undefined_peliplat

Primetime Emmy Awards (2013)

Primetime Emmy

Outstanding Drama Series
Breaking Bad_peliplat
Breaking Bad
Vince Gilligan
Mark Johnson
Michelle MacLaren
Melissa Bernstein
Sam Catlin
Peter Gould
George Mastras
Thomas Schnauz
Moira Walley-Beckett
Bryan Cranston
Diane Mercer
Stewart Lyons
Winner
Downton Abbey_peliplat
Downton Abbey
Gareth Neame
Julian Fellowes
Nigel Marchant
Liz Trubridge
Nominated
Mad Men_peliplat
Mad Men
Matthew Weiner
Scott Hornbacher
André Jacquemetton
Maria Jacquemetton
Janet Leahy
Semi Chellas
Jon Hamm
Blake McCormick
Erin Levy
Nominated
House of Cards_peliplat
House of Cards
David Fincher
Joshua Donen
Eric Roth
Beau Willimon
John P. Melfi
Kevin Spacey
Dana Brunetti
Michael Dobbs
Andrew Davies
Rick Cleveland
Sarah Treem
Robert Zotnowski
Keith Huff
Karyn McCarthy
Nominated
Homeland_peliplat
Homeland
Alex Gansa
Howard Gordon
Michael Cuesta
Gideon Raff
Avi Nir
Ran Tellem
Meredith Stiehm
Chip Johannessen
Alexander Cary
Henry Bromell
Michael Klick
Nominated
Game of Thrones_peliplat
Game of Thrones
David Benioff
D.B. Weiss
Carolyn Strauss
Frank Doelger
Bernadette Caulfield
Guymon Casady
Vince Gerardis
George R.R. Martin
Vanessa Taylor
Christopher Newman
Greg Spence
Nominated
Outstanding Comedy Series
Modern Family_peliplat
Modern Family
Steven Levitan
Christopher Lloyd
Danny Zuker
Dan O'Shannon
Bill Wrubel
Paul Corrigan
Brad Walsh
Jeffrey Richman
Abraham Higginbotham
Jeff Morton
Ben Karlin
Elaine Ko
Chris Smirnoff
Winner
Girls_peliplat
Girls
Lena Dunham
Judd Apatow
Jenni Konner
Ilene S. Landress
Bruce Eric Kaplan
Murray Miller
Nominated
Veep_peliplat
Veep
Armando Iannucci
Christopher Godsick
Frank Rich
Simon Blackwell
Tony Roche
Julia Louis-Dreyfus
Stephanie Laing
Nominated
The Big Bang Theory_peliplat
The Big Bang Theory
Chuck Lorre
Steven Molaro
Bill Prady
David Goetsch
Eric Kaplan
Jim Reynolds
Steve Holland
Eddie Gorodetsky
Faye Oshima Belyeu
Peter Chakos
Maria Ferrari
Nominated
Louie_peliplat
Louie
Louis C.K.
Blair Breard
Tony Hernandez
Dave Becky
Vernon Chatman
Nominated
30 Rock_peliplat
30 Rock
Tina Fey
Robert Carlock
Marci Klein
David Miner
Jeff Richmond
Jack Burditt
Lorne Michaels
Matt Hubbard
Josh Siegal
Dylan Morgan
Luke Del Tredici
Alec Baldwin
Colleen McGuinness
Tracey Wigfield
Jerry Kupfer
Nominated
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
Jeff Daniels_peliplat
Jeff Daniels
The Newsroom
Winner
Bryan Cranston_peliplat
Bryan Cranston
Breaking Bad
Nominated
Jon Hamm_peliplat
Jon Hamm
Mad Men
Nominated
Kevin Spacey_peliplat
Kevin Spacey
House of Cards
Nominated
Damian Lewis_peliplat
Damian Lewis
Homeland
Nominated
Hugh Bonneville_peliplat
Hugh Bonneville
Downton Abbey
Nominated
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
Claire Danes_peliplat
Claire Danes
Homeland
Winner
Michelle Dockery_peliplat
Michelle Dockery
Downton Abbey
Nominated
Vera Farmiga_peliplat
Vera Farmiga
Bates Motel
Nominated
Kerry Washington_peliplat
Kerry Washington
Scandal
Nominated
Elisabeth Moss_peliplat
Elisabeth Moss
Mad Men
Nominated
Connie Britton_peliplat
Connie Britton
Nashville
Nominated
Robin Wright_peliplat
Robin Wright
House of Cards
Nominated
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series
Jim Parsons_peliplat
Jim Parsons
The Big Bang Theory
Winner
Louis C.K._peliplat
Louis C.K.
Louie
Nominated
Don Cheadle_peliplat
Don Cheadle
House of Lies
Nominated
Jason Bateman_peliplat
Jason Bateman
Arrested Development
Nominated
Alec Baldwin_peliplat
Alec Baldwin
30 Rock
Nominated
Matt LeBlanc_peliplat
Matt LeBlanc
Episodes
Nominated
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series
Julia Louis-Dreyfus_peliplat
Julia Louis-Dreyfus
Veep
Winner
Amy Poehler_peliplat
Amy Poehler
Parks and Recreation
Nominated
Laura Dern_peliplat
Laura Dern
Enlightened
Nominated
Lena Dunham_peliplat
Lena Dunham
Girls
Nominated
Tina Fey_peliplat
Tina Fey
30 Rock
Nominated
Edie Falco_peliplat
Edie Falco
Nurse Jackie
Nominated
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie
Michael Douglas_peliplat
Michael Douglas
Behind the Candelabra
Winner
Benedict Cumberbatch_peliplat
Benedict Cumberbatch
Parade's End
Nominated
Al Pacino_peliplat
Al Pacino
Phil Spector
Nominated
Matt Damon_peliplat
Matt Damon
Behind the Candelabra
Nominated
Toby Jones_peliplat
Toby Jones
The Girl
Nominated
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie
Laura Linney_peliplat
Laura Linney
The Big C
Winner
Helen Mirren_peliplat
Helen Mirren
Phil Spector
Nominated
Jessica Lange_peliplat
Jessica Lange
American Horror Story
Nominated
Sigourney Weaver_peliplat
Sigourney Weaver
Political Animals
Nominated
Elisabeth Moss_peliplat
Elisabeth Moss
Top of the Lake
Nominated
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Bobby Cannavale_peliplat
Bobby Cannavale
Boardwalk Empire
Winner
Mandy Patinkin_peliplat
Mandy Patinkin
Homeland
Nominated
Peter Dinklage_peliplat
Peter Dinklage
Game of Thrones
Nominated
Jonathan Banks_peliplat
Jonathan Banks
Breaking Bad
Nominated
Aaron Paul_peliplat
Aaron Paul
Breaking Bad
Nominated
Jim Carter_peliplat
Jim Carter
Downton Abbey
Nominated
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Anna Gunn_peliplat
Anna Gunn
Breaking Bad
Winner
Morena Baccarin_peliplat
Morena Baccarin
Homeland
Nominated
Christina Hendricks_peliplat
Christina Hendricks
Mad Men
Nominated
Emilia Clarke_peliplat
Emilia Clarke
Game of Thrones
Nominated
Christine Baranski_peliplat
Christine Baranski
The Good Wife
Nominated
Maggie Smith_peliplat
Maggie Smith
Downton Abbey
Nominated
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
Tony Hale_peliplat
Tony Hale
Veep
Winner
Jesse Tyler Ferguson_peliplat
Jesse Tyler Ferguson
Modern Family
Nominated
Ty Burrell_peliplat
Ty Burrell
Modern Family
Nominated
Ed O'Neill_peliplat
Ed O'Neill
Modern Family
Nominated
Bill Hader_peliplat
Bill Hader
Saturday Night Live
Nominated
Adam Driver_peliplat
Adam Driver
Girls
Nominated
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
Merritt Wever_peliplat
Merritt Wever
Nurse Jackie
Winner
Jane Lynch_peliplat
Jane Lynch
Glee
Nominated
Anna Chlumsky_peliplat
Anna Chlumsky
Veep
Nominated
Mayim Bialik_peliplat
Mayim Bialik
The Big Bang Theory
Nominated
Sofía Vergara_peliplat
Sofía Vergara
Modern Family
Nominated
Julie Bowen_peliplat
Julie Bowen
Modern Family
Nominated
Jane Krakowski_peliplat
Jane Krakowski
30 Rock
Nominated
Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program
Heidi Klum_peliplat
Heidi Klum
Project Runway
Winner
Tom Bergeron_peliplat
Tom Bergeron
Dancing with the Stars
Nominated
Cat Deeley_peliplat
Cat Deeley
So You Think You Can Dance
Nominated
Betty White_peliplat
Betty White
Betty White's Off Their Rockers
Nominated
Ryan Seacrest_peliplat
Ryan Seacrest
American Idol
Nominated
Anthony Bourdain_peliplat
Anthony Bourdain
The Taste
Nominated
Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series
House of Cards_peliplat
House of Cards
David Fincher
Winner
Breaking Bad_peliplat
Breaking Bad
Michelle MacLaren
Nominated
Downton Abbey_peliplat
Downton Abbey
Jeremy Webb
Nominated
Homeland_peliplat
Homeland
Lesli Linka Glatter
Nominated
Boardwalk Empire_peliplat
Boardwalk Empire
Timothy Van Patten
Nominated
Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series
Modern Family_peliplat
Modern Family
Gail Mancuso
Winner
Glee_peliplat
Glee
Paris Barclay
Nominated
Louie_peliplat
Louie
Louis C.K.
