undefined_peliplat

Primetime Emmy Awards (2012)

Primetime Emmy

Outstanding Drama Series
Homeland_peliplat
Homeland
Alex Gansa
Howard Gordon
Michael Cuesta
Gideon Raff
Avi Nir
Ran Tellem
Alexander Cary
Chip Johannessen
Henry Bromell
Meredith Stiehm
Michael Klick
Winner
Boardwalk Empire_peliplat
Boardwalk Empire
Terence Winter
Martin Scorsese
Mark Wahlberg
Stephen Levinson
Timothy Van Patten
Eugene Kelly
Howard Korder
Rick Yorn
Joseph E. Iberti
Nominated
Downton Abbey_peliplat
Downton Abbey
Gareth Neame
Julian Fellowes
Rebecca Eaton
Liz Trubridge
Nominated
Breaking Bad_peliplat
Breaking Bad
Vince Gilligan
Mark Johnson
Michelle MacLaren
Melissa Bernstein
Sam Catlin
Peter Gould
George Mastras
Thomas Schnauz
Moira Walley-Beckett
Bryan Cranston
Diane Mercer
Stewart Lyons
Nominated
Mad Men_peliplat
Mad Men
Matthew Weiner
Scott Hornbacher
André Jacquemetton
Maria Jacquemetton
Victor Levin
Jon Hamm
Blake McCormick
Nominated
Game of Thrones_peliplat
Game of Thrones
David Benioff
D.B. Weiss
Frank Doelger
Carolyn Strauss
George R.R. Martin
Vanessa Taylor
Alan Taylor
Guymon Casady
Vince Gerardis
Bernadette Caulfield
Nominated
Outstanding Comedy Series
Modern Family_peliplat
Modern Family
Steven Levitan
Christopher Lloyd
Danny Zuker
Dan O'Shannon
Bill Wrubel
Paul Corrigan
Brad Walsh
Jeff Morton
Jeffrey Richman
Abraham Higginbotham
Cindy Chupack
Chris Smirnoff
Winner
Curb Your Enthusiasm_peliplat
Curb Your Enthusiasm
Larry David
Jeff Garlin
Gavin Polone
Alec Berg
David Mandel
Jeff Schaffer
Larry Charles
Tim Gibbons
Erin O'Malley
Laura Streicher
Nominated
The Big Bang Theory_peliplat
The Big Bang Theory
Chuck Lorre
Bill Prady
Steven Molaro
David Goetsch
Eric Kaplan
Jim Reynolds
Steve Holland
Peter Chakos
Maria Ferrari
Faye Oshima Belyeu
Nominated
Veep_peliplat
Veep
Armando Iannucci
Christopher Godsick
Frank Rich
Simon Blackwell
Tony Roche
Julia Louis-Dreyfus
Stephanie Laing
Nominated
30 Rock_peliplat
30 Rock
Lorne Michaels
Tina Fey
Robert Carlock
Marci Klein
David Miner
Jeff Richmond
John Riggi
Ron Weiner
Matt Hubbard
Kay Cannon
Vali Chandrasekaran
Josh Siegal
Dylan Morgan
Luke Del Tredici
Jerry Kupfer
Alec Baldwin
Irene Burns
Nominated
Girls_peliplat
Girls
Lena Dunham
Judd Apatow
Jenni Konner
Ilene S. Landress
Bruce Eric Kaplan
Nominated
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
Damian Lewis_peliplat
Damian Lewis
Homeland
Winner
Bryan Cranston_peliplat
Bryan Cranston
Breaking Bad
Nominated
Jon Hamm_peliplat
Jon Hamm
Mad Men
Nominated
Michael C. Hall_peliplat
Michael C. Hall
Dexter
Nominated
Steve Buscemi_peliplat
Steve Buscemi
Boardwalk Empire
Nominated
Hugh Bonneville_peliplat
Hugh Bonneville
Downton Abbey
Nominated
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
Claire Danes_peliplat
Claire Danes
Homeland
Winner
Kathy Bates_peliplat
Kathy Bates
Harry's Law
Nominated
Glenn Close_peliplat
Glenn Close
Damages
Nominated
Julianna Margulies_peliplat
Julianna Margulies
The Good Wife
Nominated
Michelle Dockery_peliplat
Michelle Dockery
Downton Abbey
Nominated
Elisabeth Moss_peliplat
Elisabeth Moss
Mad Men
Nominated
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series
Jon Cryer_peliplat
Jon Cryer
Two and a Half Men
Winner
Alec Baldwin_peliplat
Alec Baldwin
30 Rock
Nominated
Larry David_peliplat
Larry David
Curb Your Enthusiasm
Nominated
Jim Parsons_peliplat
Jim Parsons
The Big Bang Theory
Nominated
Don Cheadle_peliplat
Don Cheadle
House of Lies
Nominated
Louis C.K._peliplat
Louis C.K.
Louie
Nominated
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series
Julia Louis-Dreyfus_peliplat
Julia Louis-Dreyfus
Veep
Winner
Amy Poehler_peliplat
Amy Poehler
Parks and Recreation
Nominated
Lena Dunham_peliplat
Lena Dunham
Girls
Nominated
Edie Falco_peliplat
Edie Falco
Nurse Jackie
Nominated
Tina Fey_peliplat
Tina Fey
30 Rock
Nominated
Zooey Deschanel_peliplat
Zooey Deschanel
New Girl
Nominated
Melissa McCarthy_peliplat
Melissa McCarthy
Mike & Molly
Nominated
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie
Kevin Costner_peliplat
Kevin Costner
Hatfields & McCoys
Winner
Woody Harrelson_peliplat
Woody Harrelson
Game Change
Nominated
Benedict Cumberbatch_peliplat
Benedict Cumberbatch
Sherlock
Nominated
Clive Owen_peliplat
Clive Owen
Hemingway & Gellhorn
Nominated
Idris Elba_peliplat
Idris Elba
Luther
Nominated
Bill Paxton_peliplat
Bill Paxton
Hatfields & McCoys
Nominated
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie
Julianne Moore_peliplat
Julianne Moore
Game Change
Winner
Ashley Judd_peliplat
Ashley Judd
Missing
Nominated
Emma Thompson_peliplat
Emma Thompson
The Song of Lunch
Nominated
Connie Britton_peliplat
Connie Britton
American Horror Story
Nominated
Nicole Kidman_peliplat
Nicole Kidman
Hemingway & Gellhorn
Nominated
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Aaron Paul_peliplat
Aaron Paul
Breaking Bad
Winner
Peter Dinklage_peliplat
Peter Dinklage
Game of Thrones
Nominated
Jared Harris_peliplat
Jared Harris
Mad Men
Nominated
Giancarlo Esposito_peliplat
Giancarlo Esposito
Breaking Bad
Nominated
Jim Carter_peliplat
Jim Carter
Downton Abbey
Nominated
Brendan Coyle_peliplat
Brendan Coyle
Downton Abbey
Nominated
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Maggie Smith_peliplat
Maggie Smith
Downton Abbey
Winner
Christine Baranski_peliplat
Christine Baranski
The Good Wife
Nominated
Christina Hendricks_peliplat
Christina Hendricks
Mad Men
Nominated
Archie Panjabi_peliplat
Archie Panjabi
The Good Wife
Nominated
Joanne Froggatt_peliplat
Joanne Froggatt
Downton Abbey
Nominated
Anna Gunn_peliplat
Anna Gunn
Breaking Bad
Nominated
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
Eric Stonestreet_peliplat
Eric Stonestreet
Modern Family
Winner
Max Greenfield_peliplat
Max Greenfield
New Girl
Nominated
Ty Burrell_peliplat
Ty Burrell
Modern Family
Nominated
Bill Hader_peliplat
Bill Hader
Saturday Night Live
Nominated
Ed O'Neill_peliplat
Ed O'Neill
Modern Family
Nominated
Jesse Tyler Ferguson_peliplat
Jesse Tyler Ferguson
Modern Family
Nominated
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
Julie Bowen_peliplat
Julie Bowen
Modern Family
Winner
Kristen Wiig_peliplat
Kristen Wiig
Saturday Night Live
Nominated
Sofía Vergara_peliplat
Sofía Vergara
Modern Family
Nominated
Kathryn Joosten_peliplat
Kathryn Joosten
Desperate Housewives
Nominated
Merritt Wever_peliplat
Merritt Wever
Nurse Jackie
Nominated
Mayim Bialik_peliplat
Mayim Bialik
The Big Bang Theory
Nominated
Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program
Tom Bergeron_peliplat
Tom Bergeron
Dancing with the Stars
Winner
Cat Deeley_peliplat
Cat Deeley
So You Think You Can Dance
Nominated
Ryan Seacrest_peliplat
Ryan Seacrest
American Idol
Nominated
Phil Keoghan_peliplat
Phil Keoghan
The Amazing Race
Nominated
Betty White_peliplat
Betty White
Betty White's Off Their Rockers
Nominated
Outstanding Directing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special
Game Change_peliplat
Game Change
Jay Roach
Winner
Luther_peliplat
Luther
Sam Miller
Nominated
Hatfields & McCoys_peliplat
Hatfields & McCoys
Kevin Reynolds
Nominated
Sherlock_peliplat
Sherlock
Paul McGuigan
Nominated
Hemingway & Gellhorn_peliplat
Hemingway & Gellhorn
Philip Kaufman
Nominated
Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series
Saturday Night Live_peliplat
Saturday Night Live
Don Roy King
Winner
The Daily Show_peliplat
The Daily Show
Chuck O'Neil
Nominated
The Colbert Report_peliplat
The Colbert Report
Jim Hoskinson
Nominated
Late Show with David Letterman_peliplat
Late Show with David Letterman
Jerry Foley
Nominated
Portlandia_peliplat
Portlandia
Jonathan Krisel
Nominated
Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special
Game Change_peliplat
Game Change
Danny Strong
Winner
Sherlock_peliplat
Sherlock
Steven Moffat
Nominated
Hatfields & McCoys_peliplat
Hatfields & McCoys
Ted Mann
Ronald Parker
Bill Kerby
Nominated
Luther_peliplat
Luther
Neil Cross
Nominated
The Hour_peliplat
The Hour
Abi Morgan
Nominated
Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series
The Daily Show_peliplat
The Daily Show
Tim Carvell
Rory Albanese
Kevin Bleyer
Rich Blomquist
Steve Bodow
Wyatt Cenac
Hallie Haglund
J.R. Havlan
Elliott Kalan
Dan McCoy
Jo Miller
John Oliver
Zhubin Parang
Daniel Radosh
Jason Ross
Jon Stewart
Winner
The Colbert Report_peliplat
The Colbert Report
Barry Julien
Stephen Colbert
Tom Purcell
Rich Dahm
Michael Brumm
Rob Dubbin
Opus Moreschi
Peter Gwinn
Jay Katsir
Frank Lesser
Glenn Eichler
Meredith Scardino
Max Werner
Eric Drysdale
Scott Sherman
Dan Guterman
Paul Dinello
Nominated
Saturday Night Live_peliplat
Saturday Night Live
James Anderson
Alex Baze
Jessica Conrad
James Downey
Shelly Gossman
Steve Higgins
Zach Kanin
Chris Kelly
Colin Jost
Erik Kenward
Rob Klein
Seth Meyers
Lorne Michaels
John Mulaney
Christine Nangle
Michael Patrick O'Brien
Paula Pell
Marika Sawyer
Sarah Schneider
Pete Schultz
John Solomon
Kent Sublette
Bryan H. Tucker
Emily Spivey
Nominated
Real Time with Bill Maher_peliplat
Real Time with Bill Maher
Adam Felber
Matt Gunn
Brian Jacobsmeyer
Jay Jaroch
Chris Kelly
Mike Larsen
Bill Maher
Billy Martin
Scott Carter
Nominated
Portlandia_peliplat
Portlandia
Fred Armisen
Carrie Brownstein
Jonathan Krisel
Karey Dornetto
Nominated
Outstanding Reality Program
Undercover Boss_peliplat
Undercover Boss
Eli Holzman
Stephen Lambert
Chris Carlson
Scott Cooper
Sandi Johnson
Rachelle Mendez
Lety Quintanar
Rebekah Fry
Winner
Who Do You Think You Are?_peliplat
Who Do You Think You Are?
Alex Graham
Jennifer O'Connell
Lisa Kudrow
Dan Bucatinsky
Al Edgington
Lisa Bohacek
Kate Richter Green
Chuck LaBella
Nominated
MythBusters_peliplat
MythBusters
Jamie Hyneman
Adam Savage
Dan Tapster
Tracy Rudolph
Alice Dallow
Lauren Gray Williams
John Luscombe
Nominated
Shark Tank_peliplat
Shark Tank
Mark Burnett
Clay Newbill
Philip Gurin
Yun Lingner
Brien Meagher
David Eilenberg
Jim Roush
Rhett Bachner
Bill Gaudsmith
Becky Blitz
Nominated
Food Revolution_peliplat
Food Revolution
Ryan Seacrest
Jamie Oliver
Craig Armstrong
Adam Sher
Roy Ackerman
Charles Wachter
Zoë Collins
Jason C. Henry
Robert Norris Catto
Nominated
Antiques Roadshow_peliplat
Antiques Roadshow
Marsha Bemko
Sam Farrell
Nominated
Outstanding Miniseries or Movie
Tom Hanks_peliplat
Tom Hanks
Game Change
Winner
Leslie Greif_peliplat
Leslie Greif
Hatfields & McCoys
Nominated
Beryl Vertue_peliplat
Beryl Vertue
Sherlock
Nominated
Peter Kaufman_peliplat
Peter Kaufman
Hemingway & Gellhorn
Nominated
Ryan Murphy_peliplat
Ryan Murphy
American Horror Story
Nominated
Phillippa Giles_peliplat
Phillippa Giles
Luther
Nominated
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie
Tom Berenger_peliplat
Tom Berenger
Hatfields & McCoys
Winner
Ed Harris_peliplat
Ed Harris
Game Change
Nominated
David Strathairn_peliplat
David Strathairn
Hemingway & Gellhorn
Nominated
Martin Freeman_peliplat
Martin Freeman
Sherlock
Nominated
Denis O'Hare_peliplat
Denis O'Hare
American Horror Story
Nominated
Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special
Great Performances_peliplat
Great Performances
Steven Cimino
Paul Cangialosi
Johnny Pinto
Chuck Goslin
Barry Frisher
Jeff Latonero
Len Wechsler
Susan Noll
J.M. Hurley
Winner
The 54th Annual Grammy Awards_peliplat
The 54th Annual Grammy Awards
John B. Field
Eric Becker
Kenneth Shapiro
Theodore Ashton
Danny Bonilla
Manny Bonilla
Dave Eastwood
Randy Gomez
Dean Hall
Larry Heider
Marc Hunter
David Levisohn
Steve Martyniuk
Rob Palmer
David Plakos
Hector Ramirez
Brian Reason
John Repczynski
Kris Wilson
Easter Xua
Keith Winikoff
Guy Jones
Nominated
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts_peliplat
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts
John B. Field
John Burdick
Helene Haviland
Marc Hunter
Charlie Huntley
Lyn Noland
Danny Bonilla
Bill Philbin
Hector Ramirez
Chris Tafuri
Pat Gleason
Mark Whitman
Paul Ranieri
Susan Noll
Nominated
The 84th Annual Academy Awards_peliplat
The 84th Annual Academy Awards
John B. Field
John Pritchett
Rick Edwards
David Levisohn
Lyn Noland
John Repczynski
Marc Hunter
Larry Heider
Dave Eastwood
Hector Ramirez
Theodore Ashton
Charlie Huntley
John Burdick
Easter Xua
Rob Palmer
Mark Whitman
Kris Wilson
Danny Bonilla
Jofre Rosero
Rob Balton
David Plakos
Steve Martyniuk
Shawn Harkins
Danny Webb
Mark Sanford
Terrance Ho
Guy Jones
Nominated
Outstanding Variety Series
The Daily Show_peliplat
The Daily Show
Jon Stewart
Rory Albanese
Kahane Cooperman
Steve Bodow
Jennifer Flanz
Adam Lowitt
Jim Margolis
Pamela DePace
Hillary Kun
Timothy Greenberg
Stuart Miller
Jill Katz
Winner
The Colbert Report_peliplat
The Colbert Report
Stephen Colbert
Jon Stewart
Tom Purcell
Meredith Bennett
Rich Dahm
Tanya Michnevich
Emily Lazar
Barry Julien
Paul Dinello
Matt Lappin
Nominated
Real Time with Bill Maher_peliplat
Real Time with Bill Maher
Bill Maher
Scott Carter
Sheila Griffiths
Brad Grey
Marc Gurvitz
Billy Martin
Dean E. Johnsen
Nominated
Saturday Night Live_peliplat
Saturday Night Live
Lorne Michaels
Ken Aymong
Steve Higgins
Erik Kenward
John Mulaney
Nominated
Jimmy Kimmel Live!_peliplat
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
Jimmy Kimmel
Jill Leiderman
Doug DeLuca
Jason Schrift
Erin Irwin
Jennifer Sharron
Ken Crosby
David Craig
Nominated
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon_peliplat
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon
Lorne Michaels
Hillary Selesnick Hunn
Jamie Granet
Katie Hockmeyer
Gavin Purcell
Michael Shoemaker
Jimmy Fallon
Nominated
Exceptional Merit in Documentary Filmmaking
Independent Lens_peliplat
Independent Lens
Connie Field
Lois Vossen
Sally Jo Fifer
Winner
American Experience_peliplat
American Experience
Mark Samels
Sharon Grimberg
Callie T. Wiser
David Belton
Nominated
Paradise Lost 3: Purgatory_peliplat
Paradise Lost 3: Purgatory
Sheila Nevins
Joe Berlinger
Jonathan Silberberg
Nancy Abraham
Nominated
Outstanding Animated Program
The Penguins of Madagascar_peliplat
The Penguins of Madagascar
Bob Schooley
Mark McCorkle
Bret Haaland
Nicholas Filippi
Chris Neuhahn
Ant Ward
Andrew Huebner
David Knott
Shaun Cashman
Steve Loter
Christo Stamboliev
Winner
Bob's Burgers_peliplat
Bob's Burgers
Loren Bouchard
Jim Dauterive
Kit Boss
Dan Fybel
Rich Rinaldi
Mark McJimsey
Jon Schroeder
Joel Kuwahara
Scott D. Greenberg
Malisa Caroselli
Janelle Momary
Scott Jacobson
Jennifer Coyle
Randy Ludensky
Nominated
American Dad!_peliplat
American Dad!
