EN

BAFTA Film Award (2015)

Ceremony: BAFTA Film Award
Organization: BAFTA Awards
Official Website: http://www.bafta.org/

BAFTA Awards

Best Film
Boyhood_peliplat
Boyhood
Richard Linklater
Cathleen Sutherland
Winner
Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)_peliplat
Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)
Alejandro G. Iñárritu
John Lesher
James W. Skotchdopole
Nominated
The Grand Budapest Hotel_peliplat
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Wes Anderson
Scott Rudin
Steven Rales
Jeremy Dawson
Nominated
The Theory of Everything_peliplat
The Theory of Everything
Tim Bevan
Eric Fellner
Lisa Bruce
Anthony McCarten
Nominated
The Imitation Game_peliplat
The Imitation Game
Nora Grossman
Ido Ostrowsky
Teddy Schwarzman
Nominated
Best Cinematography
Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)_peliplat
Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)
Emmanuel Lubezki
Winner
Interstellar_peliplat
Interstellar
Hoyte Van Hoytema
Nominated
The Grand Budapest Hotel_peliplat
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Robert D. Yeoman
Nominated
Mr. Turner_peliplat
Mr. Turner
Dick Pope
Nominated
Ida_peliplat
Ida
Lukasz Zal
Ryszard Lenczewski
Nominated
Best Editing
Whiplash_peliplat
Whiplash
Tom Cross
Winner
The Grand Budapest Hotel_peliplat
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Barney Pilling
Nominated
The Imitation Game_peliplat
The Imitation Game
William Goldenberg
Nominated
Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)_peliplat
Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)
Douglas Crise
Stephen Mirrione
Nominated
The Theory of Everything_peliplat
The Theory of Everything
Jinx Godfrey
Nominated
Nightcrawler_peliplat
Nightcrawler
John Gilroy
Nominated
Best Production Design
The Grand Budapest Hotel_peliplat
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Adam Stockhausen
Anna Pinnock
Winner
Big Eyes_peliplat
Big Eyes
Rick Heinrichs
Shane Vieau
Nominated
The Imitation Game_peliplat
The Imitation Game
Maria Djurkovic
Tatiana Macdonald
Nominated
Interstellar_peliplat
Interstellar
Nathan Crowley
Gary Fettis
Nominated
Mr. Turner_peliplat
Mr. Turner
Suzie Davies
Charlotte Dirickx
Nominated
Best Costume Design
The Grand Budapest Hotel_peliplat
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Milena Canonero
Winner
The Theory of Everything_peliplat
The Theory of Everything
Steven Noble
Nominated
The Imitation Game_peliplat
The Imitation Game
Sammy Sheldon
Nominated
Into the Woods_peliplat
Into the Woods
Colleen Atwood
Nominated
Mr. Turner_peliplat
Mr. Turner
Jacqueline Durran
Nominated
Best Original Music
The Grand Budapest Hotel_peliplat
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Alexandre Desplat
Winner
Interstellar_peliplat
Interstellar
Hans Zimmer
Nominated
Under the Skin_peliplat
Under the Skin
Mica Levi
Nominated
Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)_peliplat
Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)
Antonio Sanchez
Nominated
The Theory of Everything_peliplat
The Theory of Everything
Jóhann Jóhannsson
Nominated
Best Make Up & Hair
The Grand Budapest Hotel_peliplat
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Frances Hannon
Mark Coulier
Winner
Into the Woods_peliplat
Into the Woods
Peter Swords King
J. Roy Helland
Nominated
Guardians of the Galaxy_peliplat
Guardians of the Galaxy
Elizabeth Yianni-Georgiou
David White
Nominated
Mr. Turner_peliplat
Mr. Turner
Christine Blundell
Lesa Warrener
Nominated