Nominated
30 Rock_peliplat
30 Rock
Beth McCarthy-Miller
Nominated
Girls_peliplat
Girls
Lena Dunham
Nominated
Outstanding Directing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special
Behind the Candelabra_peliplat
Behind the Candelabra
Steven Soderbergh
Winner
The Girl_peliplat
The Girl
Julian Jarrold
Nominated
Ring of Fire_peliplat
Ring of Fire
Allison Anders
Nominated
Top of the Lake_peliplat
Top of the Lake
Jane Campion
Garth Davis
Nominated
Phil Spector_peliplat
Phil Spector
David Mamet
Nominated
Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series
Saturday Night Live_peliplat
Saturday Night Live
Don Roy King
Winner
Jimmy Kimmel Live!_peliplat
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
Andy Fisher
Nominated
The Colbert Report_peliplat
The Colbert Report
Jim Hoskinson
Nominated
The Daily Show_peliplat
The Daily Show
Chuck O'Neil
Nominated
Portlandia_peliplat
Portlandia
Jonathan Krisel
Nominated
Late Show with David Letterman_peliplat
Late Show with David Letterman
Jerry Foley
Nominated
Outstanding Writing in a Comedy Series
30 Rock_peliplat
30 Rock
Tina Fey
Tracey Wigfield
Winner
The Office_peliplat
The Office
Greg Daniels
Nominated
Episodes_peliplat
Episodes
David Crane
Jeffrey Klarik
Nominated
30 Rock_peliplat
30 Rock
Jack Burditt
Robert Carlock
Nominated
Louie_peliplat
Louie
Pamela Adlon
Louis C.K.
Nominated
Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special
The Hour_peliplat
The Hour
Abi Morgan
Winner
Top of the Lake_peliplat
Top of the Lake
Jane Campion
Gerard Lee
Nominated
Parade's End_peliplat
Parade's End
Tom Stoppard
Nominated
Behind the Candelabra_peliplat
Behind the Candelabra
Richard LaGravenese
Nominated
Phil Spector_peliplat
Phil Spector
David Mamet
Nominated
Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series
The Colbert Report_peliplat
The Colbert Report
Opus Moreschi
Stephen Colbert
Tom Purcell
Rich Dahm
Barry Julien
Michael Brumm
Rob Dubbin
Jay Katsir
Frank Lesser
Glenn Eichler
Meredith Scardino
Max Werner
Eric Drysdale
Dan Guterman
Paul Dinello
Nate Charny
Bobby Mort
Winner
Saturday Night Live_peliplat
Saturday Night Live
James Anderson
Alex Baze
Neil Casey
James Downey
Steve Higgins
Colin Jost
Zach Kanin
Chris Kelly
Joe Kelly
Erik Kenward
Rob Klein
Seth Meyers
Lorne Michaels
Michael Patrick O'Brien
Josh Patten
Marika Sawyer
Sarah Schneider
Pete Schultz
John Solomon
Kent Sublette
Bryan H. Tucker
Robert Smigel
Nominated
Portlandia_peliplat
Portlandia
Fred Armisen
Carrie Brownstein
Jonathan Krisel
Bill Oakley
Nominated
The Daily Show_peliplat
The Daily Show
Tim Carvell
Rory Albanese
Kevin Bleyer
Steve Bodow
Travon Free
Hallie Haglund
J.R. Havlan
Elliott Kalan
Dan McCoy
Jo Miller
John Oliver
Zhubin Parang
Daniel Radosh
Jason Ross
Lauren Sarver Means
Jon Stewart
Nominated
Jimmy Kimmel Live!_peliplat
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
Gary Greenberg
Molly McNearney
Tony Barbieri
Jonathan Bines
Sal Iacono
Jimmy Kimmel
Rick Rosner
Danny Ricker
Eric Immerman
Jeff Loveness
Josh Halloway
Bess Kalb
Joelle Boucai
Bryan Paulk
Nominated
Real Time with Bill Maher_peliplat
Real Time with Bill Maher
Adam Felber
Matt Gunn
Brian Jacobsmeyer
Jay Jaroch
Chris Kelly
Bill Maher
Billy Martin
Danny Vermont
Scott Carter
Nominated
Outstanding Reality Program
Undercover Boss_peliplat
Undercover Boss
Eli Holzman
Stephen Lambert
Chris Carlson
Scott Cooper
Rachelle Mendez
Abigail McCarthy
Brielle Lebsack
Winner
Deadliest Catch_peliplat
Deadliest Catch
Thom Beers
Jeff Conroy
David Pritikin
John Gray
Sheila McCormack
Decker Watson
Sean Dash
Nominated
MythBusters_peliplat
MythBusters
Jamie Hyneman
Adam Savage
Dan Tapster
John Luscombe
Cameo Wallace
Lauren Gray Williams
Steve Christiansen
Dennis Kwon
Linda Wolkovitch
Brian Dean
Nominated
Antiques Roadshow_peliplat
Antiques Roadshow
Marsha Bemko
Sam Farrell
Nominated
Diners, Drive-ins and Dives_peliplat
Diners, Drive-ins and Dives
Frank Matson
Kat Higgins
Tim McOsker
Nominated
Shark Tank_peliplat
Shark Tank
Mark Burnett
Clay Newbill
Philip Gurin
Yun Lingner
Max Swedlow
Jim Roush
F. Carl Hansen
Bill Gaudsmith
Joni Day
Becky Blitz
Nominated
Outstanding Miniseries or Movie
Jerry Weintraub_peliplat
Jerry Weintraub
Behind the Candelabra
Winner
Barry Levinson_peliplat
Barry Levinson
Phil Spector
Nominated
Greg Berlanti_peliplat
Greg Berlanti
Political Animals
Nominated
Ryan Murphy_peliplat
Ryan Murphy
American Horror Story
Nominated
Mark Burnett_peliplat
Mark Burnett
The Bible
Nominated
Emile Sherman_peliplat
Emile Sherman
Top of the Lake
Nominated
Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Comedy Series or a Variety Program
Supah Ninjas_peliplat
Supah Ninjas
Hiro Koda
Winner
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia_peliplat
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia
Marc Scizak
Nominated
Workaholics_peliplat
Workaholics
Jim Ramos Vickers
Nominated
Modern Family_peliplat
Modern Family
Jimmy Sharp
Nominated
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie
James Cromwell_peliplat
James Cromwell
American Horror Story
Winner
Zachary Quinto_peliplat
Zachary Quinto
American Horror Story
Nominated
John Benjamin Hickey_peliplat
John Benjamin Hickey
The Big C
Nominated
Peter Mullan_peliplat
Peter Mullan
Top of the Lake
Nominated
Scott Bakula_peliplat
Scott Bakula
Behind the Candelabra
Nominated
Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special
The 66th Annual Tony Awards_peliplat
The 66th Annual Tony Awards
Eric Becker
Rob Balton
Jerry Cancel
Bob DelRusso
Charlie Huntley
Ernie Jew
Tore Livia
John Meiklejohn
Lyn Noland
Mark Renaudin
Shawn Harkins
Jay Kulick
Paul Ranieri
Ka-Lai Wong
Winner
The Oscars_peliplat
The Oscars
John B. Field
Rick Edwards
John Pritchett
David Levisohn
Lyn Noland
Charlie Huntley
Marc Hunter
Larry Heider
Hector Ramirez
Dave Eastwood
Theodore Ashton
Rob Balton
John Burdick
Easter Xua
Rob Palmer
Mark Whitman
Kris Wilson
Danny Bonilla
Jofre Rosero
Dean Hall
Danny Webb
John Repczynski
Steve Martyniuk
Brian Reason
David Plakos
Guy Jones
Terrance Ho
Keith Winikoff
Nominated
The 2013 Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony_peliplat
The 2013 Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony
Allan Wells
Shiran Stotland
Theodore Ashton
Danny Bonilla
Dave Eastwood
Jeff Johnson
David Levisohn
Tore Livia
Adam Margolis
Lyn Noland
Rob Palmer
David Plakos
George Prince
Brian Reason
Jofre Rosero
Danny Webb
Mark Whitman
Easter Xua
Chuck Reilly
Nominated
Super Bowl XLVII Halftime Show_peliplat
Super Bowl XLVII Halftime Show
Eric Becker
Rod Wardell
John Burdick
Sol Bress
Bob DelRusso
Jay Kulick
Rob Balton
Kevin French
Tore Livia
Michael Stahl
Jofre Rosero
Jon Mantak
Don Cornelli
Bob Basile
Guy Jones
Rob Levy
Nominated
The 35th Annual Kennedy Center Honors_peliplat
The 35th Annual Kennedy Center Honors
John B. Field
Danny Bonilla
Mike Breece
Pat Gleason
Helene Haviland
Charlie Huntley
Lyn Noland
Hector Ramirez
Chris Tafuri
Mark Whitman
Easter Xua
John Burdick
Susan Noll
J.M. Hurley
Nominated
Exceptional Merit in Documentary Filmmaking
Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence in the House of God_peliplat
Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence in the House of God
Alex Gibney
Alexandra Johnes
Todd Wider
Jedd Wider
Sheila Nevins
Sara Bernstein
Winner
Outstanding Animated Program
South Park_peliplat
South Park
Trey Parker
Matt Stone
Anne Garefino
Frank C. Agnone II
Eric Stough
Bruce Howell
Adrien Beard
Vernon Chatman
Jack Shih
Jenny Yu
Winner
Regular Show_peliplat
Regular Show
J.G. Quintel
Brian A. Miller
Jennifer Pelphrey
Curtis Lelash
Rob Sorcher
Mike Roth
Ryan Slater
Sean Szeles
Kat Morris
Benton Connor
Hilary Florido
Matt Price
Michele Cavin
John Davis Infantino
Robert Alvarez
Gi-ho Hwang
Yu-Seong Kim
Nominated
Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness_peliplat
Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness
Peter Hastings
Bret Haaland
Kyoung Joon Hwang
Randy Dormans
Gabe Swarr
Andrew Huebner
Scott Kreamer
Gene Grillo
Doug Langdale
Aaron Hammersley
Michael Mullen
Nominated
Bob's Burgers_peliplat
Bob's Burgers
Loren Bouchard
Jim Dauterive
Joel Kuwahara
Scott D. Greenberg
Mark McJimsey
Kit Boss
Dan Fybel
Rich Rinaldi
Gregory Thompson
Jon Schroeder
Nora Smith
Janelle Momary
Lizzie Molyneux-Logelin
Wendy Molyneux
Bernard Derriman
Anthony Chun
Randy Ludensky
Nominated
The Simpsons_peliplat
The Simpsons
James L. Brooks
Matt Groening
Al Jean
Matt Selman
John Frink
Kevin Curran
J. Stewart Burns
Michael Price
Bill Odenkirk
Marc Wilmore
Joel H. Cohen
Rob LaZebnik
Matt Warburton
Jeff Westbrook
Tom Klein
Mike B. Anderson
Peter Gomez
Richard Gasparian
Steven Dean Moore
David Mandel
Brian Kelley
Nominated
Outstanding Art Direction for Variety or Nonfiction Programming
London 2012 Olympic Opening Ceremony: Isles of Wonder_peliplat
London 2012 Olympic Opening Ceremony: Isles of Wonder
Mark Tildesley
Suttirat Anne Larlarb
Danny Boyle
Winner
Saturday Night Live_peliplat
Saturday Night Live
Eugene Lee
Akira Yoshimura
Keith Raywood
Winner
The Voice_peliplat
The Voice
Anton Goss
James Connelly
Zeya Maurer
Nominated
Dancing with the Stars_peliplat
Dancing with the Stars
James Yarnell
Dave Edwards
Jason Howard
Nominated
The Oscars_peliplat
The Oscars
Derek McLane
Joe Celli
Nominated
Outstanding Art Direction for a Miniseries or Movie
Behind the Candelabra_peliplat
Behind the Candelabra
Howard Cummings
Patrick M. Sullivan Jr.