Seth MacFarlane
Mike Barker
Matt Weitzman
Rick Wiener
Kenny Schwartz
Nahnatchka Khan
Jonathan Fener
Brian Boyle
Murray Miller
Judah Miller
Erik Sommers
Kara Vallow
Laura McCreary
Erik Durbin
Diana Ritchey
Chris Bennett
Ron Hughart
Brent Woods
Ralph Fernan
David Bastian
Bill Buchanan
Nominated
The Simpsons_peliplat
The Simpsons
James L. Brooks
Matt Groening
Al Jean
Matt Selman
John Frink
Kevin Curran
J. Stewart Burns
Michael Price
Bill Odenkirk
Marc Wilmore
Joel H. Cohen
Rob LaZebnik
Matt Warburton
Jeff Westbrook
Brian Kelley
Larina Jean Adamson
Tom Klein
Mike B. Anderson
Rob Oliver
Richard Manginsay
Sam Im
Nominated
Futurama_peliplat
Futurama
Matt Groening
David X. Cohen
Ken Keeler
Patric M. Verrone
Josh Weinstein
Eric Horsted
Michael Rowe
Dan Vebber
Lee Supercinski
Claudia Katz
Gregg Vanzo
Peter Avanzino
Raymie Muzquiz
Aldin Baroza
Scott Vanzo
Nominated
Outstanding Art Direction for Variety or Nonfiction Programming
The 65th Annual Tony Awards_peliplat
The 65th Annual Tony Awards
Steve Bass
Seth Easter
Winner
The 54th Annual Grammy Awards_peliplat
The 54th Annual Grammy Awards
Brian J. Stonestreet
Alana Billingsley
Matt Steinbrenner
Winner
The Voice_peliplat
The Voice
Anton Goss
James Connelly
Zeya Maurer
Nominated
The 84th Annual Academy Awards_peliplat
The 84th Annual Academy Awards
John Myhre
Joe Celli
Nominated
Saturday Night Live_peliplat
Saturday Night Live
Eugene Lee
Akira Yoshimura
Keith Raywood
Joe DeTullio
Nominated
Outstanding Art Direction for a Miniseries or a Movie
Great Expectations_peliplat
Great Expectations
David Roger
Paul Ghirardani
Jo Kornstein
Winner
Sherlock_peliplat
Sherlock
Arwel Jones
Dafydd Shurmer
Joelle Rumbelow
Nominated
Hatfields & McCoys_peliplat
Hatfields & McCoys
Derek R. Hill
Serban Porupca
John B. Vertrees
Sally Black
Nominated
American Horror Story_peliplat
American Horror Story
Mark Worthington
Edward L. Rubin
Ellen Brill
Nominated
American Horror Story_peliplat
American Horror Story
Beth A. Rubino
Charles M. Lagola
Ellen Brill
Nominated
Hemingway & Gellhorn_peliplat
Hemingway & Gellhorn
Geoffrey Kirkland
Nanci Noblett
Jim Erickson
Nominated
Outstanding Art Direction for a Multi-Camera Series
2 Broke Girls_peliplat
2 Broke Girls
Glenda Rovello
Amy Feldman
Winner
Mike & Molly_peliplat
Mike & Molly
John Shaffner
Lynda Burbank
Nominated
30 Rock_peliplat
30 Rock
Teresa Mastropierro
Keith Raywood
Jennifer Greenberg
Peter Baran
Nominated
How I Met Your Mother_peliplat
How I Met Your Mother
Steve Olson
Susan Mina Eschelbach
Nominated
Hell's Kitchen_peliplat
Hell's Kitchen
John Janavs
Robert Frye
Heidi Miller
Nominated
Outstanding Art Direction for a Single-Camera Series
Boardwalk Empire_peliplat
Boardwalk Empire
Bill Groom
Adam Scher
Carol Silverman
Winner
Game of Thrones_peliplat
Game of Thrones
Gemma Jackson
Frank Walsh
Tina Jones
Winner
Mad Men_peliplat
Mad Men
Dan Bishop
Christopher Brown
Claudette Didul
Nominated
Justified_peliplat
Justified
David Blass
Oana Bogdan Miller
Shauna Aronson
Nominated
Downton Abbey_peliplat
Downton Abbey
Donal Woods
Charmian Adams
Judy Farr
Nominated
Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series
Girls_peliplat
Girls
Jennifer Euston
Winner
Modern Family_peliplat
Modern Family
Jeff Greenberg
Nominated
Nurse Jackie_peliplat
Nurse Jackie
Julie Tucker
Ross Meyerson
Nominated
Veep_peliplat
Veep
Allison Jones
Pat Moran
Jennifer Euston
Nominated
New Girl_peliplat
New Girl
Seth Yanklewitz
Juel Bestrop
Anya Colloff
Michael V. Nicolo
Nominated
The Big C_peliplat
The Big C
Bernard Telsey
Nominated
Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series
Homeland_peliplat
Homeland
Junie Lowry-Johnson
Libby Goldstein
Judy Henderson
Craig Fincannon
Lisa Mae Fincannon
Winner
Boardwalk Empire_peliplat
Boardwalk Empire
Meredith Tucker
Nominated
The Good Wife_peliplat
The Good Wife
Mark Saks
Nominated
Mad Men_peliplat
Mad Men
Laura Schiff
Carrie Audino
Nominated
Downton Abbey_peliplat
Downton Abbey
Jill Trevellick
Nominated
Game of Thrones_peliplat
Game of Thrones
Nina Gold
Robert Sterne
Nominated
Outstanding Casting for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special
Game Change_peliplat
Game Change
David Rubin
Richard Hicks
Pat Moran
Kathleen Chopin
Winner
Hatfields & McCoys_peliplat
Hatfields & McCoys
Fern Champion
Amy Hubbard
Nominated
Five_peliplat
Five
Randi Hiller
Tamara-Lee Notcutt
Nominated
Sherlock_peliplat
Sherlock
Kate Rhodes James
Nominated
American Horror Story_peliplat
American Horror Story
Robert J. Ulrich
Eric Dawson
Nominated
Outstanding Children's Nonfiction, Reality or Reality-Competition Program
Growing Hope Against Hunger_peliplat
Growing Hope Against Hunger
Carol-Lynn Parente
Melissa Dino
Kevin Clash
Mason Rather
Winner
It Gets Better_peliplat
It Gets Better
Christy Spitzer Thornton
Shannon Fitzgerald
John Ferriter
Brian Pines
Dan Savage
Ted Skillman
Belisa Balaban
Nominated
The Weight of the Nation for Kids_peliplat
The Weight of the Nation for Kids
Sheila Nevins
John Hoffman
Shari Cookson
Nick Doob
Nominated
Outstanding Children's Program
Wizards of Waverly Place_peliplat
Wizards of Waverly Place
Ben Montanio
Vince Cheung
Todd J. Greenwald
Gigi McCreery
Perry M. Rein
Richard Goodman
Greg Hampson
Winner
Degrassi: The Next Generation_peliplat
Degrassi: The Next Generation
Linda Schuyler
Stephen Stohn
Brendon Yorke
Sarah Glinski
Stephanie Williams
Stefan Brogren
David Lowe
Nominated
iCarly_peliplat
iCarly
Dan Schneider
Robin Weiner
Joe Catania
Jake Farrow
Matt Fleckenstein
Bruce Rand Berman
Nominated
Victorious_peliplat
Victorious
Dan Schneider
Warren Bell
Robin Weiner
Joe Catania
Bruce Rand Berman
Matt Fleckenstein
Nominated
Good Luck Charlie_peliplat
Good Luck Charlie
Dan Staley
Drew Vaupen
Phil Baker
Christopher Vane
Erika Kaestle
Patrick McCarthy
Pixie Wespiser
Nominated
Outstanding Choreography
Smash_peliplat
Smash
Joshua Bergasse
Winner
Dancing with the Stars_peliplat
Dancing with the Stars
Travis Wall
Teddy Forance
Nick Lazzarini
Nominated
So You Think You Can Dance_peliplat
So You Think You Can Dance
Stacey Tookey
Nominated
So You Think You Can Dance_peliplat
So You Think You Can Dance
Spencer Liff
Nominated
So You Think You Can Dance_peliplat
So You Think You Can Dance
Christopher Scott
Nominated
Outstanding Cinematography for Nonfiction Programming
Frozen Planet_peliplat
Frozen Planet
Winner
George Harrison: Living in the Material World_peliplat
George Harrison: Living in the Material World
Nominated
Whale Wars_peliplat
Whale Wars
Nominated
Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations_peliplat
Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations
Zach Zamboni
Todd Liebler
Nominated
Prohibition_peliplat
Prohibition
Buddy Squires
Nominated
Outstanding Cinematography for Reality Programming
Deadliest Catch_peliplat
Deadliest Catch
Winner
Project Runway_peliplat
Project Runway
Gus Dominguez
Nominated
The Amazing Race_peliplat
The Amazing Race
Nominated
Top Chef_peliplat
Top Chef
Ariel Boles
Nominated
Survivor_peliplat
Survivor
Nominated
Outstanding Cinematography for a Miniseries or Movie
Great Expectations_peliplat
Great Expectations
Florian Hoffmeister
Winner
Sherlock_peliplat
Sherlock
Fabian Wagner
Nominated
Game Change_peliplat
Game Change
Jim Denault
Nominated
Treasure Island_peliplat
Treasure Island
Ulf Brantås
Nominated
Hemingway & Gellhorn_peliplat
Hemingway & Gellhorn
Rogier Stoffers
Nominated
Outstanding Cinematography for a Multi-Camera Series
Two and a Half Men_peliplat
Two and a Half Men
Steven V. Silver
Winner
2 Broke Girls_peliplat
2 Broke Girls
Gary Baum
Nominated
How I Met Your Mother_peliplat
How I Met Your Mother
Chris La Fountaine
Nominated
Mike & Molly_peliplat
Mike & Molly
Gary Baum
Nominated
Pair of Kings_peliplat
Pair of Kings
John Simmons
Nominated
Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series
Boardwalk Empire_peliplat
Boardwalk Empire
Jonathan Freeman
Winner
Mad Men_peliplat
Mad Men
Chris Manley
Nominated
Pan Am_peliplat
Pan Am
John Lindley
Nominated
Glee_peliplat
Glee
Michael Goi
Nominated
Breaking Bad_peliplat
Breaking Bad
Michael Slovis
Nominated
Outstanding Costumes for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special
Great Expectations_peliplat
Great Expectations
Annie Symons
Yvonne Duckett
Winner
Hemingway & Gellhorn_peliplat
Hemingway & Gellhorn
Ruth Myers
William McPhail
Nominated
Sherlock_peliplat
Sherlock
Sarah Arthur
Ceri Walford
Nominated
American Horror Story_peliplat
American Horror Story
Chrisi Karvonides-Dushenko
Conan Castro Jr.
