EN

Primetime Emmy (2003)

Ceremony: Primetime Emmy
Organization: Primetime Emmy Awards
Official Website: http://www.emmys.tv/

Primetime Emmy Awards

Outstanding Drama Series
The West Wing_peliplat
The West Wing
Aaron Sorkin
Thomas Schlamme
John Wells
Christopher Misiano
Alex Graves
Kevin Falls
Llewellyn Wells
Paul Redford
Kristin Harms
Neal Ahern Jr.
Winner
24_peliplat
24
Joel Surnow
Robert Cochran
Brian Grazer
Tony Krantz
Howard Gordon
Michael Loceff
Jon Cassar
Kiefer Sutherland
Norman S. Powell
Nominated
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation_peliplat
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
Jerry Bruckheimer
Carol Mendelsohn
Ann Donahue
Anthony E. Zuiker
Danny Cannon
William Petersen
Jonathan Littman
Cynthia Chvatal
Naren Shankar
Andrew Lipsitz
Louis Shaw Milito
Josh Berman
Kenneth Fink
Richard J. Lewis
Nominated
Six Feet Under_peliplat
Six Feet Under
Alan Ball
Bob Greenblatt
David Janollari
Alan Poul
Bruce Eric Kaplan
Rick Cleveland
Scott Buck
Joey Soloway
Kate Robin
Robert Del Valle
Lori Jo Nemhauser
Nominated
The Sopranos_peliplat
The Sopranos
David Chase
Brad Grey
Robin Green
Mitchell Burgess
Ilene S. Landress
Terence Winter
Henry Bronchtein
Martin Bruestle
Nominated
Outstanding Comedy Series
Everybody Loves Raymond_peliplat
Everybody Loves Raymond
Phil Rosenthal
Ray Romano
Stu Smiley
Rory Rosegarten
Lew Schneider
Tucker Cawley
Steve Skrovan
Jeremy Stevens
Tom Caltabiano
Aaron Shure
Mike Scully
Lisa Helfrich Jackson
Mike Royce
Ken Ornstein
Winner
Will & Grace_peliplat
Will & Grace
David Kohan
Max Mutchnick
Jeff Greenstein
Jhoni Marchinko
James Burrows
Alex Herschlag
Kari Lizer
Tim Kaiser
Adam Barr
Tracy Poust
Jon Kinnally
Gary Janetti
Bruce Alden
Peter Chakos
Bill Wrubel
Gail Lerner
Nominated
Friends_peliplat
Friends
Kevin Bright
Marta Kauffman
David Crane
Scott Silveri
Shana Goldberg-Meehan
Andrew Reich
Ted Cohen
Todd Stevens
Sherry Bilsing
Ellen Kreamer
Brian Buckner
Sebastian Jones
Wendy Knoller
Mark J. Kunerth
Nominated
Sex and the City_peliplat
Sex and the City
Michael Patrick King
John P. Melfi
Cindy Chupack
Sarah Jessica Parker
Jane Raab
Nominated
Curb Your Enthusiasm_peliplat
Curb Your Enthusiasm
Larry David
Jeff Garlin
Gavin Polone
Robert B. Weide
Tim Gibbons
Nominated
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
James Gandolfini_peliplat
James Gandolfini
The Sopranos
Winner
Peter Krause_peliplat
Peter Krause
Six Feet Under
Nominated
Martin Sheen_peliplat
Martin Sheen
The West Wing
Nominated
Michael Chiklis_peliplat
Michael Chiklis
The Shield
Nominated
Kiefer Sutherland_peliplat
Kiefer Sutherland
24
Nominated
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
Edie Falco_peliplat
Edie Falco
The Sopranos
Winner
Marg Helgenberger_peliplat
Marg Helgenberger
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
Nominated
Allison Janney_peliplat
Allison Janney
The West Wing
Nominated
Frances Conroy_peliplat
Frances Conroy
Six Feet Under
Nominated
Jennifer Garner_peliplat
Jennifer Garner
Alias
Nominated
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series
Tony Shalhoub_peliplat
Tony Shalhoub
Monk
Winner
Eric McCormack_peliplat
Eric McCormack
Will & Grace
Nominated
Matt LeBlanc_peliplat
Matt LeBlanc
Friends
Nominated
Larry David_peliplat
Larry David
Curb Your Enthusiasm
Nominated
Ray Romano_peliplat
Ray Romano
Everybody Loves Raymond
Nominated
Bernie Mac_peliplat
Bernie Mac
The Bernie Mac Show
Nominated
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series