The Theory of Everything_peliplat
The Theory of Everything
Jan Sewell
Kristyan Mallett
Nominated
Best Sound
Whiplash_peliplat
Whiplash
Thomas Curley
Ben Wilkins
Craig Mann
Winner
Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)_peliplat
Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)
Thomas Varga
Martín Hernández
Aaron Glascock
Jon Taylor
Frank A. Montaño
Nominated
The Grand Budapest Hotel_peliplat
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Wayne Lemmer
Christopher Scarabosio
Pawel Wdowczak
Nominated
The Imitation Game_peliplat
The Imitation Game
John Midgley
Lee Walpole
Stuart Hilliker
Martin Jensen
Andy Kennedy
Nominated
American Sniper_peliplat
American Sniper
Walt Martin
John T. Reitz
Gregg Rudloff
Alan Robert Murray
Bub Asman
Nominated
Best Film Not in the English Language
Ida_peliplat
Ida
Pawel Pawlikowski
Eric Abraham
Piotr Dzieciol
Ewa Puszczynska
Winner
Trash_peliplat
Trash
Stephen Daldry
Tim Bevan
Eric Fellner
Kris Thykier
Nominated
The Lunchbox_peliplat
The Lunchbox
Ritesh Batra
Arun Rangachari
Anurag Kashyap
Guneet Monga
Nominated
Two Days, One Night_peliplat
Two Days, One Night
Jean-Pierre Dardenne
Luc Dardenne
Denis Freyd
Nominated
Leviathan_peliplat
Leviathan
Andrey Zvyagintsev
Alexander Rodnyansky
Sergey Melkumov
Nominated
Best Animated Feature Film
The Lego Movie_peliplat
The Lego Movie
Phil Lord
Christopher Miller
Winner
Big Hero 6_peliplat
Big Hero 6
Don Hall
Chris Williams
Nominated
The Boxtrolls_peliplat
The Boxtrolls
Anthony Stacchi
Graham Annable
Nominated
Best Documentary
Citizenfour_peliplat
Citizenfour
Laura Poitras
Mathilde Bonnefoy
Dirk Wilutzky
Winner
Twenty Feet from Stardom_peliplat
Twenty Feet from Stardom
Morgan Neville
Caitrin Rogers
Gil Friesen
Nominated
20,000 Days on Earth_peliplat
20,000 Days on Earth
Iain Forsyth
Jane Pollard
Nominated
Finding Vivian Maier_peliplat
Finding Vivian Maier
John Maloof
Charlie Siskel
Nominated
Virunga_peliplat
Virunga
Orlando von Einsiedel
Joanna Natasegara
Nominated
Outstanding Debut by a British Writer, Director or Producer
Pride_peliplat
Pride
Stephen Beresford
David Livingstone
Winner
Northern Soul_peliplat
Northern Soul
Elaine Constantine
Nominated
'71_peliplat
'71
Yann Demange
Gregory Burke
Nominated
Kilo Two Bravo_peliplat
Kilo Two Bravo
Paul Katis
Andrew de Lotbiniere
Nominated
Lilting_peliplat
Lilting
Hong Khaou
Nominated
Best British Short Animation
The Bigger Picture_peliplat
The Bigger Picture
Chris Hees
Daisy Jacobs
Jennifer Majka
Winner
My Dad_peliplat
My Dad
Marcus Armitage
Nominated
Monkey Love Experiments_peliplat
Monkey Love Experiments
Cameron Fraser
Ainslie Henderson
Will Anderson
Nominated
Best British Short Film
Boogaloo and Graham_peliplat
Boogaloo and Graham
Ronan Blaney
Brian J. Falconer
Michael Lennox
Winner
The Karman Line_peliplat
The Karman Line
Campbell Beaton
Dawn King
Tiernan Hanby
Oscar Sharp
Nominated
Emotional Fusebox_peliplat
Emotional Fusebox
Michael Berliner
Rachel Tunnard
Nominated
Slap_peliplat
Slap
Islay Bell-Webb
Michelangelo Fano
Nick Rowland
Nominated
Three Brothers_peliplat
Three Brothers
Aleem Khan
Matthieu de Braconier
Stephanie Paeplow
Nominated
Best Adapted Screenplay
The Theory of Everything_peliplat
The Theory of Everything
Anthony McCarten
Winner
American Sniper_peliplat
American Sniper
Jason Hall
Nominated
Paddington_peliplat
Paddington
Paul King
Nominated
The Imitation Game_peliplat
The Imitation Game
Graham Moore
Nominated
Gone Girl_peliplat
Gone Girl
Gillian Flynn
Nominated
Best Original Screenplay