Nominated
Treasure Island_peliplat
Treasure Island
Lorna Marie Mugan
Rhona McGuirke
Nominated
Hatfields & McCoys_peliplat
Hatfields & McCoys
Karri Hutchinson
Adina Bucur
Nominated
Outstanding Costumes for a Series
Game of Thrones_peliplat
Game of Thrones
Michele Clapton
Alex Fordham
Chloe Aubry
Winner
Downton Abbey_peliplat
Downton Abbey
Susannah Buxton
Nominated
The Borgias_peliplat
The Borgias
Gabriella Pescucci
Uliva Pizzetti
Nominated
Boardwalk Empire_peliplat
Boardwalk Empire
John Dunn
Lisa Padovani
Maria Zamansky
Nominated
Once Upon a Time_peliplat
Once Upon a Time
Eduardo Castro
Monique McRae
Nominated
Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series
Modern Family_peliplat
Modern Family
Steven Levitan
Winner
Modern Family_peliplat
Modern Family
Jason Winer
Nominated
Curb Your Enthusiasm_peliplat
Curb Your Enthusiasm
Robert B. Weide
Nominated
New Girl_peliplat
New Girl
Jake Kasdan
Nominated
Louie_peliplat
Louie
Louis C.K.
Nominated
Girls_peliplat
Girls
Lena Dunham
Nominated
Outstanding Costumes for a Variety Program or a Special
The X Factor_peliplat
The X Factor
Marina Toybina
Grainne O'Sullivan
Winner
Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series
Boardwalk Empire_peliplat
Boardwalk Empire
Timothy Van Patten
Winner
Downton Abbey_peliplat
Downton Abbey
Brian Percival
Nominated
Breaking Bad_peliplat
Breaking Bad
Vince Gilligan
Nominated
Homeland_peliplat
Homeland
Michael Cuesta
Nominated
Mad Men_peliplat
Mad Men
Phil Abraham
Nominated
Outstanding Creative Achievement in Interactive Media - Enhancement to a Television Program or Series
John A. Wooden_peliplat
John A. Wooden
Winner
Outstanding Creative Achievement in Interactive Media - Original Interactive Television Programming
Dirty Work_peliplat
Dirty Work
Winner
What's Trending_peliplat
What's Trending
Damon Berger
Shira Lazar
Nominated
Outstanding Directing for Nonfiction Programming
George Harrison: Living in the Material World_peliplat
George Harrison: Living in the Material World
Martin Scorsese
Winner
The Amazing Race_peliplat
The Amazing Race
Bertram van Munster
Nominated
American Masters_peliplat
American Masters
Robert B. Weide
Nominated
Project Runway_peliplat
Project Runway
Craig Spirko
Nominated
Paradise Lost 3: Purgatory_peliplat
Paradise Lost 3: Purgatory
Joe Berlinger
Bruce Sinofsky
Nominated
Outstanding Directing for a Variety Special
The 65th Annual Tony Awards_peliplat
The 65th Annual Tony Awards
Glenn Weiss
Winner
The 84th Annual Academy Awards_peliplat
The 84th Annual Academy Awards
Don Mischer
Nominated
The 54th Annual Grammy Awards_peliplat
The 54th Annual Grammy Awards
Louis J. Horvitz
Nominated
Live from Lincoln Center_peliplat
Live from Lincoln Center
Alan Skog
Nominated
Louis C.K.: Live at the Beacon Theater_peliplat
Louis C.K.: Live at the Beacon Theater
Louis C.K.
Nominated
Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series
Jimmy Fallon_peliplat
Jimmy Fallon
Saturday Night Live
Winner
Jon Hamm_peliplat
Jon Hamm
30 Rock
Nominated
Bobby Cannavale_peliplat
Bobby Cannavale
Nurse Jackie
Nominated
Michael J. Fox_peliplat
Michael J. Fox
Curb Your Enthusiasm
Nominated
Greg Kinnear_peliplat
Greg Kinnear
Modern Family
Nominated
Will Arnett_peliplat
Will Arnett
30 Rock
Nominated
Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series
Jeremy Davies_peliplat
Jeremy Davies
Justified
Winner
Dylan Baker_peliplat
Dylan Baker
The Good Wife
Nominated
Mark Margolis_peliplat
Mark Margolis
Breaking Bad
Nominated
Jason Ritter_peliplat
Jason Ritter
Parenthood
Nominated
Michael J. Fox_peliplat
Michael J. Fox
The Good Wife
Nominated
Ben Feldman_peliplat
Ben Feldman
Mad Men
Nominated
Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series
Kathy Bates_peliplat
Kathy Bates
Two and a Half Men
Winner
Maya Rudolph_peliplat
Maya Rudolph
Saturday Night Live
Nominated
Dot-Marie Jones_peliplat
Dot-Marie Jones
Glee
Nominated
Margaret Cho_peliplat
Margaret Cho
30 Rock
Nominated
Elizabeth Banks_peliplat
Elizabeth Banks
30 Rock
Nominated
Melissa McCarthy_peliplat
Melissa McCarthy
Saturday Night Live
Nominated
Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series
Martha Plimpton_peliplat
Martha Plimpton
The Good Wife
Winner
Loretta Devine_peliplat
Loretta Devine
Grey's Anatomy
Nominated
Julia Ormond_peliplat
Julia Ormond
Mad Men
Nominated
Uma Thurman_peliplat
Uma Thurman
Smash
Nominated
Jean Smart_peliplat
Jean Smart
Harry's Law
Nominated
Joan Cusack_peliplat
Joan Cusack
Shameless
Nominated
Outstanding Hairstyling for a Miniseries or a Movie
American Horror Story_peliplat
American Horror Story
Monte Haught
Samantha Wade
Melanie Verkins
Natalie Driscoll
Michelle Ceglia
Winner
Hemingway & Gellhorn_peliplat
Hemingway & Gellhorn
Yvette Rivas
Frances Mathias
Nominated
Hatfields & McCoys_peliplat
Hatfields & McCoys
Giorgio Gregorini
Peter Nicastro
Gabriele Gregorini
Nominated
Outstanding Hairstyling for a Multi-Camera Series or Special
Saturday Night Live_peliplat
Saturday Night Live
Bettie O. Rogers
Jodi Mancuso
Inga Thrasher
Jennifer Serio
Cara Hannah
Christal Schanes
Winner
Dancing with the Stars_peliplat
Dancing with the Stars
Mary Guerrero
Kim Messina
Jennifer Guerrero-Mazursky
Rachel Dowling
Cynthia P. Romo
Sean Smith
Nominated
Victorious_peliplat
Victorious
Cyndra Dunn
Monica Sabedra
Terrie Velazquez Owen
Shawn Finch
Nominated
The Voice_peliplat
The Voice
Shawn Finch
Jerilynn Straitiff
Cindy Costello
Cheryl Marks
Renee Ferruggia
Samantha Wen
Nominated
Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction for a Variety Series
So You Think You Can Dance_peliplat
So You Think You Can Dance
Robert T. Barnhart
Matt Firestone
Pete Radice
Patrick Boozer
Winner
Dancing with the Stars_peliplat
Dancing with the Stars
Simon Miles
Matthew Cotter
Suzanne Sotelo
Nominated
Saturday Night Live_peliplat
Saturday Night Live
Phil Hymes
Geoff Amoral
Rick McGuinness
Nominated
The Voice_peliplat
The Voice
Oscar Dominguez
Daniel K. Boland
Nominated
American Idol_peliplat
American Idol
Kieran Healy
Josh Hutchings
Matt McAdam
George Harvey
Nominated
Outstanding Hairstyling for a Single-Camera Series
Downton Abbey_peliplat
Downton Abbey
Anne Oldham
Christine Greenwood
Winner
Game of Thrones_peliplat
Game of Thrones
Kevin Alexander
Candice Banks
Rosalia Culora
Gary Machin
Nominated
The Borgias_peliplat
The Borgias
Stefano Ceccarelli
Tahira Herold
Claudia Catini
Sevlene Roddy
Nominated
Mad Men_peliplat
Mad Men
Theraesa Rivers
Lucia Mace
Arturo Rojas
Maria Sandoval
David Blair
Nominated
Boardwalk Empire_peliplat
Boardwalk Empire
Francesca Paris
Christine Cantrell
Nominated
Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction for a Variety Special
The 54th Annual Grammy Awards_peliplat
The 54th Annual Grammy Awards
Robert A. Dickinson
Jon Kusner
Travis Hagenbuch
Andy O'Reilly
Winner
Super Bowl XLVI Halftime Show_peliplat
Super Bowl XLVI Halftime Show
Michael Owen
Robert T. Barnhart
David Grill
Alex Gurdon
Nominated
Great Performances_peliplat
Great Performances
Robert T. Barnhart
Ted Wells
Matt Firestone
Harry Sangmeister
Nominated
The 84th Annual Academy Awards_peliplat
The 84th Annual Academy Awards
Robert A. Dickinson
Robert T. Barnhart
Jon Kusner
Andy O'Reilly
Nominated
The Victoria's Secret Fashion Show_peliplat
The Victoria's Secret Fashion Show
Jon Kusner
Matt Firestone
Harry Sangmeister
Nick Collier
Nominated
Outstanding Individual in Animation
Prep & Landing: Naughty vs. Nice_peliplat
Prep & Landing: Naughty vs. Nice
Bill Schwab
Winner
Secret Mountain Fort Awesome_peliplat
Secret Mountain Fort Awesome
Chris Tsirgiotis
Winner
Phineas and Ferb_peliplat
Phineas and Ferb
Jill Daniels
Winner
Secret Mountain Fort Awesome_peliplat
Secret Mountain Fort Awesome
Robertryan Cory
Winner
Outstanding Main Title Design
Great Expectations_peliplat
Great Expectations
Nic Benns
Tom Bromwich
Winner
Magic City_peliplat
Magic City
Ahmet Ahmet
Michelle Dougherty
Kathy Kelehan
Danielle White
Nominated
American Horror Story_peliplat
