EN

BAFTA Film Award (2022)

Ceremony: BAFTA Film Award
Organization: BAFTA Awards
Official Website: http://www.bafta.org/

BAFTA Awards

Best Film
The Power of the Dog_peliplat
The Power of the Dog
Jane Campion
Iain Canning
Roger Frappier
Tanya Seghatchian
Emile Sherman
Winner
Licorice Pizza_peliplat
Licorice Pizza
Sara Murphy
Paul Thomas Anderson
Adam Somner
Nominated
Dune_peliplat
Dune
Mary Parent
Cale Boyter
Denis Villeneuve
Nominated
Don't Look Up_peliplat
Don't Look Up
Adam McKay
Kevin J. Messick
Nominated
Belfast_peliplat
Belfast
Laura Berwick
Kenneth Branagh
Becca Kovacik
Tamar Thomas
Nominated
Outstanding British Film of the Year
Belfast_peliplat
Belfast
Kenneth Branagh
Laura Berwick
Becca Kovacik
Tamar Thomas
Winner
Boiling Point_peliplat
Boiling Point
Philip Barantini
Bart Ruspoli
Hester Ruoff
James Cummings
Nominated
House of Gucci_peliplat
House of Gucci
Ridley Scott
Mark Huffam
Giannina Facio
Kevin J. Walsh
Roberto Bentivegna
Becky Johnston
Nominated
Last Night in Soho_peliplat
Last Night in Soho
Edgar Wright
Tim Bevan
Eric Fellner
Nira Park
Krysty Wilson-Cairns
Nominated
Passing_peliplat
Passing
Rebecca Hall
Margot Hand
Nina Yang Bongiovi
Forest Whitaker
Nominated
No Time to Die_peliplat
No Time to Die
Cary Joji Fukunaga
Barbara Broccoli
Michael G. Wilson
Neal Purvis
Robert Wade
Phoebe Waller-Bridge
Nominated
Everybody's Talking About Jamie_peliplat
Everybody's Talking About Jamie
Jonathan Butterell
Peter Carlton
Mark Herbert
Tom MacRae
Nominated
Ali & Ava_peliplat
Ali & Ava
Clio Barnard
Tracy O'Riordan
Nominated
Cyrano_peliplat
Cyrano
Tim Bevan
Joe Wright
Eric Fellner
Guy Heeley
Erica Schmidt
Nominated
After Love_peliplat
After Love
Aleem Khan
Matthieu de Braconier
Nominated
Best Leading Actor
Will Smith_peliplat
Will Smith
King Richard
Winner
Adeel Akhtar_peliplat
Adeel Akhtar
Ali & Ava
Nominated
Leonardo DiCaprio_peliplat
Leonardo DiCaprio
Don't Look Up
Nominated
Mahershala Ali_peliplat
Mahershala Ali
Swan Song
Nominated
Stephen Graham_peliplat
Stephen Graham
Boiling Point
Nominated
Benedict Cumberbatch_peliplat
Benedict Cumberbatch
The Power of the Dog
Nominated
Best Leading Actress
Joanna Scanlan_peliplat
Joanna Scanlan
After Love
Winner
Tessa Thompson_peliplat
Tessa Thompson
Passing
Nominated
Renate Reinsve_peliplat
Renate Reinsve
The Worst Person in the World
Nominated
Lady Gaga_peliplat
Lady Gaga
House of Gucci
Nominated
Emilia Jones_peliplat
Emilia Jones
CODA
Nominated
Alana Haim_peliplat
Alana Haim
Licorice Pizza
Nominated
Best Supporting Actor
Troy Kotsur_peliplat
Troy Kotsur
CODA
Winner
Woody Norman_peliplat
Woody Norman
C'mon C'mon
Nominated
Ciarán Hinds_peliplat
Ciarán Hinds
Belfast
Nominated
Mike Faist_peliplat
Mike Faist
West Side Story
Nominated
Jesse Plemons_peliplat
Jesse Plemons
The Power of the Dog
Nominated
Kodi Smit-McPhee_peliplat
Kodi Smit-McPhee
The Power of the Dog
Nominated
Best Supporting Actress
