EN

BAFTA Film Award (2005)

Ceremony: BAFTA Film Award
Organization: BAFTA Awards
Official Website: http://www.bafta.org/

BAFTA Awards

Best Film
The Aviator_peliplat
The Aviator
Michael Mann
Sanford R. Climan
Graham King
Charles Evans Jr.
Winner
The Motorcycle Diaries_peliplat
The Motorcycle Diaries
Michael Nozik
Edgard Tenenbaum
Karen Tenkhoff
Nominated
Vera Drake_peliplat
Vera Drake
Simon Channing Williams
Alain Sarde
Nominated
Finding Neverland_peliplat
Finding Neverland
Richard N. Gladstein
Nellie Bellflower
Nominated
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind_peliplat
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
Steve Golin
Anthony Bregman
Nominated
Best Screenplay - Adapted
Sideways_peliplat
Sideways
Alexander Payne
Jim Taylor
Winner
Finding Neverland_peliplat
Finding Neverland
David Magee
Nominated
Closer_peliplat
Closer
Patrick Marber
Nominated
The Motorcycle Diaries_peliplat
The Motorcycle Diaries
José Rivera
Nominated
The Chorus_peliplat
The Chorus
Christophe Barratier
Philippe Lopes-Curval
Nominated
Best Cinematography
Collateral_peliplat
Collateral
Dion Beebe
Paul Cameron
Winner
The Aviator_peliplat
The Aviator
Robert Richardson
Nominated
Finding Neverland_peliplat
Finding Neverland
Roberto Schaefer
Nominated
The Motorcycle Diaries_peliplat
The Motorcycle Diaries
Eric Gautier
Nominated
House of Flying Daggers_peliplat
House of Flying Daggers
Xiaoding Zhao
Nominated
Best Editing
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind_peliplat
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
Valdís Óskarsdóttir
Winner
Vera Drake_peliplat
Vera Drake
Jim Clark
Nominated
House of Flying Daggers_peliplat
House of Flying Daggers
Long Cheng
Nominated
The Aviator_peliplat
The Aviator
Thelma Schoonmaker
Nominated
Collateral_peliplat
Collateral
Jim Miller
Paul Rubell
Nominated
Best Production Design
The Aviator_peliplat
The Aviator
Dante Ferretti
Winner
Vera Drake_peliplat
Vera Drake
Eve Stewart
Nominated
Finding Neverland_peliplat
Finding Neverland
Gemma Jackson
Nominated
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban_peliplat
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
Stuart Craig
Nominated
House of Flying Daggers_peliplat
House of Flying Daggers
Tingxiao Huo
Nominated
Best Costume Design
Vera Drake_peliplat
Vera Drake
Jacqueline Durran
Winner
Finding Neverland_peliplat
Finding Neverland
Alexandra Byrne
Nominated
The Merchant of Venice_peliplat
The Merchant of Venice
Sammy Sheldon
Nominated
The Aviator_peliplat
The Aviator
Sandy Powell
Nominated
House of Flying Daggers_peliplat
House of Flying Daggers
Emi Wada
Nominated
Best Make Up/Hair
The Aviator_peliplat
The Aviator
Morag Ross
Kathryn Blondell
Sian Grigg
Winner
House of Flying Daggers_peliplat
House of Flying Daggers
Lee-Na Kwan
Xiaohai Yang
Siu-Mui Chau
Nominated
Finding Neverland_peliplat
Finding Neverland
Christine Blundell
Nominated
Vera Drake_peliplat
Vera Drake
Christine Blundell
Nominated
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban_peliplat
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
Amanda Knight
Eithne Fennel
Nick Dudman
Nominated
Best Sound
Ray_peliplat
Ray
Karen Baker Landers
Per Hallberg
Steve Cantamessa
Scott Millan
Greg Orloff
Bob Beemer
Winner
Collateral_peliplat
Collateral
Elliott Koretz
Lee Orloff
Michael Minkler
Myron Nettinga
Nominated