American Horror Story
Kyle Cooper
Juan Ruiz Anchía
Gabriel Diaz
Ryan Murphy
Nominated
New Girl_peliplat
New Girl
Conn Reilly
Veva Burns
John Priday
Nominated
Strike Back_peliplat
Strike Back
Nic Benns
Miki Kato
Nominated
Outstanding Makeup for a Miniseries or a Movie (Non-Prosthetic)
Hatfields & McCoys_peliplat
Hatfields & McCoys
Mario Michisanti
Francesca Tampieri
Winner
Hemingway & Gellhorn_peliplat
Hemingway & Gellhorn
Gretchen Davis
Kyra Panchenko
Paul Pattison
Nominated
American Horror Story_peliplat
American Horror Story
Eryn Krueger Mekash
Kim Ayers
Silvina Knight
D. Garen Tolkin
Nominated
Outstanding Makeup for a Multi-Camera Series or Special (Non-Prosthetic)
Dancing with the Stars_peliplat
Dancing with the Stars
Zena Shteysel
Angela Moos
Patti Ramsey Bortoli
Barbara Fonte
Sarah Woolf
Nadege Schoenfeld
Winner
Hot in Cleveland_peliplat
Hot in Cleveland
Lori Benson
Lisa Ashley
Deborah Humphries
Nominated
How I Met Your Mother_peliplat
How I Met Your Mother
Jennifer Turchi Nigh
Megan Moore
Kevin Haney
Nominated
Victorious_peliplat
Victorious
Michael Johnston
Patti Brand
Melanie Mills
Nadege Schoenfeld
Lucine Galadjian
Nominated
Saturday Night Live_peliplat
Saturday Night Live
Louie Zakarian
Josh Turi
Amy Tagliamonti
Daniela Zivkovic
Tom Denier Jr.
Nominated
Outstanding Makeup for a Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)
Game of Thrones_peliplat
Game of Thrones
Paul Engelen
Melissa Lackersteen
Winner
Boardwalk Empire_peliplat
Boardwalk Empire
Michele Paris
Mary Aaron
Steven Lawrence
Nominated
The Middle_peliplat
The Middle
Tyson Fountaine
Heather Cummings
Michelle Daurio
Tifanie White
Brian Kinney
Elizabeth Dahl
Nominated
Mad Men_peliplat
Mad Men
Lana Horochowski
Ron Pipes
Ken Niederbaumer
Keith Sayer
Nominated
Glee_peliplat
Glee
Kelley Mitchell
Jennifer Greenberg
Melissa Buell
Shutchai Tym Buacharern
Paula Jane Hamilton
Darla Albright
Nominated
Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series
How I Met Your Mother_peliplat
How I Met Your Mother
Sue Federman
Winner
The Big Bang Theory_peliplat
The Big Bang Theory
Peter Chakos
Nominated
Two and a Half Men_peliplat
Two and a Half Men
Joe Bella
Nominated
Hot in Cleveland_peliplat
Hot in Cleveland
Mark Dashnaw
Nominated
2 Broke Girls_peliplat
2 Broke Girls
Darryl Bates
Nominated
Outstanding Music Composition for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special (Original Dramatic Score)
Hemingway & Gellhorn_peliplat
Hemingway & Gellhorn
Javier Navarrete
Winner
Hatfields & McCoys_peliplat
Hatfields & McCoys
John Debney
Tony Morales
Nominated
Prep & Landing: Naughty vs. Nice_peliplat
Prep & Landing: Naughty vs. Nice
Michael Giacchino
Nominated
Missing_peliplat
Missing
Robert Duncan
Nominated
Sherlock_peliplat
Sherlock
David Arnold
Michael Price
Nominated
Game Change_peliplat
Game Change
Theodore Shapiro
Nominated
Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score)
Downton Abbey_peliplat
Downton Abbey
John Lunn
Winner
Pan Am_peliplat
Pan Am
Blake Neely
Nominated
Smash_peliplat
Smash
Marc Shaiman
Chris Bacon
Nominated
30 Rock_peliplat
30 Rock
Jeff Richmond
Nominated
The Borgias_peliplat
The Borgias
Trevor Morris
Nominated
Outstanding Music Direction
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts_peliplat
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts
Rob Berman
Rob Mathes
Winner
Great Performances_peliplat
Great Performances
Michael Tilson Thomas
Nominated
In Performance at the White House Country Music_peliplat
In Performance at the White House Country Music
Steve Gibson
Nominated
Michael Feinstein: The Sinatra Legacy_peliplat
Michael Feinstein: The Sinatra Legacy
Bill Elliott
Nominated
Christmas in Washington_peliplat
Christmas in Washington
Ian Fraser
Nominated
Seth MacFarlane: Swingin' in Concert_peliplat
Seth MacFarlane: Swingin' in Concert
Joel McNeely
Nominated
Outstanding Nonfiction Series
Frozen Planet_peliplat
Frozen Planet
Alastair Fothergill
Susan Winslow
Vanessa Berlowitz
Winner
American Masters_peliplat
American Masters
Susan Lacy
Robert B. Weide
Erik Gordon
Andrew S. Karsch
Michael Peyser
Brett Ratner
Fisher Stevens
Nominated
The Weight of the Nation_peliplat
The Weight of the Nation
Sheila Nevins
John Hoffman
Dan Chaykin
Sarah Teale
Nominated
Inside the Actors Studio_peliplat
Inside the Actors Studio
James Lipton
Frances Berwick
Christian Barcellos
Shawn Tesser
Jeff Wurtz
Nominated
Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations_peliplat
Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations
Christopher Collins
Lydia Tenaglia
Anthony Bourdain
Sandra Zweig
Stone Roberts
Tom Vitale
Nominated
Outstanding Nonfiction Special
George Harrison: Living in the Material World_peliplat
George Harrison: Living in the Material World
Margaret Bodde
Emma Tillinger Koskoff
Blair Foster
Olivia Harrison
Nigel Sinclair
Martin Scorsese
Winner
6 Days to Air: The Making of South Park_peliplat
6 Days to Air: The Making of South Park
Arthur Bradford
Jennifer Ollman
Nominated
Under African Skies_peliplat
Under African Skies
Molly Thompson
David McKillop
Robert DeBitetto
Eddie Simon
Jon Kamen
Justin Wilkes
Joe Berlinger
Nominated
Bobby Fischer Against the World_peliplat
Bobby Fischer Against the World
Sheila Nevins
Dan Cogan
Liz Garbus
Stanley F. Buchthal
Rory Kennedy
Matthew Justus
Nancy Abraham
Nominated
Gloria: In Her Own Words_peliplat
Gloria: In Her Own Words
Dyllan McGee
Jacqueline Glover
Peter W. Kunhardt
Sheila Nevins
Nominated
Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music
Page Eight_peliplat
Page Eight
Paul Englishby
Winner
Hell on Wheels_peliplat
Hell on Wheels
Gustavo Santaolalla
Nominated
Touch_peliplat
Touch
Lisa Coleman
Wendy Melvoin
Nominated
Great Expectations_peliplat
Great Expectations
Martin Phipps
Nominated
Homeland_peliplat
Homeland
Sean Callery
Nominated
Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics
The 65th Annual Tony Awards_peliplat
The 65th Annual Tony Awards
Adam Schlesinger
David Javerbaum
Winner
Raising Hope_peliplat
Raising Hope
Matthew Thompson
Nominated
Saturday Night Live_peliplat
Saturday Night Live
Eli Brueggemann
Seth Meyers
John Mulaney
Nominated
Smash_peliplat
Smash
Marc Shaiman
Scott Wittman
Nominated
The Heart of Christmas_peliplat
The Heart of Christmas
Matthew West
Nominated
Outstanding Picture Editing for Nonfiction Programming
Frozen Planet_peliplat
Frozen Planet
Andy Netley
Sharon Gillooly
Winner
American Masters_peliplat
American Masters
Mark A. Catalena
Nominated
Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations_peliplat
Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations
Nick Brigden
Nominated
Beyond Scared Straight_peliplat
Beyond Scared Straight
Rob Goubeaux
Heather Abell
Mark S. Andrew
Paul Coyne
Nominated
George Harrison: Living in the Material World_peliplat
George Harrison: Living in the Material World
David Tedeschi
Nominated
Outstanding Picture Editing for Reality Programming
Deadliest Catch_peliplat
Deadliest Catch
Josh Earl
Alex Durham
Winner
Project Runway_peliplat
Project Runway
Lisa Trulli
Eileen Finklestein
Molly Shock
Emily Hsuan
Masayoshi Matsuda
Nominated
Top Chef_peliplat
Top Chef
Anthony J. Rivard
Chris Colombel
Jeannie Gilgenberg
Hans van Riet
Tony Fisher
Kent Bassett
Matt Reynolds
Nominated
The Amazing Race_peliplat
The Amazing Race
Eric Goldfarb
Julian Gomez
Andrew Kozar
Paul C. Nielsen
Mike Bolanowski
Jennifer Nelson
Jacob Parsons
Rich Remis
Nominated
Survivor_peliplat
Survivor
James M. Smith
Stephen R. Frederick
Tim Atzinger
Evan Mediuch
James Ciccarello
Eric Gardner
David Armstrong
Nominated
Outstanding Picture Editing for Short-Form Segments and Variety Specials
The 2012 Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony_peliplat
The 2012 Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony
Bill DeRonde
Chris Lovett
Mark Stepp
Pi Ware
John Zimmer
Ben Folts
Winner
Louis C.K.: Live at the Beacon Theater_peliplat
Louis C.K.: Live at the Beacon Theater
Louis C.K.