Barbara Munch
Winner
American Horror Story_peliplat
American Horror Story
Mark Worthington
Andrew Murdock
Ellen Brill
Nominated
American Horror Story_peliplat
American Horror Story
Mark Worthington
Edward L. Rubin
Ellen Brill
Nominated
Phil Spector_peliplat
Phil Spector
Patrizia von Brandenstein
Fredda Slavin
Diane Lederman
Nominated
Seal Team Six: The Raid on Osama Bin Laden_peliplat
Seal Team Six: The Raid on Osama Bin Laden
Guy Barnes
Rosario Provenza
Wendy Ozols-Barnes
Nominated
Outstanding Art Direction for a Multi-Camera Series
Masterchef_peliplat
Masterchef
John Janavs
Robert Frye
Heidi Miller
Winner
How I Met Your Mother_peliplat
How I Met Your Mother
Steve Olson
Susan Mina Eschelbach
Nominated
2 Broke Girls_peliplat
2 Broke Girls
Glenda Rovello
Amy Feldman
Nominated
Two and a Half Men_peliplat
Two and a Half Men
John Shaffner
Francoise Cherry-Cohen
Ann Shea
Nominated
The Big Bang Theory_peliplat
The Big Bang Theory
John Shaffner
Francoise Cherry-Cohen
Ann Shea
Nominated
Outstanding Art Direction for a Single-Camera Series
Boardwalk Empire_peliplat
Boardwalk Empire
Bill Groom
Adam Scher
Carol Silverman
Winner
Downton Abbey_peliplat
Downton Abbey
Donal Woods
Mark Kebby
Gina Cromwell
Nominated
The Borgias_peliplat
The Borgias
Jonathan McKinstry
Adam O'Neill
Judit Varga
Nominated
True Blood_peliplat
True Blood
Suzuki Ingerslev
Catherine Smith
Ron Franco
Nominated
Game of Thrones_peliplat
Game of Thrones
Gemma Jackson
Andy Thomson
Rob Cameron
Nominated
Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series
30 Rock_peliplat
30 Rock
Jennifer McNamara
Katja Blichfeld
Jessica Daniels
Winner
Nurse Jackie_peliplat
Nurse Jackie
Julie Tucker
Ross Meyerson
Nominated
Girls_peliplat
Girls
Jennifer Euston
Nominated
Veep_peliplat
Veep
Allison Jones
Pat Moran
Meredith Tucker
Nominated
Modern Family_peliplat
Modern Family
Jeff Greenberg
Nominated
Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series
House of Cards_peliplat
House of Cards
Laray Mayfield
Julie Schubert
Winner
Game of Thrones_peliplat
Game of Thrones
Nina Gold
Robert Sterne
Nominated
Downton Abbey_peliplat
Downton Abbey
Jill Trevellick
Nominated
The Good Wife_peliplat
The Good Wife
Mark Saks
Nominated
Homeland_peliplat
Homeland
Judy Henderson
Craig Fincannon
Lisa Mae Fincannon
Nominated
Outstanding Casting for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special
Behind the Candelabra_peliplat
Behind the Candelabra
Carmen Cuba
Winner
American Horror Story_peliplat
American Horror Story
Eric Dawson
Robert J. Ulrich
Nominated
The Hour_peliplat
The Hour
Jill Trevellick
Nominated
Political Animals_peliplat
Political Animals
David Rubin
Diane Heery
Nominated
Top of the Lake_peliplat
Top of the Lake
Kirsty McGregor
Tina Cleary
Nominated
Outstanding Children's Program
Nick News with Linda Ellerbee_peliplat
Nick News with Linda Ellerbee
Linda Ellerbee
Rolfe Tessem
Wally Berger
Mark Lyons
Martin D. Toub
Wendy Lobel
Winner
Renée Fleming: A YoungArts MasterClass_peliplat
Renée Fleming: A YoungArts MasterClass
Sheila Nevins
Lin Arison
Jacqueline Glover
Karen Goodman
Kirk Simon
Nominated
Good Luck Charlie_peliplat
Good Luck Charlie
Dan Staley
Phil Baker
Drew Vaupen
Christopher Vane
Erika Kaestle
Patrick McCarthy
Jim Gerkin
Pixie Wespiser
Nominated
iCarly_peliplat
iCarly
Dan Schneider
Robin Weiner
Joe Catania
Jake Farrow
Bruce Rand Berman
Nominated
The Weight of the Nation for Kids_peliplat
The Weight of the Nation for Kids
Sheila Nevins
John Hoffman
Shari Cookson
Nick Doob
Nominated
Outstanding Choreography
Dancing with the Stars_peliplat
Dancing with the Stars
Derek Hough
Winner
So You Think You Can Dance_peliplat
So You Think You Can Dance
Napoleon Dumo
Tabitha Dumo
Nominated
So You Think You Can Dance_peliplat
So You Think You Can Dance
Travis Wall
Nominated
So You Think You Can Dance_peliplat
So You Think You Can Dance
Mandy Moore
Nominated
Live from Lincoln Center_peliplat
Live from Lincoln Center
Warren Carlyle
Nominated
Dancing with the Stars_peliplat
Dancing with the Stars
Derek Hough
Allison Holker
Nominated
So You Think You Can Dance_peliplat
So You Think You Can Dance
Sonya Tayeh
Nominated
Outstanding Cinematography for Nonfiction Programming
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown_peliplat
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown
Todd Liebler
Zach Zamboni
Morgan Fallon
Winner
Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence in the House of God_peliplat
Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence in the House of God
Lisa Rinzler
Nominated
The Men Who Built America_peliplat
The Men Who Built America
Richard Lopez
Nominated
Manhunt: The Inside Story of the Hunt for Bin Laden_peliplat
Manhunt: The Inside Story of the Hunt for Bin Laden
Frank-Peter Lehmann
Erich Roland
Nominated
Ethel_peliplat
Ethel
Buddy Squires
Nominated
Outstanding Cinematography for Reality Programming
Deadliest Catch_peliplat
Deadliest Catch
Winner
Survivor_peliplat
Survivor
Nominated
Top Chef_peliplat
Top Chef
Ariel Boles
Nominated
Project Runway_peliplat
Project Runway
Gus Dominguez
Nominated
The Amazing Race_peliplat
The Amazing Race
Nominated
Outstanding Cinematography for a Miniseries or Movie
Top of the Lake_peliplat
Top of the Lake
Adam Arkapaw
Winner
Parade's End_peliplat
Parade's End
Mike Eley
Nominated
Behind the Candelabra_peliplat
Behind the Candelabra
Steven Soderbergh
Nominated
The Girl_peliplat
The Girl
John Pardue
Nominated
American Horror Story_peliplat
American Horror Story
Michael Goi
Nominated
Outstanding Cinematography for a Multi-Camera Series
How I Met Your Mother_peliplat
How I Met Your Mother
Chris La Fountaine
Winner
Two and a Half Men_peliplat
Two and a Half Men
Steven V. Silver
Nominated
The Exes_peliplat
The Exes
George Mooradian
Nominated
2 Broke Girls_peliplat
2 Broke Girls
Chris La Fountaine
Nominated
Mike & Molly_peliplat
Mike & Molly
Gary Baum
Nominated
Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series
House of Cards_peliplat
House of Cards
Eigil Bryld
Winner
Homeland_peliplat
Homeland
Nelson Cragg
Nominated
Mad Men_peliplat
Mad Men
Chris Manley
Nominated
Boardwalk Empire_peliplat
Boardwalk Empire
William Coleman
Nominated
Breaking Bad_peliplat
Breaking Bad
Michael Slovis
Nominated
Game of Thrones_peliplat
Game of Thrones
Robert McLachlan
Nominated
Outstanding Costumes for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special
Behind the Candelabra_peliplat
Behind the Candelabra
Ellen Mirojnick
Robert Q. Mathews
Winner
Killing Lincoln_peliplat
Killing Lincoln
Amy Andrews
Renee Jones
Nominated
The Girl_peliplat
The Girl
Diana Cilliers
Melissa Moritz
Nominated
American Horror Story_peliplat
American Horror Story
Lou Eyrich
Marcy Lavender
Nominated
Parade's End_peliplat
Parade's End
Sheena Napier
Jenna McGranaghan
Nominated
Phil Spector_peliplat
Phil Spector
Debra McGuire
Lorraine Calvert
Nominated
Outstanding Costumes for a Series
The Borgias_peliplat
The Borgias
Gabriella Pescucci
Uliva Pizzetti
Gábor Homonnay
Winner
Game of Thrones_peliplat
Game of Thrones
Michele Clapton
Alex Fordham
Chloe Aubry
Nominated
Downton Abbey_peliplat
Downton Abbey
Caroline McCall
Dulcie Scott
Nominated
Once Upon a Time_peliplat
Once Upon a Time
Eduardo Castro
Monique McRae
Nominated
Boardwalk Empire_peliplat
Boardwalk Empire
John Dunn
Lisa Padovani
Maria Zamansky
Nominated
Outstanding Costumes for a Variety Program or a Special
Portlandia_peliplat
Portlandia
Amanda Needham
Monika Schmidt
Winner
The Men Who Built America_peliplat
The Men Who Built America
Sarah Beers
Rachel Greene
Lisa Faibish
Winner
The 55th Annual Grammy Awards_peliplat
The 55th Annual Grammy Awards
Marina Toybina
Courtney Webster
Winner
Outstanding Creative Achievement in Interactive Media - Original Interactive Program
The Lizzie Bennet Diaries_peliplat
The Lizzie Bennet Diaries
Jay Bushman
Bernie Su
Alexandra Edwards
Winner
Outstanding Directing for Nonfiction Programming
American Masters_peliplat
American Masters
Robert Trachtenberg
Winner
Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence in the House of God_peliplat
Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence in the House of God
Alex Gibney
Nominated
Survivor_peliplat
Survivor
Michael Simon
Nominated
Survivor_peliplat
Survivor
Glenn Weiss
Nominated
Ethel_peliplat
Ethel
Rory Kennedy
Nominated
Outstanding Directing for a Variety Special
The 35th Annual Kennedy Center Honors_peliplat
The 35th Annual Kennedy Center Honors
Louis J. Horvitz
Winner
London 2012 Olympic Opening Ceremony: Isles of Wonder_peliplat
London 2012 Olympic Opening Ceremony: Isles of Wonder
Bucky Gunts
Hamish Hamilton
Nominated
The Oscars_peliplat
The Oscars
Don Mischer
Nominated
12-12-12: The Concert for Sandy Relief_peliplat
12-12-12: The Concert for Sandy Relief
Michael Dempsey
Nominated
Louis C.K. Oh My God_peliplat
Louis C.K. Oh My God
Louis C.K.
