EN

Golden Berlin Bear (1997)

Ceremony: Golden Berlin Bear
Organization: Berlin International Film Festival
Official Website: http://www.berlinale.de/

Berlin International Film Festival

Best Short Film
Senaste Nytt_peliplat
Senaste Nytt
Per Carleson
Winner
Late at Night_peliplat
Late at Night
Stefanie Jordan
Stefanie Saghri
Claudia Zoller
Nominated
Yellow_peliplat
Yellow
Simon Beaufoy
Bille Eltringham
Nominated
Malraux_peliplat
Malraux
Raymond Depardon
Roger Ikhlef
Nominated
Äventyrspizza_peliplat
Äventyrspizza
Eva Lindström
Nominated
Ikarosz_peliplat
Ikarosz
Géza M. Tóth
Nominated
Mermaid_peliplat
Mermaid
Aleksandr Petrov
Nominated
Du zéro des arènes_peliplat
Du zéro des arènes
Isabelle Faivre
Nominated
Golden Berlin Bear
The People vs. Larry Flynt_peliplat
The People vs. Larry Flynt
Milos Forman
Winner
The English Patient_peliplat
The English Patient
Anthony Minghella
Nominated
Under Western Eyes_peliplat
Under Western Eyes
Joseph Pitchhadze
Nominated
Secrets of the Heart_peliplat
Secrets of the Heart
Montxo Armendáriz
Nominated
Comanche Territory_peliplat
Comanche Territory
Gerardo Herrero
Nominated
Surveillance_peliplat
Surveillance
Jianxin Huang
Nominated
Genealogies of a Crime_peliplat
Genealogies of a Crime
Raoul Ruiz
Nominated
Four Days in September_peliplat
Four Days in September
Bruno Barreto
Nominated
Moonlight Serenade_peliplat
Moonlight Serenade
Masahiro Shinoda
Nominated
Smilla's Sense of Snow_peliplat
Smilla's Sense of Snow
Bille August
Nominated
Twin Town_peliplat
Twin Town
Kevin Allen
Nominated
Get on the Bus_peliplat
Get on the Bus
Spike Lee
Nominated
Viva Erotica_peliplat
Viva Erotica
Tung-Shing Yee
Nominated
Port Djema_peliplat
Port Djema
Éric Heumann
Nominated
Rosewood_peliplat
Rosewood
John Singleton
Nominated
The Crucible_peliplat
The Crucible
Nicholas Hytner
Nominated
In Love and War_peliplat
In Love and War
Richard Attenborough
Nominated
Kitchen_peliplat
Kitchen
Ho Yim
Nominated
Panna Nikt_peliplat
Panna Nikt
Andrzej Wajda
Nominated
Romeo + Juliet_peliplat
Romeo + Juliet
Baz Luhrmann
Nominated
The River_peliplat
The River
Ming-liang Tsai
Nominated
The Island on Bird Street_peliplat
The Island on Bird Street
Søren Kragh-Jacobsen
Nominated
Life is All You Get_peliplat
Life is All You Get
Wolfgang Becker
Nominated
Lucie Aubrac_peliplat
Lucie Aubrac
Claude Berri
Nominated
Three Stories_peliplat
Three Stories
Kira Muratova
Nominated
Year
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951