Nominated
The 84th Annual Academy Awards_peliplat
The 84th Annual Academy Awards
Kabir Akhtar
Nominated
The Colbert Report_peliplat
The Colbert Report
Andrew Matheson
Nominated
Extreme Makeover: Home Edition_peliplat
Extreme Makeover: Home Edition
Matt Deitrich
Josh Young
Ken Yankee
Jacob Parsons
Jennifer Nelson
Anita Crouch
Tim Leavitt
Nominated
The Daily Show_peliplat
The Daily Show
Eric Davies
Nominated
Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special
The Walking Dead_peliplat
The Walking Dead
Greg Nicotero
Jake Garber
Andy Schoneberg
Kevin Wasner
Gino Crognale
Carey Jones
Garrett Immel
Winner
Game of Thrones_peliplat
Game of Thrones
Paul Engelen
Conor O'Sullivan
Robert Trenton
Nominated
Once Upon a Time_peliplat
Once Upon a Time
Toby Lindala
Sarah Graham
Nominated
Boardwalk Empire_peliplat
Boardwalk Empire
Michele Paris
Craig Lindberg
Jeremy Selenfriend
Michael Marino
David Presto
Michael Fontaine
Nominated
American Horror Story_peliplat
American Horror Story
Eryn Krueger Mekash
Hiroshi Yada
Michael Mekash
Christopher Allen Nelson
Kim Ayers
Christien Tinsley
Jason Hamer
Nominated
Outstanding Reality-Competition Program
The Amazing Race_peliplat
The Amazing Race
Bertram van Munster
Darren Bunkley
Elise Doganieri
Jerry Bruckheimer
Michael Norton
Phil Keoghan
Neil Jahss
Dan Coffie
Matthew R. Schmidt
Giselle Parets
Patrick Cariaga
Chad Baron
Mark A. Vertullo
Jonathan Littman
Michael A. Miller
Winner
Project Runway_peliplat
Project Runway
Barbara Schneeweiss
Gil Goldschein
Lisa Fletcher
Desiree Gruber
Harvey Weinstein
Colleen Sands
Sara Rea
Heidi Klum
Tim Gunn
Jonathan Murray
David Hillman
Bob Weinstein
Meryl Poster
Jane Cha Cutler
Rob Sharenow
Gena McCarthy
Nominated
The Voice_peliplat
The Voice
Dean Houser
Carson Daly
John de Mol
David Offenheiser
Jim Roush
Lee Metzger
Audrey Morrissey
May Johnson
Stijn Bakkers
Teddy Valenti
Joni Day
Nicolle Yaron
Chad Hines
Amanda Zucker
Mark Burnett
Mike Yurchuk
Nominated
So You Think You Can Dance_peliplat
So You Think You Can Dance
Zoe Brown
Colleen Wagner
James Breen
Dan Sacks
Hope Wilson
Nigel Lythgoe
Barry Adelman
Simon Fuller
Mike Yurchuk
Jeff Thacker
Adam Cooper
Mike Deffina
Nominated
Dancing with the Stars_peliplat
Dancing with the Stars
Ashley Edens
Joe Sungkur
Kim Kilbey
Renana Barkan
Tara West
Dan Martin
John Birkitt
Conrad Green
Jonty Nash
Josh Firosz
Deena Katz
Marcy Walton
Nominated
Top Chef_peliplat
Top Chef
Christian Homlish
Erica Ross
Tom Colicchio
Dan Cutforth
Jane Lipsitz
Wade Sheeler
Dave Serwatka
Doneen Arquines
Sue Kolinsky
Chris Gallivan
Nan Strait
Casey Kriley
Andy Cohen
Kevin Kearney
Nominated
Outstanding Short-Format Animated Program
Regular Show_peliplat
Regular Show
Brian A. Miller
Jennifer Pelphrey
Curtis Lelash
Rob Sorcher
J.G. Quintel
Mike Roth
Janet Dimon
Matt Price
Jack C. Thomas
John Davis Infantino
Robert Alvarez
Winner
Robot Chicken_peliplat
Robot Chicken
Seth Green
Matthew Senreich
Keith Crofford
Mike Lazzo
Douglas Goldstein
Tom Root
Alexander Bulkley
Corey Campodonico
Ollie Green
Jordan Allen-Dutton
Matthew Ireland Beans
Mike Fasolo
Zeb Wells
Erik Weiner
Chris McKay
Savelen Forrest
Nominated
Phineas and Ferb_peliplat
Phineas and Ferb
Dan Povenmire
Jeff 'Swampy' Marsh
Martin Olson
Bernie Petterson
Michael Diederich
Jay Lender
Sue Perrotto
Herb Moore
Barbara Dourmaskin-Case
Eddy Houchins
Mitch Rochon
Theresa Wiseman
Nominated
Adventure Time_peliplat
Adventure Time
Brian A. Miller
Jennifer Pelphrey
Curtis Lelash
Rob Sorcher
Pendleton Ward
Fred Seibert
Kevin Kolde
Kelly Crews
Tom Herpich
Jesse Moynihan
Mark Banker
Patrick McHale
Kent Osborne
Larry Leichliter
Dong-kun Won
Don Judge
Michel Lyman
Nominated
Mad_peliplat
Mad
Sam Register
Kevin Shinick
Mark Marek
Aaron Blitzstein
Marly Halpern-Graser
Steve Borst
Greg White
Aaron Horvath
Nominated
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series
Curb Your Enthusiasm_peliplat
Curb Your Enthusiasm
Steven Rasch
Winner
30 Rock_peliplat
30 Rock
Ken Eluto
Nominated
Modern Family_peliplat
Modern Family
Steven Rasch
Nominated
Modern Family_peliplat
Modern Family
Ryan Case
Nominated
30 Rock_peliplat
30 Rock
Meg Reticker
Nominated
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series
Homeland_peliplat
Homeland
Jordan Goldman
David Latham
Winner
Breaking Bad_peliplat
Breaking Bad
Kelley Dixon
Nominated
Breaking Bad_peliplat
Breaking Bad
Skip Macdonald
Nominated
Downton Abbey_peliplat
Downton Abbey
John Wilson
Nominated
Mad Men_peliplat
Mad Men
Christopher Gay
Nominated
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Miniseries or a Movie
Hatfields & McCoys_peliplat
Hatfields & McCoys
Don Cassidy
Winner
American Horror Story_peliplat
American Horror Story
Fabienne Bouville
Nominated
Sherlock_peliplat
Sherlock
Charlie Phillips
Nominated
Hemingway & Gellhorn_peliplat
Hemingway & Gellhorn
Walter Murch
Nominated
Game Change_peliplat
Game Change
Lucia Zucchetti
Nominated
Outstanding Sound Editing for Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera)
Frozen Planet_peliplat
Frozen Planet
Kate Hopkins
Tim Owens
Paul Fisher
Winner
George Harrison: Living in the Material World_peliplat
George Harrison: Living in the Material World
Philip Stockton
Allan Zaleski
Jennifer L. Dunnington
Nominated
Prohibition_peliplat
Prohibition
Dan Korintus
Marlena Grzaslewicz
Ira Spiegel
Dave Mast
Erik Ewers
Jacob Ribicoff
Nominated
The Amazing Race_peliplat
The Amazing Race
Eric Goldfarb
Julian Gomez
Andrew Kozar
Paul C. Nielsen
Jacob Parsons
Rich Remis
Jennifer Nelson
Mike Bolanowski
Bryan Parker
Graham Barclay
Nominated
Under African Skies_peliplat
Under African Skies
Eric Milano
Chris Davis
Joshua L. Pearson
Nominated
Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special
Hemingway & Gellhorn_peliplat
Hemingway & Gellhorn
Douglas Murray
Pete Horner
Kim Foscato
Steve Boeddeker
Casey Langfelder
Andrea Gard
Pat Jackson
Daniel Laurie
Goro Koyama
Andy Malcolm
Joanie Diener
Winner
Sherlock_peliplat
Sherlock
Jeremy Child
Doug Sinclair
Nominated
American Horror Story_peliplat