Nominated
Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Series
American Masters_peliplat
American Masters
Susan Lacy
Julie Sacks
Prudence Glass
Jessica Levin
Winner
The Abolitionists: Part 1_peliplat
The Abolitionists: Part 1
Sharon Grimberg
Mark Samels
Rob Rapley
Nominated
Vice_peliplat
Vice
Bill Maher
Shane Smith
Eddy Moretti
Bradley J. Levin
Jonah Kaplan
Jason Mojica
Brendan Fitzgerald
Nominated
The Men Who Built America_peliplat
The Men Who Built America
Stephen David
Tim W. Kelly
Dirk Hoogstra
Russell McCarroll
Paul Cabana
Randy Counsman
David C. White
Nominated
Through the Wormhole_peliplat
Through the Wormhole
Nominated
Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Special
Manhunt: The Inside Story of the Hunt for Bin Laden_peliplat
Manhunt: The Inside Story of the Hunt for Bin Laden
Sheila Nevins
Nancy Abraham
John Battsek
Julie Goldman
Greg Barker
Winner
Crossfire Hurricane_peliplat
Crossfire Hurricane
Mick Jagger
Victoria Pearman
Nominated
Ethel_peliplat
Ethel
Sheila Nevins
Nancy Abraham
Rory Kennedy
Jack Youngelson
Nominated
All the President's Men Revisited_peliplat
All the President's Men Revisited
Robert Redford
Andrew Lack
Laura Michalchyshyn
Nancy Daniels
Denise Contis
Peter Schnall
Nominated
American Experience_peliplat
American Experience
Mark Samels
Sharon Grimberg
Ric Burns
Robin Espinola
Bonnie Lafave
Nominated
Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series
Bob Newhart_peliplat
Bob Newhart
The Big Bang Theory
Winner
Nathan Lane_peliplat
Nathan Lane
Modern Family
Nominated
Will Forte_peliplat
Will Forte
30 Rock
Nominated
Louis C.K._peliplat
Louis C.K.
Saturday Night Live
Nominated
Bobby Cannavale_peliplat
Bobby Cannavale
Nurse Jackie
Nominated
Justin Timberlake_peliplat
Justin Timberlake
Saturday Night Live
Nominated
Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series
Dan Bucatinsky_peliplat
Dan Bucatinsky
Scandal
Winner
Michael J. Fox_peliplat
Michael J. Fox
The Good Wife
Nominated
Rupert Friend_peliplat
Rupert Friend
Homeland
Nominated
Nathan Lane_peliplat
Nathan Lane
The Good Wife
Nominated
Harry Hamlin_peliplat
Harry Hamlin
Mad Men
Nominated
Robert Morse_peliplat
Robert Morse
Mad Men
Nominated
Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series
Melissa Leo_peliplat
Melissa Leo
Louie
Winner
Melissa McCarthy_peliplat
Melissa McCarthy
Saturday Night Live
Nominated
Elaine Stritch_peliplat
Elaine Stritch
30 Rock
Nominated
Kristen Wiig_peliplat
Kristen Wiig
Saturday Night Live
Nominated
Dot-Marie Jones_peliplat
Dot-Marie Jones
Glee
Nominated
Molly Shannon_peliplat
Molly Shannon
Enlightened
Nominated
Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series
Carrie Preston_peliplat
Carrie Preston
The Good Wife
Winner
Diana Rigg_peliplat
Diana Rigg
Game of Thrones
Nominated
Margo Martindale_peliplat
Margo Martindale
The Americans
Nominated
Linda Cardellini_peliplat
Linda Cardellini
Mad Men
Nominated
Joan Cusack_peliplat
Joan Cusack
Shameless
Nominated
Jane Fonda_peliplat
Jane Fonda
The Newsroom
Nominated
Outstanding Hairstyling for a Miniseries or a Movie
Behind the Candelabra_peliplat
Behind the Candelabra
Marie Larkin
Yvette Stone
Kerrie Smith
Kay Georgiou
Winner
Political Animals_peliplat
Political Animals
Mary Ann Valdes
Nancy Stimac
Qodi Armstrong
Nominated
Liz & Dick_peliplat
Liz & Dick
Beatrice De Alba
Lee Ann Brittenham
Richard De Alba
Nominated
Ring of Fire_peliplat
Ring of Fire
Susan Jennifer Lipson
Deena Adair
Darrell Redleaf-Fielder
Nominated
Phil Spector_peliplat
Phil Spector
Stanley Hall
Cydney Cornell
Michael Kriston
Nominated
American Horror Story_peliplat
American Horror Story
Monte Haught
Natalie Driscoll
Janis Clark
Michelle Ceglia
Stacey K. Black
Nominated
Outstanding Hairstyling for a Multi-Camera Series or Special
Saturday Night Live_peliplat
Saturday Night Live
Bettie O. Rogers
Jodi Mancuso
Inga Thrasher
Jennifer Serio
Cara Hannah
Winner
The Voice_peliplat
The Voice
Shawn Finch
Jerilynn Straitiff
Renee Ferruggia
Cheryl Marks
Corey Hill
Kathleen Leonard
Nominated
The Big Bang Theory_peliplat
The Big Bang Theory
Faye Woods
Sylvia Surdu
Louise Dowling
Nominated
Dancing with the Stars_peliplat
Dancing with the Stars
Mary Guerrero
Kim Messina
Jennifer Guerrero-Mazursky
Sean Smith
Cyndra Dunn
Gail Rowell-Ryan
Nominated
The Oscars_peliplat
The Oscars
Anthony Wilson
Barbara Cantu
Maria Valdivia
Cynthia P. Romo
Luke O'Connor
Vickie Mynes
Nominated
Outstanding Hairstyling for a Single-Camera Series
Boardwalk Empire_peliplat
Boardwalk Empire
Francesca Paris
Lisa DelleChiaie
Sarah Stamp
Winner
Mad Men_peliplat
Mad Men
Theraesa Rivers
Arturo Rojas
David Blair
Jules Holdren
Nominated
Game of Thrones_peliplat
Game of Thrones
Kevin Alexander
Candice Banks
Rosalia Culora
Gary Machin
Dana Kalder
Nominated
The Borgias_peliplat
The Borgias
Stefano Ceccarelli
Claudia Catini
Sevlene Roddy
Judit Halász
Nominated
Downton Abbey_peliplat
Downton Abbey
Magi Vaughan
Vanya Pell
Nominated
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation
Mickey Mouse_peliplat
Mickey Mouse
Joseph Holt
Winner
DreamWorks Dragons_peliplat
DreamWorks Dragons
Andy Bialk
Winner
Adventure Time_peliplat
Adventure Time
Andy Ristaino
Winner
Mickey Mouse_peliplat
Mickey Mouse
Jennifer C. Baker
Winner
The Simpsons_peliplat
The Simpsons
Paul Wee
Winner
Tron: Uprising_peliplat
Tron: Uprising
Alberto Mielgo
Winner
Outstanding Informational Series or Special
Inside the Actors Studio_peliplat
Inside the Actors Studio
James Lipton
Christian Barcellos
Shawn Tesser
Jeff Wurtz
Winner
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown_peliplat
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown
Anthony Bourdain
Christopher Collins
Lydia Tenaglia
Sandra Zweig
Sally Freeman
Tom Vitale
Winner
Stand Up to Cancer_peliplat
Stand Up to Cancer
Joel Gallen
Gwyneth Paltrow
Nikki Varhely-Gillingham
Rick Austin
Emily Wolfe
Nominated
Brain Games_peliplat
Brain Games
Jerry Kolber
Allan Butler
Adam 'Tex' Davis
Isaac Holub
Jason Williams
Jason Silva
Nominated
Oprah's Master Class_peliplat
Oprah's Master Class
Justin Wilkes
Jon Kamen
Jonathan Sinclair
Oprah Winfrey
Annetta Marion
Nominated
Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction for a Variety Series
The Voice_peliplat
The Voice
Oscar Dominguez
Daniel K. Boland
Sam Barker
Craig Housenick
Winner
Saturday Night Live_peliplat
Saturday Night Live
Phil Hymes
Geoff Amoral
Rick McGuinness
Nominated
American Idol_peliplat
American Idol
Kieran Healy
Josh Hutchings
Nominated
Dancing with the Stars_peliplat
Dancing with the Stars
Simon Miles
Matthew Cotter
Suzanne Sotelo
Nominated
So You Think You Can Dance_peliplat
So You Think You Can Dance
Robert T. Barnhart
Matt Firestone
Patrick Boozer
Pete Radice
Nominated
Outstanding Interactive Program
Night of Too Many Stars: America Comes Together for Autism Programs_peliplat
Night of Too Many Stars: America Comes Together for Autism Programs
Robert Smigel
Steve Grimes
Shaw Bowman
Akash Goyal
Mike Henneberger
Winner
John A. Wooden_peliplat
John A. Wooden
Nominated
Killing Lincoln_peliplat
Killing Lincoln
Matthew Zymet
Dustin Johnson
Nominated
Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction for a Variety Special
Super Bowl XLVII Halftime Show_peliplat
Super Bowl XLVII Halftime Show
Alex Gurdon
Robert T. Barnhart
David Grill
Michael Owen
Winner
The Oscars_peliplat
The Oscars
Robert A. Dickinson
Robert T. Barnhart
Jon Kusner
Andy O'Reilly
Nominated
The 2013 Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony_peliplat
The 2013 Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony
Allen Branton