House of Flying Daggers_peliplat
House of Flying Daggers
Jing Tao
Roger Savage
Nominated
Spider-Man 2_peliplat
Spider-Man 2
Paul N.J. Ottosson
Kevin O'Connell
Greg P. Russell
Jeffrey J. Haboush
Nominated
The Aviator_peliplat
The Aviator
Philip Stockton
Eugene Gearty
Petur Hliddal
Tom Fleischman
Nominated
Best Achievement in Special Visual Effects
The Day After Tomorrow_peliplat
The Day After Tomorrow
Karen E. Goulekas
Neil Corbould
Greg Strause
Remo Balcells
Winner
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban_peliplat
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
John Richardson
Roger Guyett
Tim Burke
Bill George
Karl Mooney
Nominated
House of Flying Daggers_peliplat
House of Flying Daggers
Angie Lam
Andy Brown
Kirsty Millar
Luke Hetherington
Nominated
Spider-Man 2_peliplat
Spider-Man 2
John Dykstra
Scott Stokdyk
Anthony LaMolinara
John Frazier
Nominated
The Aviator_peliplat
The Aviator
Robert Legato
Peter G. Travers
Matthew Gratzner
R. Bruce Steinheimer
Nominated
Best Film not in the English Language
The Motorcycle Diaries_peliplat
The Motorcycle Diaries
Michael Nozik
Edgard Tenenbaum
Karen Tenkhoff
Walter Salles
Winner
Bad Education_peliplat
Bad Education
Agustín Almodóvar
Pedro Almodóvar
Nominated
A Very Long Engagement_peliplat
A Very Long Engagement
Francis Boespflug
Jean-Pierre Jeunet
Nominated
The Chorus_peliplat
The Chorus
Arthur Cohn
Nicolas Mauvernay
Jacques Perrin
Christophe Barratier
Nominated
House of Flying Daggers_peliplat
House of Flying Daggers
William Kong
Yimou Zhang
Nominated
Best Short Animation
Birthday Boy_peliplat
Birthday Boy
Andrew Gregory
Sejong Park
Winner
Heavy Pockets_peliplat
Heavy Pockets
Sarah Cox
Nominated
City Paradise_peliplat
City Paradise
Gaëlle Denis
Nominated
His Passionate Bride_peliplat
His Passionate Bride
Sylvie Bringas
Monika Forsberg
Nominated
Little Things_peliplat
Little Things
Daniel Greaves
Nominated
Best Short Film
The Banker_peliplat
The Banker
Kelly Broad
Hattie Dalton
Winner
Six Shooter_peliplat
Six Shooter
Mia Bays
Kenton Allen
Martin McDonagh
Nominated
Elephant Boy_peliplat
Elephant Boy
Rene Mohandas
Durdana Shaikh
Nominated
Knitting a Love Song_peliplat
Knitting a Love Song
Debbie Ballin
Annie Watson
Nominated
Can't Stop Breathing_peliplat
Can't Stop Breathing
Amy Neil
Nominated
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role
Clive Owen_peliplat
Clive Owen
Closer
Winner
Jamie Foxx_peliplat
Jamie Foxx
Collateral
Nominated
Rodrigo de la Serna_peliplat
Rodrigo de la Serna
The Motorcycle Diaries
Nominated
Alan Alda_peliplat
Alan Alda
The Aviator
Nominated
Phil Davis_peliplat
Phil Davis
Vera Drake
Nominated
Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role
Cate Blanchett_peliplat
Cate Blanchett
The Aviator
Winner
Julie Christie_peliplat
Julie Christie
Finding Neverland
Nominated
Natalie Portman_peliplat
Natalie Portman
Closer
Nominated
Meryl Streep_peliplat
Meryl Streep
The Manchurian Candidate
Nominated
Heather Craney_peliplat
Heather Craney
Vera Drake
Nominated
Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role
Jamie Foxx_peliplat
Jamie Foxx
Ray
Winner
Jim Carrey_peliplat
Jim Carrey
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
Nominated
Johnny Depp_peliplat
Johnny Depp
Finding Neverland
Nominated
Gael García Bernal_peliplat
Gael García Bernal
The Motorcycle Diaries
Nominated