Ariana DeBose_peliplat
Ariana DeBose
West Side Story
Winner
Aunjanue Ellis_peliplat
Aunjanue Ellis
King Richard
Nominated
Ruth Negga_peliplat
Ruth Negga
Passing
Nominated
Jessie Buckley_peliplat
Jessie Buckley
The Lost Daughter
Nominated
Ann Dowd_peliplat
Ann Dowd
Mass
Nominated
Caitríona Balfe_peliplat
Caitríona Balfe
Belfast
Nominated
Best Screenplay (Original)
Licorice Pizza_peliplat
Licorice Pizza
Paul Thomas Anderson
Winner
Belfast_peliplat
Belfast
Kenneth Branagh
Nominated
King Richard_peliplat
King Richard
Zach Baylin
Nominated
Being The Ricardos_peliplat
Being The Ricardos
Aaron Sorkin
Nominated
Don't Look Up_peliplat
Don't Look Up
Adam McKay
Nominated
Best Screenplay (Adapted)
CODA_peliplat
CODA
Sian Heder
Winner
The Lost Daughter_peliplat
The Lost Daughter
Maggie Gyllenhaal
Nominated
Dune_peliplat
Dune
Denis Villeneuve
Eric Roth
Jon Spaihts
Nominated
Drive My Car_peliplat
Drive My Car
Ryûsuke Hamaguchi
Nominated
The Power of the Dog_peliplat
The Power of the Dog
Jane Campion
Nominated
Best Cinematography
Dune_peliplat
Dune
Greig Fraser
Winner
Nightmare Alley_peliplat
Nightmare Alley
Dan Laustsen
Nominated
No Time to Die_peliplat
No Time to Die
Linus Sandgren
Nominated
The Power of the Dog_peliplat
The Power of the Dog
Ari Wegner
Nominated
The Tragedy of Macbeth_peliplat
The Tragedy of Macbeth
Bruno Delbonnel
Nominated
Best Editing
No Time to Die_peliplat
No Time to Die
Tom Cross
Elliot Graham
Winner
Licorice Pizza_peliplat
Licorice Pizza
Andy Jurgensen
Nominated
Dune_peliplat
Dune
Joe Walker
Nominated
Belfast_peliplat
Belfast
Úna Ní Dhonghaíle
Nominated
Summer of Soul (...Or, When the Revolution Could Not Be Televised)_peliplat
Summer of Soul (...Or, When the Revolution Could Not Be Televised)
Joshua L. Pearson
Nominated
Best Production Design
Dune_peliplat
Dune
Patrice Vermette
Zsuzsanna Sipos
Winner
Nightmare Alley_peliplat
Nightmare Alley
Tamara Deverell
Shane Vieau
Nominated
West Side Story_peliplat
West Side Story
Adam Stockhausen
Rena DeAngelo
Nominated
The French Dispatch_peliplat
The French Dispatch
Adam Stockhausen
Rena DeAngelo
Nominated
Cyrano_peliplat
Cyrano
Sarah Greenwood
Katie Spencer
Nominated
Best Costume Design
Cruella_peliplat
Cruella
Jenny Beavan
Winner
The French Dispatch_peliplat
The French Dispatch
Milena Canonero
Nominated
Nightmare Alley_peliplat
Nightmare Alley
Luis Sequeira
Nominated
Cyrano_peliplat
Cyrano
Massimo Cantini Parrini
Nominated
Dune_peliplat
Dune
Bob Morgan
Jacqueline West
Nominated
Best Make Up & Hair
The Eyes of Tammy Faye_peliplat
The Eyes of Tammy Faye
Linda Dowds
Stephanie Ingram
Justin Raleigh
Winner
Cruella_peliplat
Cruella
Nadia Stacey
Naomi Donne
Nominated
Dune_peliplat
Dune
Love Larson
Donald Mowat
Nominated
Cyrano_peliplat
Cyrano
Sian Miller
Alessandro Bertolazzi
Nominated
House of Gucci_peliplat
House of Gucci
Giuliano Mariano
Sarah Tanno
Jana Carboni
Frederic Aspiras
Nominated
Best Sound