Kevin Lawson
Felix Peralta
Nominated
The 55th Annual Grammy Awards_peliplat
The 55th Annual Grammy Awards
Robert A. Dickinson
Jon Kusner
Travis Hagenbuch
Harrison Lippman
Nominated
London 2012 Olympic Opening Ceremony: Isles of Wonder_peliplat
London 2012 Olympic Opening Ceremony: Isles of Wonder
Patrick Woodroffe
Adam Bassett
Alex Gurdon
Tim Routledge
Nominated
Great Performances_peliplat
Great Performances
Robert T. Barnhart
David Grill
Nominated
Outstanding Main Title Design
Da Vinci's Demons_peliplat
Da Vinci's Demons
Paul McDonnell
Hugo Moss
Tamsin McGee
Winner
The Newsroom_peliplat
The Newsroom
Michael Riley
Cory Shaw
Justine Gerenstein
Bob Swensen
Nominated
Elementary_peliplat
Elementary
Simon Clowes
Benji Bakshi
Kyle Cooper
Nathaniel Park
Ryan Robertson
Nominated
American Horror Story_peliplat
American Horror Story
Kyle Cooper
Ryan Murphy
Juan Ruiz Anchía
Kate Berry
Nominated
Vikings_peliplat
Vikings
Rama Allen
Audrey Davis
Ryan McKenna
Nominated
Halo 4: Forward Unto Dawn_peliplat
Halo 4: Forward Unto Dawn
Heiko Schneck
Fabian Poss
Jan Bitzer
Nominated
Outstanding Makeup for a Miniseries or a Movie (Non-Prosthetic)
Behind the Candelabra_peliplat
Behind the Candelabra
Kate Biscoe
Deborah Rutherford
Deborah La Mia Denaver
Christine Beveridge
Todd Kleitsch
Winner
Phil Spector_peliplat
Phil Spector
Chris Bingham
Hildie Ginsberg
John Caglione Jr.
Nominated
Liz & Dick_peliplat
Liz & Dick
Eryn Krueger Mekash
Kim Ayers
Myriam Arougheti
Nominated
American Horror Story_peliplat
American Horror Story
Eryn Krueger Mekash
Kim Ayers
Silvina Knight
John M. Elliott Jr.
Nominated
Ring of Fire_peliplat
Ring of Fire
Jay Wejebe
Susan Ransom
Kimberly Jones
Nominated
Outstanding Makeup for a Multi-Camera Series or Special (Non-Prosthetic)
Saturday Night Live_peliplat
Saturday Night Live
Louie Zakarian
Josh Turi
Amy Tagliamonti
Daniela Zivkovic
Melanie Demetri
Winner
Dancing with the Stars_peliplat
Dancing with the Stars
Zena Shteysel
Angela Moos
Patti Ramsey Bortoli
Barbara Fonte-Kunkel
Sarah Woolf
Julie Socash
Nominated
Key and Peele_peliplat
Key and Peele
Scott Wheeler
Suzanne Diaz
Nominated
The Oscars_peliplat
The Oscars
Bruce Grayson
Barbara Fonte-Kunkel
Patricia Bunch
Farah Bunch
Kenneth Paul Schoenfeld
Eryn Krueger Mekash
Nominated
How I Met Your Mother_peliplat
How I Met Your Mother
Jennifer Turchi Nigh
Megan Moore
Brian Sipe
Cheryl Calo
Renee Caruso
Nominated
Outstanding Makeup for a Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)
Game of Thrones_peliplat
Game of Thrones
Paul Engelen
Melissa Lackersteen
Daniel Lawson Johnston
Martina Byrne
Winner
Mad Men_peliplat
Mad Men
Lana Horochowski
Ron Pipes
Ken Niederbaumer
Maurine Burke
Cyndilee Rice
Nominated
Once Upon a Time_peliplat
Once Upon a Time
Sarah Graham
Juliana Vit
Naomi Bakstad
Nominated
Glee_peliplat
Glee
Kelley Mitchell
Jennifer Greenberg
Melissa Buell
Tanya Cookingham
Nominated
Boardwalk Empire_peliplat
Boardwalk Empire
Michele Paris
Steven Lawrence
Anette Lian-Williams
Nominated
The Borgias_peliplat
The Borgias
Vincenzo Mastrantonio
Katia Sisto
Federico Laurenti
Jekaterina Oertel
Nominated
Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series
How I Met Your Mother_peliplat
How I Met Your Mother
Sue Federman
Winner
The Colbert Report_peliplat
The Colbert Report
Christein Aromando
Andrew Matheson
Nominated
Hot in Cleveland_peliplat
Hot in Cleveland
Ron Volk
Nominated
The Big Bang Theory_peliplat
The Big Bang Theory
Peter Chakos
Nominated
Conan_peliplat
Conan
Robert James Ashe
Dan Dome
David Grecu
Christopher Heller
Nominated
Outstanding Music Composition for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special (Original Dramatic Score)
World Without End_peliplat
World Without End
Mychael Danna
Winner
Ring of Fire_peliplat
Ring of Fire
Anton Sanko
Nominated
Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence in the House of God_peliplat
Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence in the House of God
Ivor Guest
Robert Logan
Nominated
Restless_peliplat
Restless
Lorne Balfe
Nominated
Parade's End_peliplat
Parade's End
Dirk Brossé
Nominated
The Girl_peliplat
The Girl
Philip Miller
Nominated
Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score)
Downton Abbey_peliplat
Downton Abbey
John Lunn
Winner
Last Resort_peliplat
Last Resort
Robert Duncan
Nominated
Arrested Development_peliplat
Arrested Development
David Schwartz
Nominated
House of Cards_peliplat
House of Cards
Jeff Beal
Nominated
Mr Selfridge_peliplat
Mr Selfridge
Charlie Mole
Nominated
The Borgias_peliplat
The Borgias
Trevor Morris
Nominated
Outstanding Music Direction
The 66th Annual Tony Awards_peliplat
The 66th Annual Tony Awards
Elliot Lawrence
Winner
Christmas in Washington_peliplat
Christmas in Washington
Ian Fraser
Nominated
Live from Lincoln Center_peliplat
Live from Lincoln Center
Rob Fisher
Nominated
The Oscars_peliplat
The Oscars
William Ross
Nominated
The 35th Annual Kennedy Center Honors_peliplat
The 35th Annual Kennedy Center Honors
Rob Berman
Rob Mathes
Nominated
Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music
Da Vinci's Demons_peliplat
Da Vinci's Demons
Bear McCreary
Winner
Hemlock Grove_peliplat
Hemlock Grove
Nathan Barr
Nominated
Elementary_peliplat
Elementary
Sean Callery
Nominated
The Americans_peliplat
The Americans
Nathan Barr
Nominated
Copper_peliplat
Copper
Brian Keane
Nominated
House of Cards_peliplat
House of Cards
Jeff Beal
Nominated
Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics
The 66th Annual Tony Awards_peliplat
The 66th Annual Tony Awards
Adam Schlesinger
David Javerbaum
Winner
Smash_peliplat
Smash
Andrew McMahon
Nominated
30 Rock_peliplat
30 Rock
Jeff Richmond
Tina Fey
Tracey Wigfield
Nominated
The Neighbors_peliplat
The Neighbors
Alan Menken
Glenn Slater
Nominated
Nashville_peliplat
Nashville
Sarah Buxton
Kate York
Nominated
Smash_peliplat
Smash
Marc Shaiman
Scott Wittman
Nominated
Outstanding Picture Editing for Nonfiction Programming
Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence in the House of God_peliplat
Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence in the House of God
Sloane Klevin
Winner
Richard Pryor: Omit the Logic_peliplat
Richard Pryor: Omit the Logic
Chris A. Peterson
Nominated
Crossfire Hurricane_peliplat
Crossfire Hurricane
Conor O'Neill
Stuart Levy
Nominated
Ethel_peliplat
Ethel
Azin Samari
Nominated
American Masters_peliplat
American Masters
Asako Ushio
Robert Trachtenberg
Nominated
Outstanding Picture Editing for Reality Programming
Deadliest Catch_peliplat
Deadliest Catch
Josh Earl
Alex Durham
Rob Butler
Winner
Project Runway_peliplat
Project Runway
Lisa Trulli
Emily Hsuan
Holly Howard-Brink
John Patrick Nelson
Adrienne Salisbury
Ryan Mallick
Nominated
Survivor_peliplat
Survivor
James M. Smith
Stephen R. Frederick
Plowden Schumacher
David Armstrong
Evan Mediuch
Tim Atzinger
Bill Bowden
Nominated
The Amazing Race_peliplat
The Amazing Race
Eric Goldfarb
Julian Gomez
Andrew Kozar
Paul C. Nielsen
Mike Bolanowski
Jennifer Nelson
Jacob Parsons
Andy Castor
Nominated
Project Runway_peliplat
Project Runway
Janneke Dommisse
Adrienne Salisbury
Steve Brown
Ryan Mallick
Nominated
Outstanding Picture Editing for Short-Form Segments and Variety Specials
The Daily Show_peliplat
The Daily Show
Einar Westerlund
Winner
Saturday Night Live_peliplat
Saturday Night Live
Adam Epstein
Nominated
London 2012 Olympic Opening Ceremony: Isles of Wonder_peliplat
London 2012 Olympic Opening Ceremony: Isles of Wonder
Sascha Dhillon
Nominated
Louis C.K. Oh My God_peliplat
Louis C.K. Oh My God
Louis C.K.