Debra Messing_peliplat
Debra Messing
Will & Grace
Winner
Patricia Heaton_peliplat
Patricia Heaton
Everybody Loves Raymond
Nominated
Jane Kaczmarek_peliplat
Jane Kaczmarek
Malcolm in the Middle
Nominated
Jennifer Aniston_peliplat
Jennifer Aniston
Friends
Nominated
Sarah Jessica Parker_peliplat
Sarah Jessica Parker
Sex and the City
Nominated
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie
William H. Macy_peliplat
William H. Macy
Door to Door
Winner
Brad Garrett_peliplat
Brad Garrett
Gleason
Nominated
James Woods_peliplat
James Woods
Rudy: The Rudy Giuliani Story
Nominated
Tom Wilkinson_peliplat
Tom Wilkinson
Normal
Nominated
Paul Newman_peliplat
Paul Newman
Our Town
Nominated
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie
Maggie Smith_peliplat
Maggie Smith
My House in Umbria
Winner
Helen Mirren_peliplat
Helen Mirren
The Roman Spring of Mrs. Stone
Nominated
Thora Birch_peliplat
Thora Birch
Homeless to Harvard: The Liz Murray Story
Nominated
Jessica Lange_peliplat
Jessica Lange
Normal
Nominated
Helena Bonham Carter_peliplat
Helena Bonham Carter
Live from Baghdad
Nominated
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Joe Pantoliano_peliplat
Joe Pantoliano
The Sopranos
Winner
Victor Garber_peliplat
Victor Garber
Alias
Nominated
Michael Imperioli_peliplat
Michael Imperioli
The Sopranos
Nominated
Bradley Whitford_peliplat
Bradley Whitford
The West Wing
Nominated
John Spencer_peliplat
John Spencer
The West Wing
Nominated
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Tyne Daly_peliplat
Tyne Daly
Judging Amy
Winner
Lena Olin_peliplat
Lena Olin
Alias
Nominated
Rachel Griffiths_peliplat
Rachel Griffiths
Six Feet Under
Nominated
Stockard Channing_peliplat
Stockard Channing
The West Wing
Nominated
Lauren Ambrose_peliplat
Lauren Ambrose
Six Feet Under
Nominated
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
Brad Garrett_peliplat
Brad Garrett
Everybody Loves Raymond
Winner
Bryan Cranston_peliplat
Bryan Cranston
Malcolm in the Middle
Nominated
David Hyde Pierce_peliplat
David Hyde Pierce
Frasier
Nominated
John Mahoney_peliplat
John Mahoney
Frasier
Nominated
Sean Hayes_peliplat
Sean Hayes
Will & Grace
Nominated
Peter Boyle_peliplat
Peter Boyle
Everybody Loves Raymond
Nominated
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
Doris Roberts_peliplat
Doris Roberts
Everybody Loves Raymond
Winner
Kim Cattrall_peliplat
Kim Cattrall
Sex and the City
Nominated
Cheryl Hines_peliplat
Cheryl Hines
Curb Your Enthusiasm
Nominated
Megan Mullally_peliplat
Megan Mullally
Will & Grace
Nominated
Cynthia Nixon_peliplat
Cynthia Nixon
Sex and the City
Nominated
Outstanding Individual Performance in a Variety or Music Program
Wayne Brady_peliplat
Wayne Brady
Whose Line Is It Anyway?
Winner
Jon Stewart_peliplat
Jon Stewart
The Daily Show
Nominated
Martin Short_peliplat
Martin Short
Primetime Glick
Nominated
Dennis Miller_peliplat
Dennis Miller
Dennis Miller: The Raw Feed
Nominated
Robin Williams_peliplat
Robin Williams
Robin Williams Live on Broadway
Nominated
Outstanding Made for Television Movie
Door to Door_peliplat
Door to Door
David A. Rosemont
Dan Angel
Billy Brown
Forest Whitaker
Robert J. King
Warren Carr
Winner
Live from Baghdad_peliplat
Live from Baghdad
Rosalie Swedlin
Sara Colleton
George W. Perkins
Nominated
Homeless to Harvard: The Liz Murray Story_peliplat
Homeless to Harvard: The Liz Murray Story
Tom Patricia
Barnet Bain
Stephen Deutsch
Liz Murray
Alan Nevins
Michael Mahoney
Nominated