American Horror Story
Gary Megregian
David Klotz
Steven Stuhr
Jason Krane
Jason Lezama
Timothy A. Cleveland
Bruce Tanis
Simon Coke
Zane D. Bruce
Jeff Gunn
Lance Wiseman
Nominated
Hatfields & McCoys_peliplat
Hatfields & McCoys
Tom Bjelic
John Laing
John Douglas Smith
Mark Dejczak
Michael Mancuso
Dermain Finlayson
Kevin Banks
Darrell Hall
Alex Bullick
Nathan Robitaille
Emilie Boucek
Steve Baine
Nominated
The River_peliplat
The River
Paula Fairfield
Jill Purdy
Carla Murray
Shelley Roden
Gregg Barbanell
Peter Austin
Jon Mete
Gordon Fordyce
Nominated
Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series
Game of Thrones_peliplat
Game of Thrones
Peter Brown
Kira Roessler
Tim Hands
Paul Aulicino
Stephen P. Robinson
Vanessa Lapato
Brett Voss
James Moriana
Jeffrey Wilhoit
David Klotz
Winner
Breaking Bad_peliplat
Breaking Bad
Kurt Nicholas Forshager
Jason Tregoe Newman
Kathryn Madsen
Mark Cookson
Cormac Funge
Jane Boegel
Jeffrey Cranford
Dominique Decaudain
Gregg Barbanell
Nominated
The Walking Dead_peliplat
The Walking Dead
Jerry Ross
Lou Thomas
Tim Farrell
Phil Barrie
David Lee Fein
Hilda Hodges
Michael Baber
Nominated
Boardwalk Empire_peliplat
Boardwalk Empire
Fred Rosenberg
Jeffrey Stern
Ruy García
Annette Kudrak
Steven Visscher
Igor Nikolic
Reuben Simon
Roland Vajs
Marko A. Costanzo
George A. Lara
Nominated
CSI: Miami_peliplat
CSI: Miami
Tim Kimmel
Bradley C. Katona
Ruth Adelman
Todd Niesen
Skye Lewin
Joseph T. Sabella
James Bailey
Nominated
Outstanding Sound Mixing for Nonfiction Programming
Under African Skies_peliplat
Under African Skies
Tom Paul
Winner
Deadliest Catch_peliplat
Deadliest Catch
Bob Bronow
Nominated
Frozen Planet_peliplat
Frozen Planet
Graham Wild
Archie Moore
Nominated
George Harrison: Living in the Material World_peliplat
George Harrison: Living in the Material World
Tom Fleischman
Bob Chefalas
Nominated
The Amazing Race_peliplat
The Amazing Race
Jim Ursulak
Dean Gaveau
Jerry Masanky Chabane
Troy Smith
Nominated
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation
Modern Family_peliplat
Modern Family
Stephen Tibbo
Dean Okrand
Brian Harman
Winner
30 Rock_peliplat
30 Rock
Robert Palladino
Marty Brumbach
Josiah Gluck
William Taylor
Nominated
Nurse Jackie_peliplat
Nurse Jackie
Jan McLaughlin
Peter Waggoner
Nominated
Entourage_peliplat
Entourage
Tom Stasinis
Dennis Kirk
Todd Orr
Nominated
Parks and Recreation_peliplat
Parks and Recreation
John W. Cook II
Peter Nusbaum
Steve Morantz
Nominated
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One-Hour)
Game of Thrones_peliplat
Game of Thrones
Mathew Waters
Onnalee Blank
Ronan Hill
Mervyn Moore
Winner
Breaking Bad_peliplat
Breaking Bad
Darryl L. Frank
Jeffrey Perkins
Eric Justen
Nominated
Downton Abbey_peliplat
Downton Abbey
Chris Ashworth
Nigel Heath
Alex Fielding
Oliver Brierley
Keith Partridge
Nominated
Person of Interest_peliplat
Person of Interest
Frank Morrone
Scott Weber
Keith Rogers
Noah Timan
Nominated
Homeland_peliplat
Homeland
Larry Long
Nello Torri
Alan Decker
Larold Rebhun
Nominated
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Miniseries or a Movie
Hatfields & McCoys_peliplat
Hatfields & McCoys
Dragos Stanomir
Christian T. Cooke
Brad Zoern
Winner
Sherlock_peliplat
Sherlock
Howard Bargroff
John Mooney
Nominated
Game Change_peliplat
Game Change
David Macmillan
Leslie Shatz
Gabriel J. Serrano
Nominated
American Horror Story_peliplat
American Horror Story
Sean Rush
Joe Earle
Doug Andham
Nominated
Hemingway & Gellhorn_peliplat
Hemingway & Gellhorn
Nelson Stoll
Lora Hirschberg
Pete Horner
Douglas Murray
Nominated
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety Series or Special
The 84th Annual Academy Awards_peliplat
The 84th Annual Academy Awards
Paul Sandweiss
Thomas Vicari
Pablo Munguia
Kristian Pedregon
Bob La Masney
Brian Riordan
Tom Pesa
Mike Parker
Josh Morton
Patrick Baltzell
Larry Reed
John Perez
Winner
American Idol_peliplat
American Idol
Brian Riordan
Ed Greene
Randy Faustino
Mike Parker
Patrick Baltzell
Gary Long
Christian Schrader
Conner Moore
Ryan Young
Nominated
Lionel Richie and Friends_peliplat
Lionel Richie and Friends
Paul Sandweiss
Biff Dawes
J. Mark King
Dirk Vanoucek
Steve Anderson
Marc Repp
Chip Matthews
Christian Schrader
Jeff Peterson
Jeffrey Fecteau
Nominated
The 54th Annual Grammy Awards_peliplat
The 54th Annual Grammy Awards
Tom Holmes
John Harris
Eric Schilling
Paul Sandweiss
Eric Johnston
Mikael Stewart
Ron Reaves
Tom Pesa
Mike Parker
Pablo Munguia
Bob La Masney
Nominated
Outstanding Special Class - Short-Format Live-Action Entertainment Programs
Childrens Hospital_peliplat
Childrens Hospital
Rob Corddry
Jonathan Stern
David Wain
Keith Crofford
Nick Weidenfeld
Rich Rosenthal
Winner
Parks and Recreation: Road Trip_peliplat
Parks and Recreation: Road Trip
Morgan Sackett
Michael Schur
Dean Holland
Nominated
Eric Gurian_peliplat
Eric Gurian
Nominated
Web Therapy_peliplat
Web Therapy
Lisa Kudrow
Dan Bucatinsky
Diane Charles
Jodi Binstock
David Codron
Ron Qurashi
Nominated
Steve Grimes_peliplat
Steve Grimes
Nominated
Outstanding Special Class - Short-Format Nonfiction Programs
DGA Moments in Time_peliplat
DGA Moments in Time
Michael Stevens
Winner
Tina Fey_peliplat
Tina Fey
Nominated
Jay Leno's Garage_peliplat
Jay Leno's Garage
Jay Leno
Helga Pollock
Robert L. Angelo
Nominated
Kathleen Williams_peliplat
Kathleen Williams
Nominated
Dave Serwatka_peliplat
Dave Serwatka
Nominated
Outstanding Special Class Programs
The 65th Annual Tony Awards_peliplat
The 65th Annual Tony Awards
Ricky Kirshner
Glenn Weiss
Neil Patrick Harris
Winner
The 84th Annual Academy Awards_peliplat
The 84th Annual Academy Awards
Brian Grazer
Don Mischer
Michael B. Seligman
Billy Crystal
Nominated
The 54th Annual Grammy Awards_peliplat
The 54th Annual Grammy Awards
Ken Ehrlich
LL Cool J
Nominated
The 69th Annual Golden Globe Awards_peliplat
The 69th Annual Golden Globe Awards
Barry Adelman
Orly Adelson
Ricky Gervais
Nominated
Louis C.K.: Live at the Beacon Theater_peliplat
Louis C.K.: Live at the Beacon Theater
Louis C.K.