Nominated
The Colbert Report_peliplat
The Colbert Report
Jason Baker
Nominated
Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special
Behind the Candelabra_peliplat
Behind the Candelabra
Kate Biscoe
Hiroshi Yada
Jamie Kelman
Stephen Kelley
Christine Beveridge
Todd Kleitsch
Christien Tinsley
Winner
The Walking Dead_peliplat
The Walking Dead
Greg Nicotero
Jake Garber
Andy Schoneberg
Garrett Immel
Kevin Wasner
Gino Crognale
Carey Jones
Derek Krout
Nominated
Game of Thrones_peliplat
Game of Thrones
Paul Engelen
Conor O'Sullivan
Robert Trenton
Nominated
Saturday Night Live_peliplat
Saturday Night Live
Louie Zakarian
Josh Turi
Tom Denier Jr.
Craig Lindberg
Nominated
American Horror Story_peliplat
American Horror Story
Eryn Krueger Mekash
Michael Mekash
Hiroshi Yada
Christopher Allen Nelson
Kim Ayers
Silvina Knight
Christien Tinsley
Jason Hamer
Nominated
Outstanding Reality-Competition Program
The Voice_peliplat
The Voice
John de Mol
Mark Burnett
Audrey Morrissey
Stijn Bakkers
Lee Metzger
Chad Hines
Jim Roush
Amanda Zucker
Nicolle Yaron
Mike Yurchuk
Kyra Thompson
Teddy Valenti
May Johnson
Carson Daly
Ashley Sylvester
Keith Dinielli
Winner
Top Chef_peliplat
Top Chef
Dan Cutforth
Jane Lipsitz
Nan Strait
Casey Kriley
Andrew Wallace
Tom Colicchio
Andy Cohen
Dave Serwatka
Matthew Reichman
Erica Ross
Doneen Arquines
Christian Homlish
Meri Haitkin
Wade Sheeler
Tara Siener
Blake Davis
Nominated
The Amazing Race_peliplat
The Amazing Race
Jerry Bruckheimer
Elise Doganieri
Jonathan Littman
Bertram van Munster
Mark A. Vertullo
Patrick Cariaga
Dan Coffie
Phil Keoghan
Giselle Parets
Matthew R. Schmidt
Darren Bunkley
Mike Dimaggio
Neil Jahss
Michael A. Miller
Michael Norton
Vanessa Ballesteros
Nominated
So You Think You Can Dance_peliplat
So You Think You Can Dance
Barry Adelman
Simon Fuller
Nigel Lythgoe
Jeff Thacker
James Breen
Zoe Brown
Dan Sacks
Adam Cooper
Mike Deffina
Hope Wilson
Matt Kinsey
Jensen Oliver Moon
Nominated
Dancing with the Stars_peliplat
Dancing with the Stars
Conrad Green
Ashley Edens
Joe Sungkur
Deena Katz
Tara West
Dan Martin
Jonty Nash
Marcy Walton
Peter Hebri
Ashley Shea Landers
Nominated
Project Runway_peliplat
Project Runway
Heidi Klum
Harvey Weinstein
Bob Weinstein
Meryl Poster
Jonathan Murray
Jane Cha Cutler
Sara Rea
Colleen Sands
Rob Sharenow
Gena McCarthy
David Hillman
Desiree Gruber
Barbara Schneeweiss
Gil Goldschein
Teri Weideman
Tim Gunn
Nominated
Outstanding Short-Format Animated Program
Mickey Mouse_peliplat
Mickey Mouse
Paul Rudish
Winner
Robot Chicken_peliplat
Robot Chicken
Seth Green
Matthew Senreich
John Harvatine IV
Eric Towner
Tom Root
Douglas Goldstein
Keith Crofford
Mike Lazzo
Janet Dimon
Ollie Green
Matthew Ireland Beans
Mike Fasolo
Mehar Sethi
Zeb Wells
Nominated
Adventure Time_peliplat
Adventure Time
Pendleton Ward
Fred Seibert
Brian A. Miller
Jennifer Pelphrey
Curtis Lelash
Rob Sorcher
Adam Muto
Kevin Kolde
Kelly Crews
Cole Sanchez
Rebecca Sugar
Patrick McHale
Kent Osborne
Don Judge
Richard Collado
Michel Lyman
Bong Hee Han
Nominated
Clarence_peliplat
Clarence
Brian A. Miller
Jennifer Pelphrey
Curtis Lelash
Rob Sorcher
Peter Browngardt
Nate Funaro
Skyler Page
Robert Alvarez
Nominated
Regular Show_peliplat
Regular Show
J.G. Quintel
Brian A. Miller
Jennifer Pelphrey
Curtis Lelash
Rob Sorcher
Mike Roth
Ryan Slater
Calvin Wong
Toby Jones
Matt Price
Michele Cavin
John Davis Infantino
Robert Alvarez
Jong-Choul Baek
Nominated
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series
The Office_peliplat
The Office
David Rogers
Claire Scanlon
Winner
Arrested Development_peliplat
Arrested Development
Kabir Akhtar
A.J. Dickerson
Nominated
Modern Family_peliplat
Modern Family
Ryan Case
Nominated
30 Rock_peliplat
30 Rock
Meg Reticker
Ken Eluto
Nominated
Louie_peliplat
Louie
Susan E. Morse
Nominated
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series
Breaking Bad_peliplat
Breaking Bad
Kelley Dixon
Winner
Breaking Bad_peliplat
Breaking Bad
Skip Macdonald
Nominated
Mad Men_peliplat
Mad Men
Chris Figler
Nominated
Game of Thrones_peliplat
Game of Thrones
Oral Norrie Ottey
Nominated
House of Cards_peliplat
House of Cards
Kirk Baxter
Nominated
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Miniseries or a Movie
Behind the Candelabra_peliplat
Behind the Candelabra
Steven Soderbergh
Winner
Killing Lincoln_peliplat
Killing Lincoln
Steve Polivka
Nominated
Phil Spector_peliplat
Phil Spector
Barbara Tulliver
Nominated
Top of the Lake_peliplat
Top of the Lake
Alexandre de Franceschi
Scott Gray
Nominated
American Horror Story_peliplat
American Horror Story
Fabienne Bouville
Nominated
Outstanding Sound Editing for Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera)
The Men Who Built America_peliplat
The Men Who Built America
Tim W. Kelly
Jonathan Soule
Winner
Crossfire Hurricane_peliplat
Crossfire Hurricane
Cameron Frankley
Jon Michaels
Nominated
The Amazing Race_peliplat
The Amazing Race
Eric Goldfarb
Julian Gomez
Andrew Kozar
Paul C. Nielsen
Jacob Parsons
Andy Castor
Jennifer Nelson
Mike Bolanowski
Bryan Parker
Graham Barclay
Nominated
The Dust Bowl_peliplat
The Dust Bowl
Craig Mellish
Ryan Gifford
Dave Mast
Meagan Frappiea
Nominated
History of the Eagles_peliplat
History of the Eagles
Philip Stockton
Ruy García
Annette Kudrak
Nominated
Survivor_peliplat
Survivor
John Warrin
Paul Meyer
Michael Brake
Michael Dobbins
Todd Babiak
Brooke Lowrey
Nominated
Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special
American Horror Story_peliplat
American Horror Story
Gary Megregian
Christian Buenaventura
Jason Krane
Steven Stuhr
Timothy A. Cleveland
David Klotz
Andrew Spencer Dawson
Noel Vought
Winner
The Bible_peliplat
The Bible
Jamie Caple
Matt Davies
Robert Brazier
Stefano Marchetti
Marc Lawes
Jeremy Price
Simon Gershon
Rodney Berling
Jason Swanscott
Claire Mahoney
Nominated
World Without End_peliplat
World Without End
Jane Tattersall
David McCallum
Dale Sheldrake
Mitch Bederman
Steve Hammond
Nominated
Battlestar Galactica: Blood & Chrome_peliplat
Battlestar Galactica: Blood & Chrome
Daniel Colman
Jack Levy
Sam C. Lewis
Vince Balunas
Greg Stacy
Sara Bencivenga
Michael Baber
Doug Madick
Richard Partlow
Nominated
Seal Team Six: The Raid on Osama Bin Laden_peliplat
Seal Team Six: The Raid on Osama Bin Laden
Trip Brock
Jackie Johnson
Ian Shedd
Brian S.M. Wroth
Peter D. Lago
Steven Avila
Alexander Pugh
Ben Whitver
Christopher Kaller
Kate Sheil
Greg Mauer
Rick Owens
Nominated
Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series
Boardwalk Empire_peliplat
Boardwalk Empire
Fred Rosenberg
Roland Vajs
Bill Orrico
Jeffrey Stern
Ruy García
Annette Kudrak
Steven Visscher
Marko A. Costanzo
Winner
Nikita_peliplat
Nikita
George Haddad
Ruth Adelman
Chad J. Hughes
Steve Papagiannis
Dale Chaloukian
Ashley Revell
James Bailey
Joseph T. Sabella
Nominated
Game of Thrones_peliplat
Game of Thrones
Tim Kimmel
Paula Fairfield
Tim Hands
Jed M. Dodge
Bradley C. Katona
David Klotz
Brett Voss
Jeffrey Wilhoit
James Moriana
Nominated
Breaking Bad_peliplat
Breaking Bad
Kurt Nicholas Forshager
Kathryn Madsen
Jane Boegel
Mark Cookson
Cormac Funge
