit_peliplat
True Grit
Ethan Coen
Joel Coen
Scott Rudin
Nominated
127 Hours_peliplat
127 Hours
Christian Colson
Danny Boyle
John Smithson
Nominated
The Fighter_peliplat
The Fighter
David Hoberman
Todd Lieberman
Mark Wahlberg
Nominated
The Social Network_peliplat
The Social Network
Scott Rudin
Dana Brunetti
Michael De Luca
Ceán Chaffin
Nominated
Toy Story 3_peliplat
Toy Story 3
Darla K. Anderson
Nominated
Inception_peliplat
Inception
Christopher Nolan
Emma Thomas
Nominated
Winter's Bone_peliplat
Winter's Bone
Anne Rosellini
Alix Madigan
Nominated
Black Swan_peliplat
Black Swan
Mike Medavoy
Brian Oliver
Scott Franklin
Nominated
Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role
Colin Firth_peliplat
Colin Firth
The King's Speech
Winner
Jeff Bridges_peliplat
Jeff Bridges
True Grit
Nominated
James Franco_peliplat
James Franco
127 Hours
Nominated
Javier Bardem_peliplat
Javier Bardem
Biutiful
Nominated
Jesse Eisenberg_peliplat
Jesse Eisenberg
The Social Network
Nominated
Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
Natalie Portman_peliplat
Natalie Portman
Black Swan
Winner
Nicole Kidman_peliplat
Nicole Kidman
Rabbit Hole
Nominated
Jennifer Lawrence_peliplat
Jennifer Lawrence
Winter's Bone
Nominated
Annette Bening_peliplat
Annette Bening
The Kids Are All Right
Nominated
Michelle Williams_peliplat
Michelle Williams
Blue Valentine
Nominated
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role
Christian Bale_peliplat
Christian Bale
The Fighter
Winner
Geoffrey Rush_peliplat
Geoffrey Rush
The King's Speech
Nominated
John Hawkes_peliplat
John Hawkes
Winter's Bone
Nominated
Jeremy Renner_peliplat
Jeremy Renner
The Town
Nominated
Mark Ruffalo_peliplat
Mark Ruffalo
The Kids Are All Right
Nominated
Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role
Melissa Leo_peliplat
Melissa Leo
The Fighter
Winner
Helena Bonham Carter_peliplat
Helena Bonham Carter
The King's Speech
Nominated
Hailee Steinfeld_peliplat
Hailee Steinfeld
True Grit
Nominated
Amy Adams_peliplat
Amy Adams
The Fighter
Nominated
Jacki Weaver_peliplat
Jacki Weaver
Animal Kingdom
Nominated
Best Achievement in Directing
Tom Hooper_peliplat
Tom Hooper
The King's Speech
Winner
David Fincher_peliplat
David Fincher
The Social Network
Nominated
Darren Aronofsky_peliplat
Darren Aronofsky
Black Swan
Nominated
David O. Russell_peliplat
David O. Russell
The Fighter
Nominated
Ethan Coen_peliplat
Ethan Coen
True Grit
Nominated
Best Writing, Original Screenplay
The King's Speech_peliplat
The King's Speech
David Seidler
Winner
The Kids Are All Right_peliplat
The Kids Are All Right
Lisa Cholodenko
Stuart Blumberg
Nominated
Another Year_peliplat
Another Year
Mike Leigh
Nominated
The Fighter_peliplat
The Fighter
Scott Silver
Paul Tamasy
Eric Johnson
Keith Dorrington
Nominated
Inception_peliplat
Inception
Christopher Nolan
Nominated
Best Writing, Adapted Screenplay
The Social Network_peliplat
The Social Network
Aaron Sorkin
Winner
Toy Story 3_peliplat
Toy Story 3
Michael Arndt
John Lasseter
Andrew Stanton
Lee Unkrich
Nominated
Winter's Bone_peliplat
Winter's Bone
Debra Granik
Anne Rosellini
Nominated
True Grit_peliplat
True Grit
Joel Coen
Ethan Coen
Nominated
127 Hours_peliplat
127 Hours
Danny Boyle
Simon Beaufoy
Nominated
Best Achievement in Cinematography
Inception_peliplat
Inception
Wally Pfister
Winner
Black Swan_peliplat
Black Swan
Matthew Libatique
Nominated
The Social Network_peliplat
The Social Network
Jeff Cronenweth
Nominated
The King's Speech_peliplat
The King's Speech
Danny Cohen
Nominated
True Grit_peliplat
True Grit
Roger Deakins
Nominated
Best Achievement in Art Direction
Alice in Wonderland_peliplat
Alice in Wonderland
Robert Stromberg
Karen O'Hara
Winner
Inception_peliplat
Inception
Guy Hendrix Dyas
Larry Dias
Douglas A. Mowat
Nominated
The King's Speech_peliplat
The King's Speech
Eve Stewart
Judy Farr
Nominated
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1_peliplat
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1
Stuart Craig
Stephenie McMillan
Nominated
True Grit_peliplat
True Grit
Jess Gonchor
Nancy Haigh
Nominated
Best Achievement in Film Editing
The Social Network_peliplat
The Social Network
Kirk Baxter
Angus Wall
Winner
Black Swan_peliplat
Black Swan
Andrew Weisblum
Nominated
The King's Speech_peliplat
The King's Speech
Tariq Anwar
Nominated
127 Hours_peliplat
127 Hours
Jon Harris
Nominated
The Fighter_peliplat
The Fighter
Pamela Martin
Nominated
Best Achievement in Costume Design
Alice in Wonderland_peliplat
Alice in Wonderland
Colleen Atwood
Winner
I Am Love_peliplat
I Am Love
Antonella Cannarozzi
Nominated
True Grit_peliplat
True Grit
Mary Zophres
Nominated
The King's Speech_peliplat
The King's Speech
Jenny Beavan
Nominated
The Tempest_peliplat
The Tempest
Sandy Powell
Nominated
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures, Original Song
Toy Story 3_peliplat
Toy Story 3
Randy Newman
Winner
127 Hours_peliplat
127 Hours
A.R. Rahman
Dido
Rollo
Nominated
Country Strong_peliplat
Country Strong
Tom Douglas
Troy Verges
Hillary Lindsey
Nominated
Tangled_peliplat
Tangled
Alan Menken
Glenn Slater
Nominated
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures, Original Score
The Social Network_peliplat
The Social Network
Trent Reznor
Atticus Ross
Winner
Inception_peliplat
Inception
Hans Zimmer
Nominated
The King's Speech_peliplat
The King's Speech
Alexandre Desplat
Nominated
127 Hours_peliplat
127 Hours
A.R. Rahman
Nominated
How to Train Your Dragon_peliplat
How to Train Your Dragon
John Powell
Nominated
Best Achievement in Sound Mixing
Inception_peliplat
Inception
Lora Hirschberg
Gary A. Rizzo
Ed Novick
Winner