Dave Becky
Blair Breard
Nominated
Great Performances_peliplat
Great Performances
David Horn
Bill O'Donnell
Bernhard Fleischer
John Walker
Nominated
Outstanding Special Visual Effects
Game of Thrones_peliplat
Game of Thrones
Rainer Gombos
Juri Stanossek
Sven Martin
Steve Kullback
Jan Fiedler
Chris Stenner
Tobias Mannewitz
Thilo Ewers
Adam Chazen
Winner
Inside the Human Body_peliplat
Inside the Human Body
Philip Dobree
Sophie Orde
Dan Upton
Matt Chandler
Chris Rosewarne
Grant White
Jonas Ussing
Paul Herbert
Nominated
The Walking Dead_peliplat
The Walking Dead
Victor Scalise
Jason Sperling
Darrell Pritchett
Eddie Bonin
Valeri Pfahning
Spence Fuller
Martin Hilke
Michael Cook
Jon Rosenthal
Nominated
Falling Skies_peliplat
Falling Skies
Andrew Orloff
Curt Miller
Roberto Biagi
Sean Tompkins
Barbara Genicoff
Jacob Bergman
Scott Fritts
Renaud Talon
Michael Kirylo
Nominated
Pan Am_peliplat
Pan Am
Matt Robken
Christopher D. Martin
Sam Nicholson
Diego Galtieri
Daniel Kumiega
Michael Cook
William L. Arance
Martin Hilke
Anthony Ocampo
Nominated
Once Upon a Time_peliplat
Once Upon a Time
Andrew Orloff
Laura Jones Turner
Philip Edward Jones
Jacob Bergman
Nathan Matsuda
Dale Fay
Dayna Mauer
Kevin Struckman
Sallyanne Massimini
Nominated
Outstanding Special Visual Effects in a Supporting Role
Boardwalk Empire_peliplat
Boardwalk Empire
David Taritero
Robert Stromberg
Richard Friedlander
Eran Dinur
David W. Reynolds
Matthew Conner
Austin Meyers
Jonathan Dorfman
Steven Kirshoff
Winner
Touch_peliplat
Touch
Tony Pirzadeh
Mark Spatny
Nicole Zabala
Christopher D. Martin
Kristin Johnson
Whitman Lindstrom
Diego Galtieri
Meliza Fermin
Anthony Ocampo
Nominated
Hemingway & Gellhorn_peliplat
Hemingway & Gellhorn
Chris Morley
Kip Larsen
Nathan Abbot
Chris Paizis
Nominated
The Borgias_peliplat
The Borgias
Doug Campbell
Bill Halliday
Luke Groves
Kirk Brillon
Steve Gordon
Jim Maxwell
Irit Hod
Tim Sibley
Adam Jewett
Nominated
Bones_peliplat
Bones
Christian Cardona
Andy Simonson
Buddy Gheen
Beau Janzen
Ulysses Argetta
Heather Fetter
Nominated
Breaking Bad_peliplat
Breaking Bad
William Powloski
Greg Nicotero
Bruce Branit
Werner Hahnlein
Steve Fong
Sean Joseph
Matthew Perin
Nominated
Outstanding Stunt Coordination
Southland_peliplat
Southland
Peewee Piemonte
Winner
Criminal Minds_peliplat
Criminal Minds
Tom Elliott
Nominated
American Horror Story_peliplat
American Horror Story
Tim A. Davison
Nominated
Grimm_peliplat
Grimm
Matthew Taylor
Nominated
Hawaii Five-0_peliplat
Hawaii Five-0
Jeff Cadiente
Nominated
NCIS: Los Angeles_peliplat
NCIS: Los Angeles
Troy Brown
Nominated
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie
Jessica Lange_peliplat
Jessica Lange
American Horror Story
Winner
Sarah Paulson_peliplat
Sarah Paulson
Game Change
Nominated
Mare Winningham_peliplat
Mare Winningham
Hatfields & McCoys
Nominated
Judy Davis_peliplat
Judy Davis
Page Eight
Nominated
Frances Conroy_peliplat
Frances Conroy
American Horror Story
Nominated
Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Series
Saturday Night Live_peliplat
Saturday Night Live
Steven Cimino
Johnny Pinto
Paul Cangialosi
Len Wechsler
Barry Frisher
Eric Eisenstein
Susan Noll
Frank Grisanti
Winner
30 Rock_peliplat
30 Rock
Steven Cimino
Barry Frisher
Johnny Pinto
Charlie Huntley
Timothy Quigley
Eric Eisenstein
Richard B. Fox
Marc Bloomgarden
Gerard Sava
Jeffrey Dutemple
Susan Noll
Frank Grisanti
Nominated
The Big Bang Theory_peliplat
The Big Bang Theory
John DeChene
Jamie Hitchcock
Richard Price
Brian W. Armstrong
Ray Gonzales
John O'Brien
Nominated
Late Show with David Letterman_peliplat
Late Show with David Letterman
Timothy Kennedy
Dave Dorsett
Jack Young
Karin Grzella
Al Cialino
John Curtin
George Rothweiler
Dan Flaherty
Fred Shimizu
John Hannel
Dan Campbell
Steve Kaufman
Bill White
Nominated
Dancing with the Stars_peliplat
Dancing with the Stars
Charles Ciup
Adam Margolis
Easter Xua
Larry Heider
David Levisohn
Bert Atkinson
Brian Reason
Damien Tuffereau
Hector Ramirez
Mike Malone
Bettina Levesque
Ron Lehman
Rob Palmer
Seth Saint Vincent
Chuck Reilly
Nominated
Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series
Louie_peliplat
Louie
Louis C.K.
Winner
Parks and Recreation_peliplat
Parks and Recreation
Michael Schur
Nominated
Community_peliplat
Community
Chris McKenna
Nominated
Parks and Recreation_peliplat
Parks and Recreation
Amy Poehler
Nominated
Girls_peliplat
Girls
Lena Dunham
Nominated
Outstanding Variety Special
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts_peliplat
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts
George Stevens Jr.
Michael Stevens
Winner
Tony Bennett: Duets II_peliplat
Tony Bennett: Duets II
Danny Bennett
David Horn
Jennifer Lebeau
Tony Bennett
Nominated
Betty White's 90th Birthday: A Tribute to America's Golden Girl_peliplat
Betty White's 90th Birthday: A Tribute to America's Golden Girl
Brad Lachman
Jon Macks
Steve Ridgeway
Bill Bracken
Nominated
Kathy Griffin: Tired Hooker_peliplat
Kathy Griffin: Tired Hooker
Kathy Griffin
Kimber Rickabaugh
Paul Miller
Andy Cohen
Jenn Levy
Nominated
Mel Brooks and Dick Cavett Together Again_peliplat
Mel Brooks and Dick Cavett Together Again
Andrea Grossman
Steve Haberman
Rudy De Luca
Mel Brooks
Dick Cavett
Nominated
Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series
Homeland_peliplat
Homeland
Alex Gansa
Howard Gordon
Gideon Raff
Winner
Mad Men_peliplat
Mad Men
André Jacquemetton
Maria Jacquemetton
Nominated
Mad Men_peliplat
Mad Men
Semi Chellas
Matthew Weiner
Nominated
Downton Abbey_peliplat
Downton Abbey
Julian Fellowes
Nominated
Outstanding Voice-Over Performance
Futurama_peliplat
Futurama
Maurice LaMarche
Winner
Desperate Housewives_peliplat
Desperate Housewives
Brenda Strong
Nominated
Phineas and Ferb the Movie: Across the 2nd Dimension_peliplat
Phineas and Ferb the Movie: Across the 2nd Dimension
Dan Povenmire
Nominated
Prep & Landing: Naughty vs. Nice_peliplat
Prep & Landing: Naughty vs. Nice
Rob Riggle
Nominated
The Simpsons_peliplat
The Simpsons
Hank Azaria
Nominated
The Looney Tunes Show_peliplat
The Looney Tunes Show
Kristen Wiig
Nominated
Outstanding Writing for Nonfiction Programming
Prohibition_peliplat
Prohibition
Geoffrey C. Ward
Winner
Growing Hope Against Hunger_peliplat
Growing Hope Against Hunger
Christine Ferraro
Nominated
American Experience_peliplat
American Experience
Barak Goodman
Nominated
American Masters_peliplat
American Masters
Peter Jones
Nominated
Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations_peliplat
Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations
Anthony Bourdain
Nominated
Outstanding Writing for a Variety Special
Louis C.K.: Live at the Beacon Theater_peliplat
Louis C.K.: Live at the Beacon Theater
Louis C.K.
Winner
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts_peliplat
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts
George Stevens Jr.
Michael Stevens
Sara Lukinson
Lewis Friedman
Nominated
The 65th Annual Tony Awards_peliplat
The 65th Annual Tony Awards
Dave Boone
Paul Greenberg
Nominated
The 84th Annual Academy Awards_peliplat
The 84th Annual Academy Awards
Jon Macks
Dave Boone
Carol Leifer
Tim Carvell
Jeff Cesario
Billy Crystal
Ed Driscoll
Billy Martin
Ben Schwartz
Marc Shaiman
Eric Stangel
Justin Stangel
David Steinberg
Mason Steinberg
Colleen Werthmann
Nominated
Betty White's 90th Birthday: A Tribute to America's Golden Girl_peliplat
Betty White's 90th Birthday: A Tribute to America's Golden Girl
Jon Macks
Steve Ridgeway
Mason Steinberg
Brad Lachman
Nominated
Year
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949