Jason Tregoe Newman
Jeffrey Cranford
Gregg Barbanell
Dominique Decaudain
Nominated
Vikings_peliplat
Vikings
Jane Tattersall
Steve Medeiros
David McCallum
Brent Pickett
Dale Sheldrake
Yuri Gorbachow
Goro Koyama
Andy Malcolm
Nominated
Outstanding Sound Mixing for Nonfiction Programming
History of the Eagles_peliplat
History of the Eagles
Tom Fleischman
Bret Johnson
Richard F.W. Davis
Elliot Scheiner
Mike Harlow
Winner
Crossfire Hurricane_peliplat
Crossfire Hurricane
Jason W. Jennings
Steve Pederson
Nominated
The Amazing Race_peliplat
The Amazing Race
Jim Ursulak
Dean Gaveau
Jerry Masanky Chabane
Troy Smith
Nominated
Deadliest Catch_peliplat
Deadliest Catch
Bob Bronow
Nominated
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown_peliplat
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown
Benny Mouthon
Nominated
Survivor_peliplat
Survivor
Terrance Dwyer
Nominated
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation
Nurse Jackie_peliplat
Nurse Jackie
Jan McLaughlin
Peter Waggoner
Winner
Parks and Recreation_peliplat
Parks and Recreation
Steve Morantz
John W. Cook II
Kenneth Kobett
Nominated
30 Rock_peliplat
30 Rock
Griffin Richardson
Tony Pipitone
Nominated
The Office_peliplat
The Office
Benjamin Patrick
John W. Cook II
Robert Carr
Nominated
Modern Family_peliplat
Modern Family
Stephen Tibbo
Brian Harman
Dean Okrand
Nominated
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)
Boardwalk Empire_peliplat
Boardwalk Empire
Frank Stettner
Tom Fleischman
George A. Lara
Mark DeSimone
Winner
Homeland_peliplat
Homeland
Larry Long
Nello Torri
Alan Decker
Larold Rebhun
Nominated
Breaking Bad_peliplat
Breaking Bad
Darryl L. Frank
Jeffrey Perkins
Eric Justen
Nominated
Game of Thrones_peliplat
Game of Thrones
Ronan Hill
Richard Dyer
Onnalee Blank
Mathew Waters
Nominated
Mad Men_peliplat
Mad Men
Peter Bentley
Ken Teaney
Alec St. John
Nominated
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Miniseries or a Movie
Behind the Candelabra_peliplat
Behind the Candelabra
Dennis Towns
Larry Blake
Thomas Vicari
Winner
Battlestar Galactica: Blood & Chrome_peliplat
Battlestar Galactica: Blood & Chrome
Rick Bal
John W. Cook II
Peter Nusbaum
Nominated
American Horror Story_peliplat
American Horror Story
Sean Rush
Joe Earle
Doug Andham
Nominated
Phil Spector_peliplat
Phil Spector
Gary Alper
Roy Waldspurger
Michael Barry
Don White
Nominated
The Bible_peliplat
The Bible
Dan Johnson
Scott Jones
Jon Thomas
Nominated
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety Series or Special
The 55th Annual Grammy Awards_peliplat
The 55th Annual Grammy Awards
Tom Holmes
Mikael Stewart
John Harris
Eric Schilling
Ron Reaves
Eric Johnston
Pablo Munguia
Tom Pesa
Mike Parker
Bob La Masney
Winner
The Colbert Report_peliplat
The Colbert Report
Todd Kilponen
Bob Walker
Robert Selitto
Jay Vicari
Nominated
American Idol_peliplat
American Idol
Ed Greene
Brian Riordan
Adrian Ordonez
Ryan Young
Randy Faustino
Gary Long
Patrick Baltzell
Mike Parker
Christian Schrader
Nominated
The Daily Show_peliplat
The Daily Show
Tim Lester
Rocky Magistro
Jay Vicari
Nominated
The Oscars_peliplat
The Oscars
Paul Sandweiss
Thomas Vicari
Biff Dawes
Pablo Munguia
Kristian Pedregon
Josh Morton
Emily McDonnell
Patrick Baltzell
Mike Parker
Bob La Masney
Nominated
Outstanding Special Class - Short-Format Live-Action Entertainment Programs
Childrens Hospital_peliplat
Childrens Hospital
Rob Corddry
Jonathan Stern
David Wain
Nick Weidenfeld
Keith Crofford
Rich Rosenthal
Winner
Between Two Ferns with Zach Galifianakis_peliplat
Between Two Ferns with Zach Galifianakis
Mike Farah
Scott Aukerman
Zach Galifianakis
BJ Porter
Anna Wenger
Betsy Koch
Nominated
30 Rock: The Webisodes_peliplat
30 Rock: The Webisodes
Eric Gurian
Tina Fey
Clint Koltveit
William Sell
Nick Bernardone
Nominated
Burning Love_peliplat
Burning Love
Ben Stiller
Stuart Cornfeld
Mike Rosenstein
Ken Marino
Erica Oyama
Jonathan Stern
Nominated
Super Bowl XLVII Halftime Show_peliplat
Super Bowl XLVII Halftime Show
Ricky Kirshner
Steven M. Bornstein
Mark Quenzel
Beyoncé
Nominated
Steve Grimes_peliplat
Steve Grimes
Nominated
Outstanding Special Class - Short-Format Nonfiction Programs
Remembering 9/11_peliplat
Remembering 9/11
Kathleen Williams
Sean Kennedy
Winner
The Office: The Farewells_peliplat
The Office: The Farewells
John Krasinski
Carole Angelo
Daniel Stessen
Nominated
Carole Angelo_peliplat
Carole Angelo
Nominated
Jay Leno's Garage_peliplat
Jay Leno's Garage
Jay Leno
Robert L. Angelo
Helga Pollock
Kico Velarde
Robert Hayes
David Swift
Nominated
Dave Serwatka_peliplat
Dave Serwatka
Nominated
Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee_peliplat
Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee
Jerry Seinfeld
Nominated
Outstanding Special Class Programs
The 66th Annual Tony Awards_peliplat
The 66th Annual Tony Awards
Ricky Kirshner
Glenn Weiss
Neil Patrick Harris
Winner
Live from Lincoln Center_peliplat
Live from Lincoln Center
Andrew Carl Wilk
Denise Graap
Douglas Chang
Audra McDonald
Nominated
70th Golden Globe Awards_peliplat
70th Golden Globe Awards
Barry Adelman
Orly Adelson
Allen Shapiro
Tina Fey
Amy Poehler
Nominated
London 2012 Olympic Opening Ceremony: Isles of Wonder_peliplat
London 2012 Olympic Opening Ceremony: Isles of Wonder
Jim Bell
Molly Solomon
Bucky Gunts
Nominated
The Oscars_peliplat
The Oscars
Craig Zadan
Neil Meron
Michael B. Seligman
Seth MacFarlane
Nominated
Outstanding Special Visual Effects
Game of Thrones_peliplat
Game of Thrones
Joe Bauer
Jörn Großhans
Doug Campbell
Steve Kullback
Stuart Brisdon
Sven Martin
Jabbar Raisani
Tobias Mannewitz
Adam Chazen
Winner
Battlestar Galactica: Blood & Chrome_peliplat
Battlestar Galactica: Blood & Chrome
Gary Hutzel
Michael Gibson
David Takemura
Doug Drexler
David R. Morton
Kyle Toucher
Derek Ledbetter
Heather McAuliff
Jesse Siglow
Nominated
Last Resort_peliplat
Last Resort
David Altenau
Tim Jacobsen
Tiffany Smith
Matt von Brock
Aldo Ruggiero
Bruce Coy
Ignacio Garcerón
Jason Fotter
Brian D. Williams
Nominated
Defiance_peliplat
Defiance
Gary Hutzel
Michael Gibson
Doug Drexler
David R. Morton
Neal Sopata
Kyle Toucher
Sean M. Jackson
Douglas E. Graves
Derek Ledbetter
Nominated
Falling Skies_peliplat
Falling Skies
Andrew Orloff
Curt Miller
Suzanne MacLennan
Leah Garner Orsini
Dan Keeler
Julian Fitzpatrick
James David Hattin
Dylan Yastremski
Graeme Baitz
Nominated
Hemlock Grove_peliplat
Hemlock Grove
Chris John Jones
Jon Massey
Sean Tompkins
Sallyanne Massimini
Michael Kirylo
Jacob Long
Chris Barsamian
Colin Feist
Kyle Spiker
Nominated
Outstanding Special Visual Effects in a Supporting Role
Banshee_peliplat
Banshee
Armen V. Kevorkian
Mark Skowronski
Jane Sharvina
Rick Ramirez
Jeremy Jozwik
Mike Oakley
Nick Sinnott
Gevork Babityan
Andranik Taranyan
Winner
Revolution_peliplat
Revolution
Jay Worth
Mark Stetson
Elizabeth Castro
Eric Chauvin
Johnathan R. Banta
John Lindstein
Colin Feist
Alfredo Tognetti
Christopher Lance
Nominated
Da Vinci's Demons_peliplat
Da Vinci's Demons
Kevin Blank
Simon Frame
Shalena Oxley
Jonathan Hodgson
Oliver Arnold
David Jones
Oliver Zangenberg
Ante Dekovic
Matt Conway
Nominated
Vikings_peliplat
Vikings
Dennis Berardi
Julian Parry
Bill Halliday
Wilson Cameron
Dominic Remane
Jim Maxwell
Ovidiu Cinazan
Maria A. Gordon
Mike Borrett
Nominated
Boardwalk Empire_peliplat
Boardwalk Empire
Lesley Robson-Foster
Paul Graff
John Bair
Steven Kirshoff
Parker Chehak
Aaron Raff
Tim Van Horn
Gregory S. Scribner
Brian Sales
Nominated
The Borgias_peliplat
The Borgias
Wojciech Zielinski
J.P. Giamos
Gabor Kiszelly
James Chretien
Ahmed Shehata
Chris Ankli
Jordan Nieuwland
Adrian Sutherland
Amanda Hollingworth
Nominated
Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Drama Series, Miniseries or Movie
Revolution_peliplat
Revolution
Jeff Wolfe
Winner
NCIS_peliplat
NCIS
Diamond Farnsworth
Nominated
Southland_peliplat
Southland
Peewee Piemonte
Nominated
Blue Bloods_peliplat
Blue Bloods
Cort Hessler
Nominated
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie
Ellen Burstyn_peliplat
Ellen Burstyn
Political Animals
Winner
Alfre Woodard_peliplat
Alfre Woodard
Steel Magnolias
Nominated
Sarah Paulson_peliplat
Sarah Paulson
American Horror Story
Nominated
Charlotte Rampling_peliplat
Charlotte Rampling
Restless
Nominated
Imelda Staunton_peliplat
Imelda Staunton
The Girl
Nominated
Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Series
The Big Bang Theory_peliplat
The Big Bang Theory
Jamie Hitchcock
John DeChene
Brian W. Armstrong
Devin Atwood
Mark Davison
John O'Brien
Winner
The Voice_peliplat
The Voice
Allan Wells
John Repczynski
Suzanne Ebner
Diane Biederbeck
Dave Hilmer
Manny Bonilla
Marc Hunter
Steve Martyniuk
Scott Kaye
Scott Hylton
Joe Coppola
Guido Frenzel
Alex Hernandez
Jofre Rosero
Steve Simmons
Terrance Ho
Nominated
The Daily Show_peliplat
The Daily Show
Andre Allen
Tom Dowling
Timothy Quigley
Phil Salanto
Rich York
Franco Coello
Paul Ranieri
Nominated
Saturday Night Live_peliplat
Saturday Night Live
Steven Cimino
Johnny Pinto
Paul Cangialosi
Len Wechsler
Barry Frisher
Eric Eisenstein
Susan Noll
Frank Grisanti
Nominated
Jimmy Kimmel Live!_peliplat
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
Erv Hurd
Kris Wilson
Ritch Kenney
Parker Bartlett
Greg Grouwinkel
Randy Gomez
Garrett Hurt
Bernd Reinhardt
Guy Jones
Nominated
Dancing with the Stars_peliplat
Dancing with the Stars
Charles Ciup
Brian Reason
Hector Ramirez
Larry Heider
David Levisohn
Bert Atkinson
Bettina Levesque
Adam Margolis
Damien Tuffereau
Easter Xua
Mike Malone
Ron Lehman
Rob Palmer
Seth Saint Vincent
John O'Brien
Nominated
Outstanding Variety Series
The Colbert Report_peliplat
The Colbert Report
Stephen Colbert
Tom Purcell
Jon Stewart
Meredith Bennett
Rich Dahm
Barry Julien
Tanya Michnevich
Emily Lazar
Paul Dinello
Matt Lappin
Winner
The Daily Show_peliplat
The Daily Show
Jon Stewart
Rory Albanese
Steve Bodow
Kahane Cooperman
Jennifer Flanz
Adam Lowitt
Tim Carvell
Pamela DePace
Timothy Greenberg
Hillary Kun
Stuart Miller
Jill Katz
Nominated
Real Time with Bill Maher_peliplat
Real Time with Bill Maher
Bill Maher
Scott Carter
Sheila Griffiths
Brad Grey
Marc Gurvitz
Billy Martin
Dean E. Johnsen
Matt Wood
Nominated
Saturday Night Live_peliplat
Saturday Night Live
Lorne Michaels
Steve Higgins
Erik Kenward
Ken Aymong
Lindsay Shookus
Erin Doyle
Nominated
Jimmy Kimmel Live!_peliplat
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
Jimmy Kimmel
Jill Leiderman
Doug DeLuca
Jason Schrift
Erin Irwin
David Craig
Jennifer Sharron
Tony Romero
Molly McNearney
Gary Greenberg
Josh Weintraub
Ken Crosby
Nominated
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon_peliplat
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon
Lorne Michaels
Jamie Granet
Rob Crabbe
Katie Hockmeyer
Hillary Selesnick Hunn
Jim Juvonen
Gavin Purcell
Michael Shoemaker
Jimmy Fallon
Nominated
Outstanding Variety Special
The 35th Annual Kennedy Center Honors_peliplat
The 35th Annual Kennedy Center Honors
George Stevens Jr.
Michael Stevens
Winner
Louis C.K. Oh My God_peliplat
Louis C.K. Oh My God
Blair Breard
Louis C.K.
Dave Becky
Mike Berkowitz
Nominated
Saturday Night Live: Weekend Update Summer Edition_peliplat
Saturday Night Live: Weekend Update Summer Edition
Lorne Michaels
Ken Aymong
Lindsay Shookus
Erin Doyle
Steve Higgins
Erik Kenward
Alex Baze
Nominated
Mel Brooks Strikes Back!_peliplat
Mel Brooks Strikes Back!
Mel Brooks
Steve Haberman
Rudy De Luca
Nominated
12-12-12: The Concert for Sandy Relief_peliplat
12-12-12: The Concert for Sandy Relief
James L. Dolan
Harvey Weinstein
John Sykes
Michael Dempsey
Dan Parise
Nominated
Outstanding Voice-Over Performance
An Apology to Elephants_peliplat
An Apology to Elephants
Lily Tomlin
Winner
Robot Chicken: DC Comics Special_peliplat
Robot Chicken: DC Comics Special
Seth Green
Nominated
Family Guy_peliplat
Family Guy
Alex Borstein
Nominated
Robot Chicken_peliplat
Robot Chicken
Sam Elliott
Nominated
The Looney Tunes Show_peliplat
The Looney Tunes Show
Bob Bergen
Nominated
Family Guy_peliplat
Family Guy
Seth MacFarlane
Nominated
Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series
Homeland_peliplat
Homeland
Henry Bromell
Winner
Breaking Bad_peliplat
Breaking Bad
George Mastras
Nominated
Game of Thrones_peliplat
Game of Thrones
David Benioff
D.B. Weiss
Nominated
Breaking Bad_peliplat
Breaking Bad
Thomas Schnauz
Nominated
Downton Abbey_peliplat
Downton Abbey
Julian Fellowes
Nominated
Outstanding Writing for Nonfiction Programming
Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence in the House of God_peliplat
Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence in the House of God
Alex Gibney
Winner
The Dust Bowl_peliplat
The Dust Bowl
Dayton Duncan
Nominated
The Men Who Built America_peliplat
The Men Who Built America
Stephen David
Patrick Reams
David C. White
Keith Palmer
Randy Counsman
Ed Fields
Nominated
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown_peliplat
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown
Anthony Bourdain
Nominated
Ethel_peliplat
Ethel
Mark Bailey
Nominated
Outstanding Writing for a Variety Special
Louis C.K. Oh My God_peliplat
Louis C.K. Oh My God
Louis C.K.
Winner
Night of Too Many Stars: America Comes Together for Autism Programs_peliplat
Night of Too Many Stars: America Comes Together for Autism Programs
Eric Slovin
Doug Abeles
Ethan T. Berlin
Luke Cunningham
R.J. Fried
Dan Klein
Eric Ledgin
Doug Lieblich
Dan Mirk
Craig Rowin
Robert Smigel
Nominated
70th Golden Globe Awards_peliplat
70th Golden Globe Awards
Barry Adelman
Tina Fey
Amy Poehler
Jon Macks
Dave Boone
Alex Baze
Robert Carlock
Seth Meyers
Mike Scully
Nominated
The 66th Annual Tony Awards_peliplat
The 66th Annual Tony Awards
Dave Boone
Paul Greenberg
Nominated
Saturday Night Live: Weekend Update Summer Edition_peliplat
Saturday Night Live: Weekend Update Summer Edition
Seth Meyers
Colin Jost
James Anderson
James Downey
Steve Higgins
Zach Kanin
Chris Kelly
Joe Kelly
Erik Kenward
Rob Klein
Lorne Michaels
John Mulaney
Michael Patrick O'Brien
Josh Patten
Sarah Schneider
Pete Schultz
Frank Sebastiano
John Solomon
Kent Sublette
Alex Baze
Nominated
Year
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949